Total IMF Credit Outstanding
Movement From March 01, 2017 to March 23, 2017


Download this file
TSV -- TSV tips

(in SDRs)
MemberTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 02/28/2017Total DisbursementsTotal RepaymentsTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 03/23/2017
Afghanistan, Islamic Republic of45,450,0000045,450,000
Albania297,875,30400297,875,304
Angola10,736,2500010,736,250
Antigua and Barbuda21,515,62503,796,87517,718,750
Armenia, Republic of302,729,00500302,729,005
Bangladesh639,960,00000639,960,000
Benin78,800,00002,122,00076,678,000
Bosnia and Herzegovina402,669,37506,341,250396,328,125
Burkina Faso153,805,00000153,805,000
Burundi65,525,00001,375,00064,150,000
Cameroon49,083,0000049,083,000
Central African Republic80,797,0000867,00079,930,000
Chad89,847,1210089,847,121
Comoros11,102,7500011,102,750
Congo, Democratic Republic of215,104,00000215,104,000
Congo, Republic of5,922,0020120,8575,801,145
Cote d'Ivoire789,353,60000789,353,600
Cyprus792,000,00000792,000,000
Djibouti18,465,6000386,40018,079,200
Dominica9,840,000009,840,000
Ecuador261,630,00000261,630,000
Egypt1,970,050,000001,970,050,000
Ethiopia117,656,00007,353,500110,302,500
Gambia, The27,922,0000200,00027,722,000
Georgia84,200,00002,800,00081,400,000
Ghana655,317,00000655,317,000
Greece10,107,908,3340116,591,6669,991,316,668
Grenada21,229,0000021,229,000
Guinea179,514,50100179,514,501
Guinea-Bissau18,019,8000018,019,800
Haiti75,406,5000075,406,500
Iraq1,801,300,000001,801,300,000
Ireland3,772,800,000003,772,800,000
Jamaica558,730,00000558,730,000
Jordan1,106,433,750001,106,433,750
Kenya550,250,40000550,250,400
Kosovo83,936,87579,200,0004,357,125158,779,750
Kyrgyz Republic139,875,60000139,875,600
Lesotho47,697,0000047,697,000
Liberia143,397,95700143,397,957
Madagascar102,152,20000102,152,200
Malawi150,408,50000150,408,500
Maldives1,332,500001,332,500
Mali124,265,20000124,265,200
Mauritania71,814,00001,104,00070,710,000
Moldova, Republic of287,195,00900287,195,009
Mozambique146,424,00000146,424,000
Nepal58,821,0000058,821,000
Nicaragua44,805,0000044,805,000
Niger128,331,00000128,331,000
Pakistan4,393,000,000004,393,000,000
Portugal11,471,000,0000011,471,000,000
Rwanda109,974,0000114,000109,860,000
St. Lucia6,509,000006,509,000
St. Vincent and the Grenadines9,005,5000207,5008,798,000
Samoa9,280,000009,280,000
Sao Tome & Principe3,673,455037,0003,636,455
Senegal67,956,0000067,956,000
Seychelles31,003,3410031,003,341
Sierra Leone229,063,50000229,063,500
Solomon Islands7,280,008007,280,008
Somalia111,549,22200111,549,222
Sri Lanka343,138,00000343,138,000
Sudan217,062,97600217,062,976
Suriname58,000,0000058,000,000
Tajikistan, Republic of79,600,5000079,600,500
Tanzania183,662,11100183,662,111
Togo54,805,5000054,805,500
Tunisia1,205,342,000012,350,0001,192,992,000
Ukraine8,416,880,000008,416,880,000
Vanuatu17,000,0000017,000,000
Yemen, Republic of133,978,00000133,978,000
Zambia133,608,28000133,608,280
Total54,211,775,15179,200,000160,124,17354,130,850,978

Note: This data has not been formally reviewed and may be subject to change or adjustment due to pending transactions which may not have yet been confirmed.

Related Links
IMF Finances
IMF Lending Factsheet
Financial Data by Country
Glossary

Disclaimer
The amounts of charges shown and their due dates are estimates and subject to change. The information provided is for your convenience and is not intended to replace other official IMF reports and statements.