Total IMF Credit Outstanding
Movement From April 01, 2017 to April 27, 2017


Download this file
TSV -- TSV tips

(in SDRs)
MemberTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 03/31/2017Total DisbursementsTotal RepaymentsTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 04/27/2017
Afghanistan, Islamic Republic of44,320,00001,130,00043,190,000
Albania297,773,8460121,750297,652,096
Antigua and Barbuda17,718,7500843,75016,875,000
Armenia, Republic of302,729,00500302,729,005
Bangladesh639,960,00000639,960,000
Benin76,678,00015,917,000092,595,000
Bosnia and Herzegovina385,759,37500385,759,375
Burkina Faso153,805,000050,000153,755,000
Burundi64,150,0000064,150,000
Cameroon49,083,0000049,083,000
Central African Republic79,930,0000310,00079,620,000
Chad89,847,1210089,847,121
Comoros10,680,0000010,680,000
Congo, Democratic Republic of201,779,00000201,779,000
Congo, Republic of5,801,145005,801,145
Cote d'Ivoire789,353,600015,934,800773,418,800
Cyprus792,000,00000792,000,000
Djibouti18,079,2000018,079,200
Dominica9,840,000009,840,000
Ecuador261,630,00000261,630,000
Egypt1,970,050,000001,970,050,000
Ethiopia110,302,50000110,302,500
Gambia, The27,522,0000027,522,000
Georgia81,400,0000081,400,000
Ghana655,317,00000655,317,000
Greece9,991,316,668009,991,316,668
Grenada21,229,0000295,50020,933,500
Guinea179,514,50100179,514,501
Guinea-Bissau18,019,8000018,019,800
Haiti75,406,5000075,406,500
Iraq1,801,300,000001,801,300,000
Ireland3,772,800,000003,772,800,000
Jamaica558,730,00000558,730,000
Jordan1,106,433,750031,968,7501,074,465,000
Kenya550,250,40003,750,000546,500,400
Kosovo158,779,75005,419,875153,359,875
Kyrgyz Republic137,655,60000137,655,600
Lesotho47,697,0000568,00047,129,000
Liberia143,397,95700143,397,957
Madagascar102,152,20000102,152,200
Malawi149,740,50000149,740,500
Maldives1,230,000001,230,000
Mali124,265,20000124,265,200
Mauritania70,710,0000193,00070,517,000
Moldova, Republic of283,044,34904,833,333278,211,016
Mozambique146,424,00000146,424,000
Nepal58,821,0000058,821,000
Nicaragua42,965,00001,190,00041,775,000
Niger128,331,00000128,331,000
Pakistan4,393,000,000004,393,000,000
Portugal11,471,000,0000011,471,000,000
Rwanda109,860,00000109,860,000
St. Lucia6,509,000006,509,000
St. Vincent and the Grenadines8,798,000008,798,000
Samoa9,280,000009,280,000
Sao Tome & Principe3,636,455003,636,455
Senegal67,956,0000067,956,000
Seychelles30,820,0080183,33330,636,675
Sierra Leone229,063,50000229,063,500
Solomon Islands7,280,008007,280,008
Somalia111,549,22200111,549,222
Sri Lanka343,138,000068,900,000274,238,000
Sudan217,062,97601,847,275215,215,701
Suriname58,000,0000058,000,000
Tajikistan, Republic of79,600,5000079,600,500
Tanzania183,662,11100183,662,111
Togo54,805,50001,797,50053,008,000
Tunisia1,192,992,000001,192,992,000
Ukraine8,416,880,000734,050,00009,150,930,000
Vanuatu17,000,0000017,000,000
Yemen, Republic of133,978,00000133,978,000
Zambia133,058,04000133,058,040
Total54,084,652,037749,967,000139,336,86654,695,282,171

Note: This data has not been formally reviewed and may be subject to change or adjustment due to pending transactions which may not have yet been confirmed.

Related Links
IMF Finances
IMF Lending Factsheet
Financial Data by Country
Glossary

Disclaimer
The amounts of charges shown and their due dates are estimates and subject to change. The information provided is for your convenience and is not intended to replace other official IMF reports and statements.