Total IMF Credit Outstanding
Movement From October 01, 2017 to October 19, 2017


Download this file
TSV -- TSV tips

(in SDRs)
MemberTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 09/30/2017Total DisbursementsTotal RepaymentsTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 10/19/2017
Afghanistan, Islamic Republic of42,535,0000042,535,000
Albania296,881,0100121,750296,759,260
Antigua and Barbuda9,281,2500843,7508,437,500
Armenia, Republic of301,070,00700301,070,007
Bangladesh639,960,00000639,960,000
Benin86,049,0000086,049,000
Bosnia and Herzegovina322,346,875021,137,500301,209,375
Burkina Faso150,879,00000150,879,000
Burundi58,215,0000058,215,000
Cameroon162,936,00000162,936,000
Central African Republic86,428,0000310,00086,118,000
Chad124,897,12100124,897,121
Comoros9,945,750009,945,750
Congo, Democratic Republic of168,656,80000168,656,800
Congo, Republic of4,955,145004,955,145
Cote d'Ivoire846,790,400015,934,800830,855,600
Cyprus569,625,00000569,625,000
Djibouti16,477,8000016,477,800
Dominica9,307,000009,307,000
Ecuador261,630,00000261,630,000
Egypt2,865,530,000002,865,530,000
Ethiopia91,584,5000091,584,500
Gabon71,430,0000071,430,000
Gambia, The37,129,7500037,129,750
Georgia110,000,00000110,000,000
Ghana694,906,00000694,906,000
Greece9,641,541,669009,641,541,669
Grenada21,494,5000295,50021,199,000
Guinea179,514,50100179,514,501
Guinea-Bissau20,325,6000020,325,600
Haiti72,785,7000072,785,700
Iraq2,385,500,000002,385,500,000
Ireland3,772,800,000003,772,800,000
Jamaica558,730,00000558,730,000
Jordan966,086,250031,968,750934,117,500
Kenya509,096,80000509,096,800
Kosovo139,757,12500139,757,125
Kyrgyz Republic128,933,80000128,933,800
Lesotho46,349,00002,576,50043,772,500
Liberia143,397,95700143,397,957
Madagascar160,398,40000160,398,400
Malawi161,719,30000161,719,300
Maldives1,025,000001,025,000
Mali149,882,10000149,882,100
Mauritania65,715,0000065,715,000
Moldova, Republic of269,169,35103,839,993265,329,358
Mongolia27,956,0000027,956,000
Mozambique134,900,00000134,900,000
Nepal53,831,0000053,831,000
Nicaragua35,165,0000035,165,000
Niger125,605,00000125,605,000
Pakistan4,393,000,000004,393,000,000
Portugal8,545,250,026008,545,250,026
Rwanda127,309,50000127,309,500
St. Lucia5,437,000005,437,000
St. Vincent and the Grenadines8,092,500008,092,500
Samoa8,700,000008,700,000
Sao Tome & Principe3,435,655003,435,655
Senegal55,821,0000055,821,000
Seychelles30,805,0100183,33330,621,677
Sierra Leone262,176,50000262,176,500
Solomon Islands5,893,343005,893,343
Somalia111,549,22200111,549,222
Sri Lanka359,682,00000359,682,000
Sudan215,215,70100215,215,701
Suriname58,000,0000058,000,000
Tajikistan, Republic of70,465,0000070,465,000
Tanzania153,494,22200153,494,222
Togo70,434,50001,797,50068,637,000
Tunisia1,295,168,700001,295,168,700
Ukraine8,893,680,000008,893,680,000
Vanuatu17,000,0000017,000,000
Yemen, Republic of130,499,00006,087,500124,411,500
Zambia108,297,40000108,297,400
Total52,740,531,740085,096,87652,655,434,864

Note: This data has not been formally reviewed and may be subject to change or adjustment due to pending transactions which may not have yet been confirmed.

Related Links
IMF Finances
IMF Lending Factsheet
Financial Data by Country
Glossary

Disclaimer
The amounts of charges shown and their due dates are estimates and subject to change. The information provided is for your convenience and is not intended to replace other official IMF reports and statements.