World Economic Outlook Database, October 2012

Step 5 of 5 Select Countries Select Series Select Date Range View and Save Results Start New Query
 

5. Report for Selected Countries and Subjects

You will find notes on the data and options to download the table below your results.
       Shaded cells indicate IMF staff estimates
CountryUnitsScale201220132014201520162017
AfghanistanU.S. dollarsBillions19.84722.03123.74825.40827.04328.447
AlbaniaU.S. dollarsBillions12.39012.50213.01413.54414.12214.746
AlgeriaU.S. dollarsBillions206.545214.448219.655225.826233.334242.313
AzerbaijanU.S. dollarsBillions71.04378.16686.32294.443101.851109.952
BahrainU.S. dollarsBillions26.50927.70928.35929.04429.71230.364
BangladeshU.S. dollarsBillions118.693126.654137.445149.673163.039177.657
BeninU.S. dollarsBillions7.5418.0768.6289.2209.85611.137
Brunei DarussalamU.S. dollarsBillions16.85216.48117.10517.35217.80118.146
Burkina FasoU.S. dollarsBillions10.27310.95111.91912.96214.08115.279
CameroonU.S. dollarsBillions24.51025.88927.73529.67531.83434.164
ChadU.S. dollarsBillions9.7239.6039.88210.22310.56710.955
ComorosU.S. dollarsBillions0.5950.6360.6810.7280.7770.831
Côte d'IvoireU.S. dollarsBillions24.27325.98828.34330.92433.75337.028
DjiboutiU.S. dollarsBillions1.3601.4631.5731.7001.8431.998
EgyptU.S. dollarsBillions255.001275.868273.089289.717313.852339.325
GabonU.S. dollarsBillions16.80416.38716.64416.98217.35917.996
The GambiaU.S. dollarsBillions0.9401.0261.1231.2121.2941.388
GuineaU.S. dollarsBillions5.7446.2376.1807.4759.02810.662
Guinea-BissauU.S. dollarsBillions0.8840.9311.0641.1301.2061.288
GuyanaU.S. dollarsBillions2.7883.0063.2633.5453.7643.977
IndonesiaU.S. dollarsBillions894.8541,006.8881,187.9621,372.5191,588.2711,842.775
Islamic Republic of IranU.S. dollarsBillions483.780514.821549.616585.306625.559671.009
IraqU.S. dollarsBillions130.574154.299172.036184.982200.268214.363
JordanU.S. dollarsBillions31.35333.84736.80839.78142.92846.327
KazakhstanU.S. dollarsBillions200.642220.141244.297273.222304.619339.567
KuwaitU.S. dollarsBillions174.628175.249177.115181.516187.053193.095
Kyrgyz RepublicU.S. dollarsBillions6.1977.0067.8078.2988.9119.584
LebanonU.S. dollarsBillions41.76644.35947.08049.96553.01556.245
LibyaU.S. dollarsBillions85.10997.635102.223109.765114.844117.756
MalaysiaU.S. dollarsBillions307.178340.002367.712397.680430.091465.144
MaldivesU.S. dollarsBillions1.9782.0882.2232.3682.5232.688
MaliU.S. dollarsBillions9.6039.87710.65811.47712.36313.392
MauritaniaU.S. dollarsBillions4.0964.3634.5254.8465.2095.638
MoroccoU.S. dollarsBillions97.173103.302111.028119.373128.795140.005
MozambiqueU.S. dollarsBillions14.64215.83217.13219.11921.33323.760
NigerU.S. dollarsBillions6.5566.9557.5988.2588.9809.653
NigeriaU.S. dollarsBillions272.550293.107312.494334.550360.142388.423
OmanU.S. dollarsBillions79.97482.87683.70985.06887.11189.968
PakistanU.S. dollarsBillions230.525236.625243.844252.722263.449274.819
QatarU.S. dollarsBillions184.566190.918197.507208.802220.413237.847
Saudi ArabiaU.S. dollarsBillions657.049682.583697.462722.174749.990778.754
SenegalU.S. dollarsBillions13.95014.56615.64416.84618.13719.553
Sierra LeoneU.S. dollarsBillions3.8244.1444.7525.0285.3495.714
SudanU.S. dollarsBillions51.58347.33848.21851.06353.94457.892
SurinameU.S. dollarsBillions5.0945.6916.1826.7517.3758.059
SyriaU.S. dollarsBillionsn/an/an/an/an/an/a
TajikistanU.S. dollarsBillions7.2637.7668.3329.0829.94610.914
TogoU.S. dollarsBillions3.6243.7753.9604.1794.3954.674
TunisiaU.S. dollarsBillions44.70145.55147.04149.19951.65854.842
TurkeyU.S. dollarsBillions783.064838.973900.367980.5501,072.1911,170.079
TurkmenistanU.S. dollarsBillions33.46640.23047.96856.68468.69583.418
UgandaU.S. dollarsBillions20.46421.72623.33125.13727.42929.889
United Arab EmiratesU.S. dollarsBillions361.912374.925387.225399.873414.600430.530
UzbekistanU.S. dollarsBillions51.62257.68462.81468.11773.86879.726
YemenU.S. dollarsBillions36.37041.26344.50047.64850.49553.000
AfghanistanU.S. dollarsUnits619.886668.053699.149726.237750.459766.428
AlbaniaU.S. dollarsUnits3,821.0923,836.5023,973.5614,114.8914,269.1714,435.731
AlgeriaU.S. dollarsUnits5,659.7445,789.4635,842.4035,917.7716,024.1646,163.515
AzerbaijanU.S. dollarsUnits7,726.6468,433.8819,239.92710,028.97010,729.73611,491.291
BahrainU.S. dollarsUnits23,027.11923,597.04623,677.87923,774.16923,843.50823,889.030
BangladeshU.S. dollarsUnits791.086835.234896.828966.3061,041.4931,122.896
BeninU.S. dollarsUnits806.376840.909875.245911.759950.6111,048.345
Brunei DarussalamU.S. dollarsUnits38,801.27137,172.68737,759.72237,485.48237,627.38037,516.639
Burkina FasoU.S. dollarsUnits591.826616.709656.143697.502740.658785.639
CameroonU.S. dollarsUnits1,142.2531,177.1091,230.2851,284.2211,344.0331,407.226
ChadU.S. dollarsUnits905.319872.310875.734883.849891.322899.025
ComorosU.S. dollarsUnits857.748898.162941.260985.3271,030.7981,079.124
Côte d'IvoireU.S. dollarsUnits1,038.7391,079.7351,143.3061,211.0671,283.3441,366.886
DjiboutiU.S. dollarsUnits1,570.5911,647.9701,729.2161,823.3531,928.3542,039.312
EgyptU.S. dollarsUnits3,109.4693,297.9623,200.7243,329.0243,535.6393,729.361
GabonU.S. dollarsUnits10,908.37910,484.64210,497.24510,558.95910,643.19310,881.509
The GambiaU.S. dollarsUnits508.676540.878576.333605.505629.450657.094
GuineaU.S. dollarsUnits529.197560.625541.924639.538753.524868.196
Guinea-BissauU.S. dollarsUnits514.142529.424591.725615.264642.385671.222
GuyanaU.S. dollarsUnits3,596.4383,864.9114,182.9594,531.6834,797.5855,053.253
IndonesiaU.S. dollarsUnits3,660.4194,060.7854,723.6925,380.8106,139.0927,022.670
Islamic Republic of IranU.S. dollarsUnits6,355.7376,677.6197,038.3597,400.1857,808.6348,269.553
IraqU.S. dollarsUnits3,882.0784,484.2984,892.1485,152.0855,468.4585,744.210
JordanU.S. dollarsUnits4,901.2775,172.3715,498.4605,809.2106,128.0636,464.767
KazakhstanU.S. dollarsUnits12,021.21513,176.27514,607.53016,320.75318,178.01720,243.267
KuwaitU.S. dollarsUnits46,142.28545,050.30644,295.04144,164.57744,277.42544,467.959
Kyrgyz RepublicU.S. dollarsUnits1,109.0861,241.3281,369.7091,441.2991,532.5971,632.032
LebanonU.S. dollarsUnits10,416.17110,920.68511,441.92311,987.20312,555.79913,149.684
LibyaU.S. dollarsUnits12,878.84814,484.89914,868.52015,652.81416,056.30316,141.078
MalaysiaU.S. dollarsUnits10,578.44711,513.09312,243.27513,019.76613,845.50314,723.610
MaldivesU.S. dollarsUnits5,976.7946,206.0896,496.8966,807.4377,132.8227,473.759
MaliU.S. dollarsUnits587.490586.018613.263640.472669.032702.872
MauritaniaU.S. dollarsUnits1,128.9061,174.3551,189.3731,244.0031,305.8231,380.282
MoroccoU.S. dollarsUnits2,987.9163,144.3823,346.3473,563.0483,807.4534,099.702
MozambiqueU.S. dollarsUnits651.997691.146733.257802.236877.577958.254
NigerU.S. dollarsUnits421.564433.755459.576484.501510.995532.809
NigeriaU.S. dollarsUnits1,654.3051,731.4651,796.5861,871.9121,961.1732,058.573
OmanU.S. dollarsUnits25,151.53725,269.10124,739.38024,364.12424,243.61324,323.526
PakistanU.S. dollarsUnits1,288.4961,295.9801,309.0311,330.1731,359.9311,391.713
QatarU.S. dollarsUnits100,377.53599,838.49999,311.571100,953.151102,467.858106,320.280
Saudi ArabiaU.S. dollarsUnits22,822.81923,199.38223,217.52023,568.76823,996.62024,428.386
SenegalU.S. dollarsUnits1,013.3431,033.2421,083.7361,139.5611,198.1351,261.397
Sierra LeoneU.S. dollarsUnits621.215656.123733.325756.231784.091816.307
SudanU.S. dollarsUnits1,539.3131,376.8451,366.9011,410.8711,452.7021,519.501
SurinameU.S. dollarsUnits9,338.98910,294.21811,034.00411,891.63712,818.71313,821.777
SyriaU.S. dollarsUnitsn/an/an/an/an/an/a
TajikistanU.S. dollarsUnits911.979955.0441,003.5511,071.4081,149.2401,235.119
TogoU.S. dollarsUnits574.954585.849601.200620.731638.573664.318
TunisiaU.S. dollarsUnits4,151.9224,187.0324,279.1844,429.0504,602.2274,835.231
TurkeyU.S. dollarsUnits10,456.88611,066.64611,737.74412,635.78813,662.31014,748.211
TurkmenistanU.S. dollarsUnits5,960.6747,052.6898,276.6679,626.62811,482.69513,724.207
UgandaU.S. dollarsUnits574.067589.996613.336639.709675.731712.805
United Arab EmiratesU.S. dollarsUnits65,377.08765,755.27265,934.33566,104.86166,672.59367,348.584
UzbekistanU.S. dollarsUnits1,752.9001,935.5222,082.6742,231.7212,391.4342,550.490
YemenU.S. dollarsUnits1,405.1271,547.7611,620.5471,684.6541,733.3121,768.011
AfghanistanCurrent international dollarBillions31.80034.31936.87339.69142.58745.301
AlbaniaCurrent international dollarBillions25.86226.65327.71128.87130.14531.546
AlgeriaCurrent international dollarBillions274.496287.563301.451316.860335.483356.258
AzerbaijanCurrent international dollarBillions98.244102.281106.733111.694117.186123.353
BahrainCurrent international dollarBillions32.44433.80335.17536.69638.45140.374
BangladeshCurrent international dollarBillions305.513328.501355.562386.908422.311462.424
BeninCurrent international dollarBillions15.50516.30917.22118.25819.43720.738
Brunei DarussalamCurrent international dollarBillions21.94422.57924.03525.24126.76428.307
Burkina FasoCurrent international dollarBillions24.02726.05528.27830.75633.49136.518
CameroonCurrent international dollarBillions50.32453.54657.13761.15765.72470.791
ChadCurrent international dollarBillions21.33522.14423.24824.47525.73727.016
ComorosCurrent international dollarBillions0.8720.9150.9651.0201.0801.146
Côte d'IvoireCurrent international dollarBillions39.63542.97146.78551.13156.02161.656
DjiboutiCurrent international dollarBillions2.3772.5282.6922.8873.1123.361
EgyptCurrent international dollarBillions537.758561.461595.165641.281695.640756.420
GabonCurrent international dollarBillions26.71127.60828.74629.96131.30732.684
The GambiaCurrent international dollarBillions3.4953.8844.2684.6424.9935.383
GuineaCurrent international dollarBillions12.25013.03513.91316.95420.67924.138
Guinea-BissauCurrent international dollarBillions1.9022.0362.2942.4532.6142.789
GuyanaCurrent international dollarBillions6.1646.5907.0877.6188.0478.491
IndonesiaCurrent international dollarBillions1,211.9611,305.9841,411.3251,529.8421,663.4071,814.584
Islamic Republic of IranCurrent international dollarBillions997.4301,018.4061,048.2461,084.5601,126.8451,173.482
IraqCurrent international dollarBillions155.384180.550205.054227.815253.793283.337
JordanCurrent international dollarBillions38.66640.55342.78045.44148.37251.608
KazakhstanCurrent international dollarBillions232.349248.870267.581289.126313.073339.768
KuwaitCurrent international dollarBillions165.941171.319179.439189.449200.501212.732
Kyrgyz RepublicCurrent international dollarBillions13.47214.81816.15716.96018.14019.447
LebanonCurrent international dollarBillions63.69166.15569.78773.77478.15682.985
LibyaCurrent international dollarBillions87.913103.953114.166126.084136.815145.080
MalaysiaCurrent international dollarBillions491.967521.963555.912593.328634.612680.303
MaldivesCurrent international dollarBillions2.8892.9993.1443.3053.4813.674
MaliCurrent international dollarBillions17.35418.10919.43920.88022.47824.272
MauritaniaCurrent international dollarBillions7.6158.2478.8489.48610.19210.974
MoroccoCurrent international dollarBillions170.953182.832194.946208.607224.449242.784
MozambiqueCurrent international dollarBillions26.21528.79631.48434.51437.90841.714
NigerCurrent international dollarBillions13.53014.61615.90617.29118.84820.293
NigeriaCurrent international dollarBillions450.535487.305526.977571.159620.766676.254
OmanCurrent international dollarBillions90.65995.48799.988105.072110.695117.229
PakistanCurrent international dollarBillions514.559538.372565.196594.619626.908662.443
QatarCurrent international dollarBillions188.963200.940214.153231.289250.541274.455
Saudi ArabiaCurrent international dollarBillions740.526781.566823.065872.598926.805985.794
SenegalCurrent international dollarBillions26.50428.02129.87932.01734.41937.102
Sierra LeoneCurrent international dollarBillions8.3769.12810.46711.15711.92312.777
SudanCurrent international dollarBillions80.43181.49285.03890.00695.488102.347
SurinameCurrent international dollarBillions6.6857.0787.5028.0078.5669.186
SyriaCurrent international dollarBillionsn/an/an/an/an/an/a
TajikistanCurrent international dollarBillions17.60618.91120.33321.90823.65525.600
TogoCurrent international dollarBillions6.8997.3597.8738.4499.0299.749
TunisiaCurrent international dollarBillions104.413109.309115.381123.505132.731143.650
TurkeyCurrent international dollarBillions1,125.4191,180.6691,245.5121,319.9621,403.9341,497.089
TurkmenistanCurrent international dollarBillions47.54951.89156.84562.12968.37875.381
UgandaCurrent international dollarBillions50.59154.20958.57563.70869.43975.856
United Arab EmiratesCurrent international dollarBillions271.210281.838294.733309.477326.436345.135
UzbekistanCurrent international dollarBillions103.914112.146121.146130.531140.943151.810
YemenCurrent international dollarBillions57.76460.92464.36568.47673.06678.183
AfghanistanCurrent international dollarUnits993.2291,040.6841,085.5761,134.4971,181.8191,220.522
AlbaniaCurrent international dollarUnits7,975.8578,178.7938,461.0378,771.6419,113.0429,489.107
AlgeriaCurrent international dollarUnits7,521.7417,763.3488,018.0118,303.3118,661.4209,061.861
AzerbaijanCurrent international dollarUnits10,684.95011,035.75011,424.72411,860.87412,345.26612,891.891
BahrainCurrent international dollarUnits28,182.12728,787.47029,368.58330,037.20830,856.60231,765.114
BangladeshCurrent international dollarUnits2,036.2272,166.3322,320.0412,497.9312,697.7162,922.783
BeninCurrent international dollarUnits1,658.0241,698.1451,746.9641,805.5201,874.7351,952.088
Brunei DarussalamCurrent international dollarUnits50,526.35350,927.43553,055.72054,529.35556,572.82658,522.827
Burkina FasoCurrent international dollarUnits1,384.1781,467.2441,556.6361,654.9871,761.6571,877.678
CameroonCurrent international dollarUnits2,345.2942,434.5552,534.4752,646.6232,774.8872,915.937
ChadCurrent international dollarUnits1,986.4362,011.4942,060.2502,116.1482,170.9242,217.055
ComorosCurrent international dollarUnits1,255.9811,290.7541,333.4141,380.2051,431.6951,488.459
Côte d'IvoireCurrent international dollarUnits1,696.1461,785.3531,887.2142,002.4252,130.0442,276.019
DjiboutiCurrent international dollarUnits2,745.1912,849.1072,959.7703,096.3613,256.0223,431.495
EgyptCurrent international dollarUnits6,557.3816,712.1776,975.5847,368.7147,836.5958,313.473
GabonCurrent international dollarUnits17,338.97617,663.73918,129.32618,629.28019,194.36619,762.738
The GambiaCurrent international dollarUnits1,891.7562,046.6682,189.3752,318.7482,428.1392,548.809
GuineaCurrent international dollarUnits1,128.6251,171.6841,220.1101,450.4751,726.0401,965.647
Guinea-BissauCurrent international dollarUnits1,105.5491,158.1791,276.2681,335.0351,392.2201,453.148
GuyanaCurrent international dollarUnits7,950.2808,473.7979,086.7479,737.79810,255.75710,788.872
IndonesiaCurrent international dollarUnits4,957.5515,267.0395,611.8505,997.5786,429.5146,915.238
Islamic Republic of IranCurrent international dollarUnits13,103.90013,209.48813,423.80813,712.38014,066.00114,462.051
IraqCurrent international dollarUnits4,619.6845,247.1965,831.0656,345.0736,930.0027,592.457
JordanCurrent international dollarUnits6,044.4026,197.1246,390.5706,635.8246,905.1867,201.706
KazakhstanCurrent international dollarUnits13,920.87114,895.81515,999.72817,270.75218,682.50720,255.293
KuwaitCurrent international dollarUnits43,846.72044,039.97944,876.24646,094.83347,460.66348,990.114
Kyrgyz RepublicCurrent international dollarUnits2,411.0352,625.6022,834.6052,945.9943,119.7953,311.421
LebanonCurrent international dollarUnits15,884.06616,286.69916,960.29917,699.33118,509.96019,401.422
LibyaCurrent international dollarUnits13,303.19515,422.29916,605.67117,980.03419,128.18019,886.333
MalaysiaCurrent international dollarUnits16,942.13717,674.65218,509.54619,425.11320,429.44821,534.221
MaldivesCurrent international dollarUnits8,730.1728,915.3719,191.0829,500.5289,841.33810,217.391
MaliCurrent international dollarUnits1,061.7531,074.4731,118.5721,165.1831,216.4321,273.867
MauritaniaCurrent international dollarUnits2,098.8092,219.7662,325.7162,435.0262,554.9272,686.626
MoroccoCurrent international dollarUnits5,256.5455,565.1495,875.5856,226.5286,635.2147,109.344
MozambiqueCurrent international dollarUnits1,167.3031,257.1001,347.4831,448.2091,559.4511,682.383
NigerCurrent international dollarUnits869.937911.493962.1501,014.4671,072.5821,120.087
NigeriaCurrent international dollarUnits2,734.6302,878.6543,029.6863,195.8163,380.4193,584.023
OmanCurrent international dollarUnits28,511.85729,114.23229,550.45030,093.27630,807.08631,693.787
PakistanCurrent international dollarUnits2,876.0772,948.6253,034.1443,129.7063,236.1143,354.683
QatarCurrent international dollarUnits102,768.689105,079.525107,681.799111,825.045116,474.301122,684.129
Saudi ArabiaCurrent international dollarUnits25,722.41826,563.56327,398.66228,477.97829,653.98430,922.924
SenegalCurrent international dollarUnits1,925.3001,987.7662,069.7952,165.8812,273.7472,393.438
Sierra LeoneCurrent international dollarUnits1,360.5841,445.2211,615.1291,677.9171,747.7441,825.472
SudanCurrent international dollarUnits2,400.1652,370.2092,410.6562,486.8542,571.4552,686.330
SurinameCurrent international dollarUnits12,255.19212,803.59513,390.22514,103.45214,888.04715,755.237
SyriaCurrent international dollarUnitsn/an/an/an/an/an/a
TajikistanCurrent international dollarUnits2,210.5612,325.6242,449.0422,584.4952,733.2582,897.110
TogoCurrent international dollarUnits1,094.4591,142.0211,195.2881,254.8651,311.9271,385.727
TunisiaCurrent international dollarUnits9,698.13410,047.67310,495.81011,118.31911,824.99512,665.057
TurkeyCurrent international dollarUnits15,028.63315,573.84916,237.26117,009.59617,889.51918,870.003
TurkmenistanCurrent international dollarUnits8,469.0969,096.8419,808.41210,551.44411,429.82912,401.847
UgandaCurrent international dollarUnits1,419.1711,472.0871,539.8361,621.2771,710.6671,809.061
United Arab EmiratesCurrent international dollarUnits48,992.47449,429.39950,185.37051,161.16152,494.80953,990.110
UzbekistanCurrent international dollarUnits3,528.6013,762.9524,016.7454,276.6054,562.9874,856.522
YemenCurrent international dollarUnits2,231.6862,285.1992,343.9772,421.0492,508.0782,608.100
Notes
 
  Download  
  The downloads are presented in Tab Delimited Values format which is compatible with most statistical packages and Excel.  
 
Download
Your WEO Report
 
  Start New Query