Total IMF Credit Outstanding
Movement From August 01, 2017 to August 18, 2017


Download this file
TSV -- TSV tips

(in SDRs)
MemberTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 07/31/2017Total DisbursementsTotal RepaymentsTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 08/18/2017
Afghanistan, Islamic Republic of43,665,0000043,665,000
Albania297,104,2180121,750296,982,468
Antigua and Barbuda11,812,5000421,87511,390,625
Armenia, Republic of301,070,00700301,070,007
Bangladesh639,960,00000639,960,000
Benin89,232,0000089,232,000
Bosnia and Herzegovina343,484,37504,227,500339,256,875
Burkina Faso150,879,00000150,879,000
Burundi60,955,00002,080,00058,875,000
Cameroon162,936,00000162,936,000
Central African Republic87,295,0000087,295,000
Chad124,897,12100124,897,121
Comoros10,524,2500155,75010,368,500
Congo, Democratic Republic of186,931,10000186,931,100
Congo, Republic of5,317,7170241,7155,076,002
Cote d'Ivoire846,790,40000846,790,400
Cyprus569,625,00000569,625,000
Djibouti17,488,8000624,60016,864,200
Dominica9,307,000009,307,000
Ecuador261,630,00000261,630,000
Egypt2,865,530,000002,865,530,000
Ethiopia102,280,50003,342,50098,938,000
Gabon71,430,0000071,430,000
Gambia, The38,751,2500511,00038,240,250
Georgia111,400,00000111,400,000
Ghana628,486,00000628,486,000
Greece9,758,133,335009,758,133,335
Grenada21,494,5000021,494,500
Guinea179,514,50100179,514,501
Guinea-Bissau20,325,6000020,325,600
Haiti74,587,5000819,00073,768,500
Iraq1,801,300,000584,200,00002,385,500,000
Ireland3,772,800,000003,772,800,000
Jamaica558,730,00000558,730,000
Jordan1,019,367,500053,281,250966,086,250
Kenya515,610,40006,513,600509,096,800
Kosovo144,114,25000144,114,250
Kyrgyz Republic131,153,80000131,153,800
Lesotho46,349,0000046,349,000
Liberia143,397,95700143,397,957
Madagascar161,969,60001,571,200160,398,400
Malawi162,413,30000162,413,300
Maldives1,127,500001,127,500
Mali150,282,1000400,000149,882,100
Mauritania66,819,0000066,819,000
Moldova, Republic of284,429,350014,115,999270,313,351
Mongolia27,956,0000027,956,000
Mozambique134,900,00000134,900,000
Nepal53,831,0000053,831,000
Nicaragua37,005,0000037,005,000
Niger127,062,0000329,000126,733,000
Pakistan4,393,000,000004,393,000,000
Portugal9,213,666,6880668,416,6628,545,250,026
Rwanda127,540,5000117,000127,423,500
St. Lucia5,437,000005,437,000
St. Vincent and the Grenadines8,424,5000124,5008,300,000
Samoa8,700,000008,700,000
Sao Tome & Principe3,509,655003,509,655
Senegal55,821,0000055,821,000
Seychelles30,988,3430030,988,343
Sierra Leone262,176,50000262,176,500
Solomon Islands5,893,343005,893,343
Somalia111,549,22200111,549,222
Sri Lanka359,682,00000359,682,000
Sudan215,215,70100215,215,701
Suriname58,000,0000058,000,000
Tajikistan, Republic of70,465,0000070,465,000
Tanzania161,783,11108,288,889153,494,222
Togo70,434,5000070,434,500
Tunisia1,307,518,700001,307,518,700
Ukraine9,150,930,0000257,250,0008,893,680,000
Vanuatu17,000,0000017,000,000
Yemen, Republic of133,978,00003,479,000130,499,000
Zambia108,847,64000108,847,640
Total53,314,016,834584,200,0001,026,432,79052,871,784,044

Note: This data has not been formally reviewed and may be subject to change or adjustment due to pending transactions which may not have yet been confirmed.

Related Links
IMF Finances
IMF Lending Factsheet
Financial Data by Country
Glossary

Disclaimer
The amounts of charges shown and their due dates are estimates and subject to change. The information provided is for your convenience and is not intended to replace other official IMF reports and statements.