Total IMF Credit Outstanding
Movement From February 01, 2018 to February 19, 2018


Download this file
TSV -- TSV tips

(in SDRs)
MemberTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 01/31/2018Total DisbursementsTotal RepaymentsTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 02/19/2018
Afghanistan, Islamic Republic of41,810,0000041,810,000
Albania296,434,5940121,750296,312,844
Antigua and Barbuda5,062,500005,062,500
Armenia, Republic of280,082,34200280,082,342
Bangladesh630,817,70000630,817,700
Benin98,691,0000098,691,000
Bosnia and Herzegovina244,138,12563,412,5004,227,500303,323,125
Burkina Faso140,480,00000140,480,000
Burundi55,020,00002,480,00052,540,000
Cameroon235,654,00000235,654,000
Central African Republic109,806,70000109,806,700
Chad124,897,12100124,897,121
Comoros9,634,2500155,7509,478,500
Congo, Democratic Republic of153,808,90000153,808,900
Congo, Republic of4,471,7170241,7154,230,002
Cote d'Ivoire897,723,20000897,723,200
Cyprus569,625,00000569,625,000
Djibouti15,262,8000624,60014,638,200
Dominica8,774,000008,774,000
Ecuador261,630,00000261,630,000
Egypt4,298,290,000004,298,290,000
Ethiopia83,562,50003,342,50080,220,000
Gabon142,860,00000142,860,000
Gambia, The35,763,5000511,00035,252,500
Georgia135,000,00000135,000,000
Ghana656,161,00000656,161,000
Greece9,157,225,004009,157,225,004
Grenada19,760,0000019,760,000
Guinea196,724,50100196,724,501
Guinea-Bissau22,631,4000022,631,400
Haiti71,475,3000819,00070,656,300
Iraq2,385,500,000002,385,500,000
Jamaica547,334,16700547,334,167
Jordan838,211,250031,968,750806,242,500
Kenya471,014,70006,513,600464,501,100
Kosovo135,400,00000135,400,000
Kyrgyz Republic140,635,60000140,635,600
Lesotho42,992,5000042,992,500
Liberia158,161,95700158,161,957
Madagascar189,665,80001,571,200188,094,600
Malawi153,590,10000153,590,100
Maldives922,50000922,500
Mali144,249,0000400,000143,849,000
Mauritania77,473,0000077,473,000
Moldova, Republic of269,718,692014,115,999255,602,693
Mongolia83,868,0000083,868,000
Mozambique123,540,00000123,540,000
Nepal49,910,0000049,910,000
Nicaragua29,205,0000029,205,000
Niger138,530,0000329,000138,201,000
Pakistan4,393,000,000004,393,000,000
Portugal3,862,687,500003,862,687,500
Rwanda145,104,0000117,000144,987,000
St. Lucia4,365,000004,365,000
St. Vincent and the Grenadines7,459,6250383,8757,075,750
Samoa8,120,000008,120,000
Sao Tome & Principe4,582,725004,582,725
Senegal43,686,0000043,686,000
Seychelles29,063,3450029,063,345
Sierra Leone256,123,50000256,123,500
Solomon Islands4,506,678004,506,678
Somalia111,549,22200111,549,222
Sri Lanka537,456,00000537,456,000
Sudan211,670,80800211,670,808
Suriname58,000,0000058,000,000
Tajikistan, Republic of60,025,0000060,025,000
Tanzania131,615,22208,288,889123,326,333
Togo86,063,5000086,063,500
Tunisia1,146,362,450001,146,362,450
Ukraine8,522,096,2500257,250,0008,264,846,250
Vanuatu17,000,0000017,000,000
Yemen, Republic of124,411,50003,479,000120,932,500
Zambia86,287,9000086,287,900
Total44,834,435,64563,412,500336,941,12844,560,907,017

Note: This data has not been formally reviewed and may be subject to change or adjustment due to pending transactions which may not have yet been confirmed.

Related Links
IMF Finances
IMF Lending Factsheet
Financial Data by Country
Glossary

Disclaimer
The amounts of charges shown and their due dates are estimates and subject to change. The information provided is for your convenience and is not intended to replace other official IMF reports and statements.