World Economic Outlook Database, April 2009

Step 5 of 5 Select Countries Select Series Select Date Range View and Save Results Start New Query
 

5. Report for Selected Countries and Subjects

You will find notes on the data and options to download the table below your results.
       Shaded cells indicate IMF staff estimates
ISOCountryUnitsScale20072008
AFGAfghanistan, Rep. of.U.S. dollarsBillions9.65812.061
ALBAlbaniaU.S. dollarsBillions10.86512.964
DZAAlgeriaU.S. dollarsBillions135.343159.669
AGOAngolaU.S. dollarsBillions59.26383.384
ATGAntigua and BarbudaU.S. dollarsBillions1.1431.256
ARGArgentinaU.S. dollarsBillions260.402326.474
ARMArmeniaU.S. dollarsBillions9.20411.928
AUSAustraliaU.S. dollarsBillions909.7431,010.699
AUTAustriaU.S. dollarsBillions371.219415.321
AZEAzerbaijanU.S. dollarsBillions31.28746.378
BHSBahamas, TheU.S. dollarsBillions7.2347.463
BHRBahrainU.S. dollarsBillions18.44321.236
BGDBangladeshU.S. dollarsBillions73.68981.938
BRBBarbadosU.S. dollarsBillions3.4093.682
BLRBelarusU.S. dollarsBillions45.27660.288
BELBelgiumU.S. dollarsBillions459.029506.392
BLZBelizeU.S. dollarsBillions1.2771.381
BENBeninU.S. dollarsBillions5.5546.940
BTNBhutanU.S. dollarsBillions1.1971.368
BOLBoliviaU.S. dollarsBillions13.29217.413
BIHBosnia and HerzegovinaU.S. dollarsBillions15.16518.469
BWABotswanaU.S. dollarsBillions12.33913.461
BRABrazilU.S. dollarsBillions1,333.5021,572.839
BRNBrunei DarussalamU.S. dollarsBillions12.28414.553
BGRBulgariaU.S. dollarsBillions39.60951.989
BFABurkina FasoU.S. dollarsBillions6.7698.103
BDIBurundiU.S. dollarsBillions0.9751.097
KHMCambodiaU.S. dollarsBillions8.69011.182
CMRCameroonU.S. dollarsBillions20.69123.243
CANCanadaU.S. dollarsBillions1,436.0861,510.957
CPVCape VerdeU.S. dollarsBillions1.4591.723
CAFCentral African RepublicU.S. dollarsBillions1.7001.997
TCDChadU.S. dollarsBillions7.0188.390
CHLChileU.S. dollarsBillions163.877169.573
CHNChinaU.S. dollarsBillions3,382.4454,401.614
COLColombiaU.S. dollarsBillions207.991240.654
COMComorosU.S. dollarsBillions0.4660.532
CODCongo, Democratic Republic ofU.S. dollarsBillions9.96911.589
COGCongo, Republic ofU.S. dollarsBillions7.65710.774
CRICosta RicaU.S. dollarsBillions26.26929.828
CIVCôte d'IvoireU.S. dollarsBillions19.82423.508
HRVCroatiaU.S. dollarsBillions58.55869.332
CYPCyprusU.S. dollarsBillions21.44924.943
CZECzech RepublicU.S. dollarsBillions173.958217.077
DNKDenmarkU.S. dollarsBillions310.502342.925
DJIDjiboutiU.S. dollarsBillions0.8480.982
DMADominicaU.S. dollarsBillions0.3360.364
DOMDominican RepublicU.S. dollarsBillions40.98845.597
ECUEcuadorU.S. dollarsBillions45.78952.572
EGYEgyptU.S. dollarsBillions130.346162.164
SLVEl SalvadorU.S. dollarsBillions20.37322.115
GNQEquatorial GuineaU.S. dollarsBillions12.57618.525
ERIEritreaU.S. dollarsBillions1.3161.476
ESTEstoniaU.S. dollarsBillions20.90023.232
ETHEthiopiaU.S. dollarsBillions19.43125.658
FJIFijiU.S. dollarsBillions3.3763.590
FINFinlandU.S. dollarsBillions246.247273.980
FRAFranceU.S. dollarsBillions2,593.7772,865.737
GABGabonU.S. dollarsBillions11.57114.519
GMBGambia, TheU.S. dollarsBillions0.6510.808
GEOGeorgiaU.S. dollarsBillions10.22712.870
DEUGermanyU.S. dollarsBillions3,320.9133,667.513
GHAGhanaU.S. dollarsBillions15.03116.124
GRCGreeceU.S. dollarsBillions312.752357.549
GRDGrenadaU.S. dollarsBillions0.6080.639
GTMGuatemalaU.S. dollarsBillions34.02438.956
GINGuineaU.S. dollarsBillions4.1574.542
GNBGuinea-BissauU.S. dollarsBillions0.3820.461
GUYGuyanaU.S. dollarsBillions1.0621.130
HTIHaitiU.S. dollarsBillions6.1376.952
HNDHondurasU.S. dollarsBillions12.37414.126
HKGHong Kong SARU.S. dollarsBillions207.017215.559
HUNHungaryU.S. dollarsBillions138.429156.284
ISLIcelandU.S. dollarsBillions20.35717.549
INDIndiaU.S. dollarsBillions1,102.3511,209.686
IDNIndonesiaU.S. dollarsBillions432.060511.765
IRNIran, Islamic Republic ofU.S. dollarsBillions285.932344.820
IRQIraqU.S. dollarsBillions62.38390.907
IRLIrelandU.S. dollarsBillions261.247273.328
ISRIsraelU.S. dollarsBillions164.103201.761
ITAItalyU.S. dollarsBillions2,117.5162,313.893
JAMJamaicaU.S. dollarsBillions12.35014.397
JPNJapanU.S. dollarsBillions4,384.3804,923.761
JORJordanU.S. dollarsBillions16.53220.030
KAZKazakhstanU.S. dollarsBillions104.850132.229
KENKenyaU.S. dollarsBillions27.02630.236
KIRKiribatiU.S. dollarsBillions0.1270.137
KORKoreaU.S. dollarsBillions1,049.322947.010
KWTKuwaitU.S. dollarsBillions111.755158.089
KGZKyrgyz RepublicU.S. dollarsBillions3.8065.049
LAOLao People's Democratic RepublicU.S. dollarsBillions4.1425.260
LVALatviaU.S. dollarsBillions28.76634.054
LBNLebanonU.S. dollarsBillions25.04428.939
LSOLesothoU.S. dollarsBillions1.6721.620
LBRLiberiaU.S. dollarsBillions0.7350.836
LBYLibyaU.S. dollarsBillions69.869100.071
LTULithuaniaU.S. dollarsBillions38.88647.304
LUXLuxembourgU.S. dollarsBillions49.72454.973
MKDMacedonia, Former Yugoslav Republic ofU.S. dollarsBillions7.9389.569
MDGMadagascarU.S. dollarsBillions7.3549.254
MWIMalawiU.S. dollarsBillions3.5864.268
MYSMalaysiaU.S. dollarsBillions186.718222.219
MDVMaldivesU.S. dollarsBillions1.0541.259
MLIMaliU.S. dollarsBillions7.1568.783
MLTMaltaU.S. dollarsBillions7.5138.338
MRTMauritaniaU.S. dollarsBillions2.8193.161
MUSMauritiusU.S. dollarsBillions6.9278.738
MEXMexicoU.S. dollarsBillions1,025.4281,088.128
MDAMoldovaU.S. dollarsBillions4.3956.124
MNGMongoliaU.S. dollarsBillions3.9305.258
MNEMontenegroU.S. dollarsBillions3.8454.822
MARMoroccoU.S. dollarsBillions75.11686.394
MOZMozambiqueU.S. dollarsBillions8.0699.654
MMRMyanmarU.S. dollarsBillions19.61827.182
NAMNamibiaU.S. dollarsBillions8.7118.456
NPLNepalU.S. dollarsBillions11.28212.698
NLDNetherlandsU.S. dollarsBillions777.241868.940
NZLNew ZealandU.S. dollarsBillions128.906128.492
NICNicaraguaU.S. dollarsBillions5.6926.350
NERNigerU.S. dollarsBillions4.2525.379
NGANigeriaU.S. dollarsBillions167.435214.403
NORNorwayU.S. dollarsBillions389.517456.226
OMNOmanU.S. dollarsBillions40.39152.584
PAKPakistanU.S. dollarsBillions144.032167.640
PANPanamaU.S. dollarsBillions19.48523.088
PNGPapua New GuineaU.S. dollarsBillions6.3888.092
PRYParaguayU.S. dollarsBillions12.22216.006
PERPeruU.S. dollarsBillions107.399127.598
PHLPhilippinesU.S. dollarsBillions144.062168.580
POLPolandU.S. dollarsBillions424.790525.735
PRTPortugalU.S. dollarsBillions223.739244.492
QATQatarU.S. dollarsBillions71.041102.302
ROURomaniaU.S. dollarsBillions169.286199.673
RUSRussiaU.S. dollarsBillions1,294.3831,676.586
RWARwandaU.S. dollarsBillions3.4124.459
WSMSamoaU.S. dollarsBillions0.4760.537
STPSão Tomé and PríncipeU.S. dollarsBillions0.1450.176
SAUSaudi ArabiaU.S. dollarsBillions381.938481.631
SENSenegalU.S. dollarsBillions11.30013.350
SRBSerbiaU.S. dollarsBillions40.42650.061
SYCSeychellesU.S. dollarsBillions0.9120.834
SLESierra LeoneU.S. dollarsBillions1.6651.955
SGPSingaporeU.S. dollarsBillions166.950181.939
SVKSlovak RepublicU.S. dollarsBillions75.20695.404
SVNSloveniaU.S. dollarsBillions47.24754.639
SLBSolomon IslandsU.S. dollarsBillions0.3880.473
ZAFSouth AfricaU.S. dollarsBillions283.381277.188
ESPSpainU.S. dollarsBillions1,439.9831,611.767
LKASri LankaU.S. dollarsBillions32.34939.604
KNASt. Kitts and NevisU.S. dollarsBillions0.5220.555
LCASt. LuciaU.S. dollarsBillions0.9601.025
VCTSt. Vincent and the GrenadinesU.S. dollarsBillions0.5460.601
SDNSudanU.S. dollarsBillions46.53157.911
SURSurinameU.S. dollarsBillions2.4152.984
SWZSwazilandU.S. dollarsBillions2.8902.843
SWESwedenU.S. dollarsBillions453.844484.550
CHESwitzerlandU.S. dollarsBillions427.074492.595
SYRSyrian Arab RepublicU.S. dollarsBillions40.55654.803
TWNTaiwan Province of ChinaU.S. dollarsBillions384.772392.552
TJKTajikistanU.S. dollarsBillions3.7125.135
TZATanzaniaU.S. dollarsBillions16.69120.721
THAThailandU.S. dollarsBillions246.053273.248
TLSTimor-Leste, Dem. Rep. ofU.S. dollarsBillions0.3980.499
TGOTogoU.S. dollarsBillions2.5032.890
TONTongaU.S. dollarsBillions0.2460.258
TTOTrinidad and TobagoU.S. dollarsBillions21.67124.806
TUNTunisiaU.S. dollarsBillions35.10940.348
TURTurkeyU.S. dollarsBillions649.125729.443
TKMTurkmenistanU.S. dollarsBillions26.201n/a
UGAUgandaU.S. dollarsBillions11.90614.529
UKRUkraineU.S. dollarsBillions143.190179.725
AREUnited Arab EmiratesU.S. dollarsBillions180.180260.141
GBRUnited KingdomU.S. dollarsBillions2,803.4042,674.085
USAUnited StatesU.S. dollarsBillions13,807.55014,264.600
URYUruguayU.S. dollarsBillions24.43232.262
UZBUzbekistanU.S. dollarsBillions22.30727.918
VUTVanuatuU.S. dollarsBillions0.5070.573
VENVenezuelaU.S. dollarsBillions227.753319.443
VNMVietnamU.S. dollarsBillions71.13089.829
YEMYemen, Republic ofU.S. dollarsBillions21.65227.151
ZMBZambiaU.S. dollarsBillions11.41114.323
ZWEZimbabweU.S. dollarsBillions11.977n/a
Notes
 
  Download  
  The downloads are presented in Tab Delimited Values format which is compatible with most statistical packages and Excel.  
 
Download
Your WEO Report
 
  Start New Query