World Economic Outlook Database, October 2007

Step 5 of 5 Select Countries Select Series Select Date Range View and Save Results Start New Query
 

5. Report for Selected Countries and Subjects

You will find notes on the data and options to download the table below your results.
       Shaded cells indicate IMF staff estimates
CountryUnitsScale20052006
Antigua and BarbudaCurrent international dollarUnits12,841.84314,704.983
ArgentinaCurrent international dollarUnits14,512.54116,080.449
BrazilCurrent international dollarUnits9,547.97810,072.661
Costa RicaCurrent international dollarUnits10,814.42611,862.099
LibyaCurrent international dollarUnits12,027.01512,847.574
MexicoCurrent international dollarUnits10,625.91111,368.988
NorwayCurrent international dollarUnits42,383.05744,648.124
PolandCurrent international dollarUnits13,828.36315,148.956
South AfricaCurrent international dollarUnits12,173.45713,018.089
Trinidad and TobagoCurrent international dollarUnits15,180.78117,493.830
UruguayCurrent international dollarUnits10,843.98811,969.377
Notes
 
  Download  
  The downloads are presented in Tab Delimited Values format which is compatible with most statistical packages and Excel.  
 
Download
Your WEO Report
 
  Start New Query