World Economic Outlook Database, April 2014

Step 5 of 5 Select Countries Select Series Select Date Range View and Save Results Start New Query
 

5. Report for Selected Countries and Subjects

You will find notes on the data and options to download the table below your results.
       Shaded cells indicate IMF staff estimates
ISOCountryUnitsScale20122013
AFGAfghanistanU.S. dollarsBillions20,29620,735
ALBAlbaniaU.S. dollarsBillions12,26112,850
DZAAlgeriaU.S. dollarsBillions204,289206,095
AGOAngolaU.S. dollarsBillions115,334121,704
ATGAntigua and BarbudaU.S. dollarsBillions1,1941,212
ARGArgentinaU.S. dollarsBillions475,211488,213
ARMArmeniaU.S. dollarsBillions9,95010,547
AUSAustraliaU.S. dollarsBillions1555,2871505,277
AUTAustriaU.S. dollarsBillions394,676415,366
AZEAzerbaijanU.S. dollarsBillions68,70073,537
BHSThe BahamasU.S. dollarsBillions8,1498,367
BHRBahrainU.S. dollarsBillions30,35532,215
BGDBangladeshU.S. dollarsBillions122,980141,275
BRBBarbadosU.S. dollarsBillions4,2254,284
BLRBelarusU.S. dollarsBillions63,61571,710
BELBelgiumU.S. dollarsBillions483,223506,560
BLZBelizeU.S. dollarsBillions1,5731,604
BENBeninU.S. dollarsBillions7,5478,310
BTNBhutanU.S. dollarsBillions1,9861,985
BOLBoliviaU.S. dollarsBillions27,23229,802
BIHBosnia and HerzegovinaU.S. dollarsBillions16,90617,828
BWABotswanaU.S. dollarsBillions14,42514,837
BRABrazilU.S. dollarsBillions2247,7452242,854
BRNBrunei DarussalamU.S. dollarsBillions16,95216,214
BGRBulgariaU.S. dollarsBillions51,32853,046
BFABurkina FasoU.S. dollarsBillions11,02912,247
BDIBurundiU.S. dollarsBillions2,5102,723
CPVCabo VerdeU.S. dollarsBillions1,7951,920
KHMCambodiaU.S. dollarsBillions14,11815,659
CMRCameroonU.S. dollarsBillions25,33627,957
CANCanadaU.S. dollarsBillions1821,4451825,096
CAFCentral African RepublicU.S. dollarsBillions2,1711,538
TCDChadU.S. dollarsBillions12,89413,411
CHLChileU.S. dollarsBillions266,266276,975
CHNChinaU.S. dollarsBillions8229,3819181,377
COLColombiaU.S. dollarsBillions369,789381,822
COMComorosU.S. dollarsBillions0,5960,652
CODDemocratic Republic of the CongoU.S. dollarsBillions27,48330,639
COGRepublic of CongoU.S. dollarsBillions13,67813,781
CRICosta RicaU.S. dollarsBillions45,37549,621
CIVCôte d'IvoireU.S. dollarsBillions24,69428,288
HRVCroatiaU.S. dollarsBillions56,16258,058
CYPCyprusU.S. dollarsBillions22,99521,827
CZECzech RepublicU.S. dollarsBillions196,446198,312
DNKDenmarkU.S. dollarsBillions315,164330,958
DJIDjiboutiU.S. dollarsBillions1,3541,457
DMADominicaU.S. dollarsBillions0,4960,498
DOMDominican RepublicU.S. dollarsBillions58,98460,765
ECUEcuadorU.S. dollarsBillions87,50294,144
EGYEgyptU.S. dollarsBillions262,263271,427
SLVEl SalvadorU.S. dollarsBillions23,86424,512
GNQEquatorial GuineaU.S. dollarsBillions16,48715,574
ERIEritreaU.S. dollarsBillions3,0923,444
ESTEstoniaU.S. dollarsBillions22,38824,484
ETHEthiopiaU.S. dollarsBillions42,51648,145
FJIFijiU.S. dollarsBillions3,8514,037
FINFinlandU.S. dollarsBillions247,280256,922
FRAFranceU.S. dollarsBillions2612,6672737,361
GABGabonU.S. dollarsBillions17,86219,228
GMBThe GambiaU.S. dollarsBillions0,9080,850
GEOGeorgiaU.S. dollarsBillions15,84716,162
DEUGermanyU.S. dollarsBillions3427,8533635,959
GHAGhanaU.S. dollarsBillions40,43644,223
GRCGreeceU.S. dollarsBillions248,562241,796
GRDGrenadaU.S. dollarsBillions0,8020,814
GTMGuatemalaU.S. dollarsBillions50,23654,383
GINGuineaU.S. dollarsBillions5,6326,282
GNBGuinea-BissauU.S. dollarsBillions0,8230,845
GUYGuyanaU.S. dollarsBillions2,8512,970
HTIHaitiU.S. dollarsBillions7,8908,458
HNDHondurasU.S. dollarsBillions18,50018,813
HKGHong Kong SARU.S. dollarsBillions262,643273,658
HUNHungaryU.S. dollarsBillions124,587132,426
ISLIcelandU.S. dollarsBillions13,57614,656
INDIndiaU.S. dollarsBillions1858,7481870,651
IDNIndonesiaU.S. dollarsBillions877,801870,275
IRNIslamic Republic of IranU.S. dollarsBillions398,030366,259
IRQIraqU.S. dollarsBillions216,044229,327
IRLIrelandU.S. dollarsBillions210,754217,884
ISRIsraelU.S. dollarsBillions257,621291,500
ITAItalyU.S. dollarsBillions2014,3822071,955
JAMJamaicaU.S. dollarsBillions14,75314,288
JPNJapanU.S. dollarsBillions5937,7674901,532
JORJordanU.S. dollarsBillions30,98133,860
KAZKazakhstanU.S. dollarsBillions203,517220,347
KENKenyaU.S. dollarsBillions40,69745,082
KIRKiribatiU.S. dollarsBillions0,1750,172
KORKoreaU.S. dollarsBillions1129,5981221,801
UVKKosovoU.S. dollarsBillions6,3236,827
KWTKuwaitU.S. dollarsBillions184,540185,319
KGZKyrgyz RepublicU.S. dollarsBillions6,6037,225
LAOLao P.D.R.U.S. dollarsBillions9,16910,002
LVALatviaU.S. dollarsBillions28,37930,953
LBNLebanonU.S. dollarsBillions42,51944,318
LSOLesothoU.S. dollarsBillions2,3752,276
LBRLiberiaU.S. dollarsBillions1,7341,933
LBYLibyaU.S. dollarsBillions81,91567,622
LTULithuaniaU.S. dollarsBillions42,33947,560
LUXLuxembourgU.S. dollarsBillions55,17359,838
MKDFYR MacedoniaU.S. dollarsBillions9,58510,238
MDGMadagascarU.S. dollarsBillions9,88111,210
MWIMalawiU.S. dollarsBillions4,1743,814
MYSMalaysiaU.S. dollarsBillions304,726312,433
MDVMaldivesU.S. dollarsBillions2,1102,276
MLIMaliU.S. dollarsBillions10,44111,070
MLTMaltaU.S. dollarsBillions8,8459,545
MHLMarshall IslandsU.S. dollarsBillions0,1720,175
MRTMauritaniaU.S. dollarsBillions3,9604,187
MUSMauritiusU.S. dollarsBillions11,44711,930
MEXMexicoU.S. dollarsBillions1183,5071258,544
FSMMicronesiaU.S. dollarsBillions0,3260,333
MDAMoldovaU.S. dollarsBillions7,2837,935
MNGMongoliaU.S. dollarsBillions10,32211,516
MNEMontenegroU.S. dollarsBillions4,0484,377
MARMoroccoU.S. dollarsBillions95,981105,101
MOZMozambiqueU.S. dollarsBillions14,29415,329
MMRMyanmarU.S. dollarsBillions55,75956,408
NAMNamibiaU.S. dollarsBillions13,07212,318
NPLNepalU.S. dollarsBillions18,95819,341
NLDNetherlandsU.S. dollarsBillions770,493800,007
NZLNew ZealandU.S. dollarsBillions170,410181,330
NICNicaraguaU.S. dollarsBillions10,50611,272
NERNigerU.S. dollarsBillions6,6907,359
NGANigeriaU.S. dollarsBillions264,196286,470
NORNorwayU.S. dollarsBillions500,030511,252
OMNOmanU.S. dollarsBillions78,29080,571
PAKPakistanU.S. dollarsBillions225,558238,737
PLWPalauU.S. dollarsBillions0,2320,246
PANPanamaU.S. dollarsBillions35,93840,329
PNGPapua New GuineaU.S. dollarsBillions15,13415,973
PRYParaguayU.S. dollarsBillions24,93728,333
PERPeruU.S. dollarsBillions199,591206,542
PHLPhilippinesU.S. dollarsBillions250,182272,018
POLPolandU.S. dollarsBillions489,784516,128
PRTPortugalU.S. dollarsBillions212,257219,972
QATQatarU.S. dollarsBillions192,402202,561
ROURomaniaU.S. dollarsBillions169,177189,659
RUSRussiaU.S. dollarsBillions2004,2522118,006
RWARwandaU.S. dollarsBillions7,1037,431
WSMSamoaU.S. dollarsBillions0,6870,705
SMRSan MarinoU.S. dollarsBillions1,8021,802
STPSão Tomé and PríncipeU.S. dollarsBillions0,2630,308
SAUSaudi ArabiaU.S. dollarsBillions733,956745,273
SENSenegalU.S. dollarsBillions14,05315,154
SRBSerbiaU.S. dollarsBillions38,09442,525
SYCSeychellesU.S. dollarsBillions1,1291,398
SLESierra LeoneU.S. dollarsBillions3,7894,788
SGPSingaporeU.S. dollarsBillions284,299295,744
SVKSlovak RepublicU.S. dollarsBillions91,39995,805
SVNSloveniaU.S. dollarsBillions45,40546,851
SLBSolomon IslandsU.S. dollarsBillions1,0001,097
ZAFSouth AfricaU.S. dollarsBillions382,340350,779
SSDSouth SudanU.S. dollarsBillions10,22013,734
ESPSpainU.S. dollarsBillions1323,2141358,687
LKASri LankaU.S. dollarsBillions59,40865,833
KNASt. Kitts and NevisU.S. dollarsBillions0,7330,767
LCASt. LuciaU.S. dollarsBillions1,3181,317
VCTSt. Vincent and the GrenadinesU.S. dollarsBillions0,6940,720
SDNSudanU.S. dollarsBillions63,02970,127
SURSurinameU.S. dollarsBillions4,8205,057
SWZSwazilandU.S. dollarsBillions3,8623,620
SWESwedenU.S. dollarsBillions523,941557,938
CHESwitzerlandU.S. dollarsBillions631,184650,814
SYRSyriaU.S. dollarsBillionsn/an/a
TWNTaiwan Province of ChinaU.S. dollarsBillions475,327489,213
TJKTajikistanU.S. dollarsBillions7,5928,497
TZATanzaniaU.S. dollarsBillions28,45232,536
THAThailandU.S. dollarsBillions365,966387,156
TLSTimor-LesteU.S. dollarsBillions6,3126,147
TGOTogoU.S. dollarsBillions3,9184,360
TONTongaU.S. dollarsBillions0,4710,477
TTOTrinidad and TobagoU.S. dollarsBillions26,73927,703
TUNTunisiaU.S. dollarsBillions45,42547,439
TURTurkeyU.S. dollarsBillions788,042827,209
TKMTurkmenistanU.S. dollarsBillions35,16440,569
TUVTuvaluU.S. dollarsBillions0,0400,038
UGAUgandaU.S. dollarsBillions21,24323,053
UKRUkraineU.S. dollarsBillions176,235177,834
AREUnited Arab EmiratesU.S. dollarsBillions383,799396,235
GBRUnited KingdomU.S. dollarsBillions2484,4452535,761
USAUnited StatesU.S. dollarsBillions16244,57516799,700
URYUruguayU.S. dollarsBillions49,92056,345
UZBUzbekistanU.S. dollarsBillions51,18556,476
VUTVanuatuU.S. dollarsBillions0,7870,821
VENVenezuelaU.S. dollarsBillions381,286373,978
VNMVietnamU.S. dollarsBillions155,565170,565
YEMYemenU.S. dollarsBillions35,05339,152
ZMBZambiaU.S. dollarsBillions20,59022,416
ZWEZimbabweU.S. dollarsBillions12,47212,951
Notes
 
  Download  
  The downloads are presented in Tab Delimited Values format which is compatible with most statistical packages and Excel.  
 
Download
Your WEO Report
 
  Start New Query