Total IMF Credit Outstanding
Movement From June 01, 2018 to June 21, 2018


Download this file
TSV -- TSV tips

(in SDRs)
MemberTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 05/31/2018Total DisbursementsTotal RepaymentsTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 06/21/2018
Afghanistan, Islamic Republic of38,350,0004,500,000042,850,000
Albania296,089,63200296,089,632
Armenia, Republic of279,619,342011,173,332268,446,010
Bangladesh621,675,40000621,675,400
Benin94,447,0000094,447,000
Bosnia and Herzegovina263,161,87500263,161,875
Burkina Faso158,540,00005,547,000152,993,000
Burundi51,880,0000051,880,000
Cameroon235,654,00000235,654,000
Central African Republic108,939,70001,145,500107,794,200
Chad159,947,12100159,947,121
Comoros9,055,750009,055,750
Congo, Democratic Republic of130,585,30000130,585,300
Congo, Republic of4,109,1450120,8573,988,288
Cote d'Ivoire867,154,40064,524,00010,081,200921,597,200
Cyprus569,625,00000569,625,000
Djibouti13,627,2000147,60013,479,600
Dominica8,774,000008,774,000
Ecuador261,630,00000261,630,000
Egypt4,298,290,000004,298,290,000
Ethiopia68,855,5000068,855,500
Gabon142,860,00000142,860,000
Gambia, The34,342,0000933,00033,409,000
Georgia125,000,00000125,000,000
Ghana789,001,00005,958,000783,043,000
Greece9,040,633,3380125,566,6668,915,066,672
Grenada19,464,5000900,00018,564,500
Guinea196,724,50100196,724,501
Guinea-Bissau22,390,0003,028,000482,80024,935,200
Haiti68,854,5000068,854,500
Iraq2,385,500,000002,385,500,000
Jamaica534,274,16801,664,166532,610,002
Jordan720,992,50000720,992,500
Kenya450,116,900022,797,600427,319,300
Kosovo135,400,00000135,400,000
Kyrgyz Republic136,449,20003,567,800132,881,400
Lesotho40,416,00001,348,00039,068,000
Liberia158,161,95700158,161,957
Madagascar188,094,60000188,094,600
Malawi164,046,10003,470,000160,576,100
Maldives820,0000102,500717,500
Mali207,149,00001,899,000205,250,000
Mauritania75,072,00016,560,0002,208,00089,424,000
Moldova, Republic of245,226,70000245,226,700
Mongolia104,827,80000104,827,800
Mozambique123,540,00001,420,000122,120,000
Nepal49,910,00002,852,00047,058,000
Nicaragua23,875,00001,280,00022,595,000
Niger136,650,00014,100,000329,000150,421,000
Pakistan4,363,000,000004,363,000,000
Portugal3,862,687,500003,862,687,500
Rwanda144,873,00000144,873,000
St. Lucia4,365,000004,365,000
St. Vincent and the Grenadines6,235,375006,235,375
Samoa8,120,0000580,0007,540,000
Sao Tome & Principe4,508,725004,508,725
Senegal43,686,00003,236,00040,450,000
Seychelles28,421,6790623,33327,798,346
Sierra Leone255,679,5000888,000254,791,500
Solomon Islands4,160,0120361,5233,798,489
Somalia111,549,22200111,549,222
Sri Lanka537,456,000177,774,0000715,230,000
Sudan211,670,80800211,670,808
Suriname58,000,0000058,000,000
Tajikistan, Republic of54,806,00001,304,50053,501,500
Tanzania123,326,333021,879,000101,447,333
Togo81,142,5000880,00080,262,500
Tunisia1,224,660,475039,209,3751,185,451,100
Ukraine7,893,262,5000114,333,7507,778,928,750
Vanuatu17,000,0000017,000,000
Yemen, Republic of114,845,00000114,845,000
Zambia75,596,9000698,70074,898,200
Total44,088,854,658280,486,000388,988,20243,980,352,456

Note: This data has not been formally reviewed and may be subject to change or adjustment due to pending transactions which may not have yet been confirmed.

Related Links
IMF Finances
IMF Lending Factsheet
Financial Data by Country
Glossary

Disclaimer
The amounts of charges shown and their due dates are estimates and subject to change. The information provided is for your convenience and is not intended to replace other official IMF reports and statements.