Total IMF Credit Outstanding
Movement From April 01, 2018 to April 25, 2018


Download this file
TSV -- TSV tips

(in SDRs)
MemberTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 03/31/2018Total DisbursementsTotal RepaymentsTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 04/25/2018
Afghanistan, Islamic Republic of40,680,0000040,680,000
Albania296,211,3820121,750296,089,632
Armenia, Republic of280,082,34200280,082,342
Bangladesh630,817,70009,142,300621,675,400
Benin95,508,0000095,508,000
Bosnia and Herzegovina277,958,12500277,958,125
Burkina Faso158,540,00000158,540,000
Burundi51,880,0000051,880,000
Cameroon235,654,00000235,654,000
Central African Republic108,939,70000108,939,700
Chad124,897,12135,050,0000159,947,121
Comoros9,055,750009,055,750
Congo, Democratic Republic of135,534,60000135,534,600
Congo, Republic of4,109,145004,109,145
Cote d'Ivoire897,723,200015,934,800881,788,400
Cyprus569,625,00000569,625,000
Djibouti14,251,8000014,251,800
Dominica8,774,000008,774,000
Ecuador261,630,00000261,630,000
Egypt4,298,290,000004,298,290,000
Ethiopia72,866,5000072,866,500
Gabon142,860,00000142,860,000
Gambia, The34,342,0000034,342,000
Georgia125,000,00000125,000,000
Ghana656,161,00000656,161,000
Greece9,040,633,338009,040,633,338
Grenada19,760,0000295,50019,464,500
Guinea196,724,50100196,724,501
Guinea-Bissau22,631,4000022,631,400
Haiti69,673,5000069,673,500
Iraq2,385,500,000002,385,500,000
Jamaica545,670,00100545,670,001
Jordan806,242,500031,968,750774,273,750
Kenya464,501,10007,192,100457,309,000
Kosovo135,400,00000135,400,000
Kyrgyz Republic138,415,60000138,415,600
Lesotho42,992,50002,576,50040,416,000
Liberia158,161,95700158,161,957
Madagascar188,094,60000188,094,600
Malawi152,896,10000152,896,100
Maldives820,00000820,000
Mali143,849,00000143,849,000
Mauritania76,369,0000076,369,000
Moldova, Republic of254,458,69309,231,993245,226,700
Mongolia104,827,80000104,827,800
Mozambique123,540,00000123,540,000
Nepal49,910,0000049,910,000
Nicaragua27,365,0000027,365,000
Niger137,073,00000137,073,000
Pakistan4,363,000,000004,363,000,000
Portugal3,862,687,500003,862,687,500
Rwanda144,873,00000144,873,000
St. Lucia4,365,000004,365,000
St. Vincent and the Grenadines6,868,250006,868,250
Samoa8,120,000008,120,000
Sao Tome & Principe4,508,725004,508,725
Senegal43,686,0000043,686,000
Seychelles28,880,0120183,33328,696,679
Sierra Leone255,679,50000255,679,500
Solomon Islands4,506,678004,506,678
Somalia111,549,22200111,549,222
Sri Lanka537,456,00000537,456,000
Sudan211,670,80800211,670,808
Suriname58,000,0000058,000,000
Tajikistan, Republic of60,025,0000060,025,000
Tanzania123,326,33300123,326,333
Togo86,063,50001,797,50084,266,000
Tunisia1,283,935,475001,283,935,475
Ukraine8,150,512,500008,150,512,500
Vanuatu17,000,0000017,000,000
Yemen, Republic of120,932,50006,087,500114,845,000
Zambia86,287,9000086,287,900
Total44,390,834,85835,050,00084,532,02644,341,352,832

Note: This data has not been formally reviewed and may be subject to change or adjustment due to pending transactions which may not have yet been confirmed.

Related Links
IMF Finances
IMF Lending Factsheet
Financial Data by Country
Glossary

Disclaimer
The amounts of charges shown and their due dates are estimates and subject to change. The information provided is for your convenience and is not intended to replace other official IMF reports and statements.