Total IMF Credit Outstanding
Movement From December 01, 2017 to December 11, 2017


Download this file
TSV -- TSV tips

(in SDRs)
MemberTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 11/30/2017Total DisbursementsTotal RepaymentsTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 12/11/2017
Afghanistan, Islamic Republic of40,205,0000040,205,000
Albania296,759,26000296,759,260
Antigua and Barbuda8,015,62502,109,3755,906,250
Armenia, Republic of300,607,00705,114,666295,492,341
Bangladesh630,817,70000630,817,700
Benin86,049,00015,917,0000101,966,000
Bosnia and Herzegovina286,413,12500286,413,125
Burkina Faso150,879,00000150,879,000
Burundi58,215,0000058,215,000
Cameroon162,936,00000162,936,000
Central African Republic86,118,00001,145,50084,972,500
Chad124,897,12100124,897,121
Comoros9,945,750009,945,750
Congo, Democratic Republic of163,707,50000163,707,500
Congo, Republic of4,955,1450120,8574,834,288
Cote d'Ivoire812,644,40000812,644,400
Cyprus569,625,00000569,625,000
Djibouti15,853,2000015,853,200
Dominica9,307,000009,307,000
Ecuador261,630,00000261,630,000
Egypt2,865,530,000002,865,530,000
Ethiopia87,573,5000087,573,500
Gabon71,430,0000071,430,000
Gambia, The37,129,7500933,00036,196,750
Georgia110,000,00030,000,0000140,000,000
Ghana694,906,00005,958,000688,948,000
Greece9,641,541,6690125,566,6669,515,975,003
Grenada21,199,0000900,00020,299,000
Guinea179,514,50100179,514,501
Guinea-Bissau20,084,2000020,084,200
Haiti71,966,7000071,966,700
Iraq2,385,500,000002,385,500,000
Ireland3,772,800,000003,772,800,000
Jamaica547,334,16700547,334,167
Jordan891,492,50000891,492,500
Kenya498,154,700013,570,000484,584,700
Kosovo139,757,12500139,757,125
Kyrgyz Republic126,840,40001,665,000125,175,400
Lesotho43,772,5000780,00042,992,500
Liberia158,161,95700158,161,957
Madagascar160,398,40000160,398,400
Malawi161,719,30000161,719,300
Maldives1,025,0000102,500922,500
Mali149,748,00000149,748,000
Mauritania64,225,0000064,225,000
Moldova, Republic of261,329,35800261,329,358
Mongolia27,956,0000027,956,000
Mozambique134,900,00000134,900,000
Nepal52,762,00002,852,00049,910,000
Nicaragua30,485,00001,280,00029,205,000
Niger125,088,00000125,088,000
Pakistan4,393,000,000004,393,000,000
Portugal5,408,344,026005,408,344,026
Rwanda127,309,50000127,309,500
St. Lucia5,437,000005,437,000
St. Vincent and the Grenadines7,459,625007,459,625
Samoa8,700,0000580,0008,120,000
Sao Tome & Principe3,435,655003,435,655
Senegal55,821,00003,236,00052,585,000
Seychelles30,346,6770513,33329,833,344
Sierra Leone262,176,50000262,176,500
Solomon Islands5,546,6770346,6665,200,011
Somalia111,549,22200111,549,222
Sri Lanka359,682,000177,774,0000537,456,000
Sudan211,670,80800211,670,808
Suriname58,000,0000058,000,000
Tajikistan, Republic of65,246,00001,304,50063,941,500
Tanzania153,494,22203,978,000149,516,222
Togo65,513,5000880,00064,633,500
Tunisia1,235,893,700030,256,2501,205,637,450
Ukraine8,636,430,0000114,333,7508,522,096,250
Vanuatu17,000,0000017,000,000
Yemen, Republic of124,411,50000124,411,500
Zambia97,606,4000097,606,400
Total49,057,978,572223,691,000317,526,06348,964,143,509

Note: This data has not been formally reviewed and may be subject to change or adjustment due to pending transactions which may not have yet been confirmed.

Related Links
IMF Finances
IMF Lending Factsheet
Financial Data by Country
Glossary

Disclaimer
The amounts of charges shown and their due dates are estimates and subject to change. The information provided is for your convenience and is not intended to replace other official IMF reports and statements.