Total IMF Credit Outstanding
Movement From June 01, 2017 to June 23, 2017


Download this file
TSV -- TSV tips

(in SDRs)
MemberTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 05/31/2017Total DisbursementsTotal RepaymentsTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 06/23/2017
Afghanistan, Islamic Republic of41,990,0004,500,000046,490,000
Albania297,652,09600297,652,096
Antigua and Barbuda16,453,12503,796,87512,656,250
Armenia, Republic of301,938,00509,901,332292,036,673
Bangladesh639,960,00000639,960,000
Benin92,595,000088,00092,507,000
Bosnia and Herzegovina370,963,12506,341,250364,621,875
Burkina Faso153,755,00001,046,400152,708,600
Burundi64,150,0000064,150,000
Cameroon49,083,0000049,083,000
Central African Republic79,620,00002,012,50077,607,500
Chad89,847,1210089,847,121
Comoros10,680,0000010,680,000
Congo, Democratic Republic of196,829,70000196,829,700
Congo, Republic of5,801,1450362,5715,438,574
Cote d'Ivoire765,288,80064,524,0003,577,200826,235,600
Cyprus792,000,00000792,000,000
Djibouti18,079,2000147,60017,931,600
Dominica9,840,000009,840,000
Ecuador261,630,00000261,630,000
Egypt1,970,050,000001,970,050,000
Ethiopia106,291,50004,011,000102,280,500
Gabon071,430,000071,430,000
Gambia, The27,522,0000027,522,000
Georgia111,400,00000111,400,000
Ghana655,317,000014,108,000641,209,000
Greece9,991,316,668009,991,316,668
Grenada22,933,50001,141,00021,792,500
Guinea179,514,50100179,514,501
Guinea-Bissau17,778,4000482,80017,295,600
Haiti74,587,5000074,587,500
Iraq1,801,300,000001,801,300,000
Ireland3,772,800,000003,772,800,000
Jamaica558,730,00000558,730,000
Jordan1,021,183,750001,021,183,750
Kenya542,750,400022,797,600519,952,800
Kosovo153,359,87504,357,125149,002,750
Kyrgyz Republic136,386,60004,281,400132,105,200
Lesotho47,129,0000780,00046,349,000
Liberia143,397,95700143,397,957
Madagascar102,152,20000102,152,200
Malawi149,740,50004,164,000145,576,500
Maldives1,230,0000102,5001,127,500
Mali124,131,10002,399,000121,732,100
Mauritania69,027,00001,104,00067,923,000
Moldova, Republic of293,911,01600293,911,016
Mongolia27,956,0000027,956,000
Mozambique146,424,00001,420,000145,004,000
Nepal57,752,00002,852,00054,900,000
Nicaragua38,285,00001,280,00037,005,000
Niger127,814,0000423,000127,391,000
Pakistan4,393,000,000004,393,000,000
Portugal11,471,000,0000011,471,000,000
Rwanda109,860,00000109,860,000
St. Lucia6,509,000006,509,000
St. Vincent and the Grenadines8,424,500008,424,500
Samoa9,280,0000580,0008,700,000
Sao Tome & Principe3,636,455003,636,455
Senegal67,956,00008,899,00059,057,000
Seychelles30,636,6751,635,000770,00031,501,675
Sierra Leone229,063,50039,166,0003,250,500264,979,000
Solomon Islands6,933,3420693,3326,240,010
Somalia111,549,22200111,549,222
Sri Lanka274,238,00000274,238,000
Sudan215,215,70100215,215,701
Suriname58,000,0000058,000,000
Tajikistan, Republic of75,686,00003,916,50071,769,500
Tanzania183,662,111021,879,000161,783,111
Togo75,054,50002,310,00072,744,500
Tunisia1,151,852,000227,291,70012,350,0001,366,793,700
Ukraine9,150,930,000009,150,930,000
Vanuatu17,000,0000017,000,000
Yemen, Republic of133,978,00000133,978,000
Zambia122,367,04004,739,100117,627,940
Total54,636,158,830408,546,700152,364,58554,892,340,945

Note: This data has not been formally reviewed and may be subject to change or adjustment due to pending transactions which may not have yet been confirmed.

Related Links
IMF Finances
IMF Lending Factsheet
Financial Data by Country
Glossary

Disclaimer
The amounts of charges shown and their due dates are estimates and subject to change. The information provided is for your convenience and is not intended to replace other official IMF reports and statements.