World Economic Outlook Database, April 2014

Step 5 of 5 Select Countries Select Series Select Date Range View and Save Results Start New Query
 

5. Report for Selected Countries and Subjects

You will find notes on the data and options to download the table below your results.
       Shaded cells indicate IMF staff estimates
CountryUnitsScale20122013
AfghanistanCurrent international dollarUnits1120,5841150,360
AlbaniaCurrent international dollarUnits9206,6289506,116
AlgeriaCurrent international dollarUnits7304,5757534,061
AngolaCurrent international dollarUnits6091,6476247,275
Antigua and BarbudaCurrent international dollarUnits18196,75318558,106
ArgentinaCurrent international dollarUnits17917,43718749,339
ArmeniaCurrent international dollarUnits5921,9256190,749
AustraliaCurrent international dollarUnits41942,91343073,060
AustriaCurrent international dollarUnits41907,85442596,552
AzerbaijanCurrent international dollarUnits10365,37811044,246
The BahamasCurrent international dollarUnits31324,43832036,091
BahrainCurrent international dollarUnits33136,18734584,439
BangladeshCurrent international dollarUnits1957,4162079,835
BarbadosCurrent international dollarUnits25043,44025180,866
BelarusCurrent international dollarUnits15378,72415753,213
BelgiumCurrent international dollarUnits37448,29137880,508
BelizeCurrent international dollarUnits8598,0188715,599
BeninCurrent international dollarUnits1553,8031622,611
BhutanCurrent international dollarUnits5990,6876369,706
BoliviaCurrent international dollarUnits5041,3065363,545
Bosnia and HerzegovinaCurrent international dollarUnits8047,7298280,403
BotswanaCurrent international dollarUnits15705,75316376,700
BrazilCurrent international dollarUnits11875,95512220,904
Brunei DarussalamCurrent international dollarUnits54114,33153430,935
BulgariaCurrent international dollarUnits14076,37314499,124
Burkina FasoCurrent international dollarUnits1488,7731585,011
BurundiCurrent international dollarUnits619,626641,712
Cabo VerdeCurrent international dollarUnits4303,2494337,709
CambodiaCurrent international dollarUnits2395,2142576,205
CameroonCurrent international dollarUnits2337,7312422,789
CanadaCurrent international dollarUnits42469,40343471,726
Central African RepublicCurrent international dollarUnits851,150541,930
ChadCurrent international dollarUnits2474,3912539,483
ChileCurrent international dollarUnits18181,56219067,251
ChinaCurrent international dollarUnits9051,3379844,031
ColombiaCurrent international dollarUnits10696,92311188,808
ComorosCurrent international dollarUnits1250,6421287,169
Democratic Republic of the CongoCurrent international dollarUnits605,875647,754
Republic of CongoCurrent international dollarUnits4614,6024790,703
Costa RicaCurrent international dollarUnits12593,82712942,093
Côte d'IvoireCurrent international dollarUnits1706,7971818,081
CroatiaCurrent international dollarUnits18101,79718190,905
CyprusCurrent international dollarUnits26772,90625265,427
Czech RepublicCurrent international dollarUnits27058,58727200,051
DenmarkCurrent international dollarUnits37248,72137900,455
DjiboutiCurrent international dollarUnits2648,1312745,682
DominicaCurrent international dollarUnits13964,09514282,937
Dominican RepublicCurrent international dollarUnits9547,4519910,512
EcuadorCurrent international dollarUnits9682,07410080,208
EgyptCurrent international dollarUnits6474,3846578,504
El SalvadorCurrent international dollarUnits7315,9877515,088
Equatorial GuineaCurrent international dollarUnits24886,88323369,769
EritreaCurrent international dollarUnits709,924706,931
EstoniaCurrent international dollarUnits22471,92323144,044
EthiopiaCurrent international dollarUnits1255,6991365,960
FijiCurrent international dollarUnits4885,5045084,611
FinlandCurrent international dollarUnits35739,85835616,552
FranceCurrent international dollarUnits35312,43835783,995
GabonCurrent international dollarUnits18385,95919478,289
The GambiaCurrent international dollarUnits1867,8091962,213
GeorgiaCurrent international dollarUnits5845,7906144,836
GermanyCurrent international dollarUnits39335,17440006,741
GhanaCurrent international dollarUnits3315,9893461,064
GreeceCurrent international dollarUnits24469,20724011,958
GrenadaCurrent international dollarUnits13360,92213723,947
GuatemalaCurrent international dollarUnits5153,4825282,373
GuineaCurrent international dollarUnits1107,8881125,144
Guinea-BissauCurrent international dollarUnits1208,9971205,661
GuyanaCurrent international dollarUnits7754,9008250,247
HaitiCurrent international dollarUnits1259,7751315,177
HondurasCurrent international dollarUnits4743,5154839,384
Hong Kong SARCurrent international dollarUnits50916,90452721,966
HungaryCurrent international dollarUnits19444,62120065,084
IcelandCurrent international dollarUnits39544,42440999,628
IndiaCurrent international dollarUnits3899,5594077,057
IndonesiaCurrent international dollarUnits4924,9925214,062
Islamic Republic of IranCurrent international dollarUnits12444,22812264,078
IraqCurrent international dollarUnits7209,3587391,155
IrelandCurrent international dollarUnits40716,17439547,353
IsraelCurrent international dollarUnits33877,95034770,098
ItalyCurrent international dollarUnits30551,31030289,423
JamaicaCurrent international dollarUnits8915,5229048,141
JapanCurrent international dollarUnits35723,53136899,355
JordanCurrent international dollarUnits5968,4076115,047
KazakhstanCurrent international dollarUnits13574,26114391,115
KenyaCurrent international dollarUnits1736,9251811,976
KiribatiCurrent international dollarUnits6240,8326391,010
KoreaCurrent international dollarUnits31949,85933189,059
KuwaitCurrent international dollarUnits39877,34339706,135
Kyrgyz RepublicCurrent international dollarUnits2349,9342610,612
Lao P.D.R.Current international dollarUnits2846,4443068,086
LatviaCurrent international dollarUnits18037,22819119,512
LebanonCurrent international dollarUnits14618,35614844,997
LesothoCurrent international dollarUnits2105,5092255,238
LiberiaCurrent international dollarUnits657,685702,527
LibyaCurrent international dollarUnits12686,40511497,890
LithuaniaCurrent international dollarUnits21587,88122747,212
LuxembourgCurrent international dollarUnits77499,18678669,780
FYR MacedoniaCurrent international dollarUnits10442,04910904,479
MadagascarCurrent international dollarUnits956,987970,054
MalawiCurrent international dollarUnits848,435878,744
MalaysiaCurrent international dollarUnits16862,33917747,966
MaldivesCurrent international dollarUnits8856,4309172,677
MaliCurrent international dollarUnits1101,7371103,372
MaltaCurrent international dollarUnits26821,32127840,150
Marshall IslandsCurrent international dollarUnits8924,1998989,523
MauritaniaCurrent international dollarUnits2097,8952218,117
MauritiusCurrent international dollarUnits15423,32216056,063
MexicoCurrent international dollarUnits15343,57915562,602
MicronesiaCurrent international dollarUnits7123,1877288,389
MoldovaCurrent international dollarUnits3381,1593736,088
MongoliaCurrent international dollarUnits5297,7115885,217
MontenegroCurrent international dollarUnits11376,55311912,635
MoroccoCurrent international dollarUnits5193,4495455,819
MozambiqueCurrent international dollarUnits1027,0411089,829
MyanmarCurrent international dollarUnits1626,2601739,843
NamibiaCurrent international dollarUnits7799,9728191,146
NepalCurrent international dollarUnits1456,8331508,165
NetherlandsCurrent international dollarUnits41527,48741710,702
New ZealandCurrent international dollarUnits29608,77730493,262
NicaraguaCurrent international dollarUnits4351,6684554,031
NigerCurrent international dollarUnits813,048828,947
NigeriaCurrent international dollarUnits2697,0792831,482
NorwayCurrent international dollarUnits54343,38554946,678
OmanCurrent international dollarUnits28843,15129813,156
PakistanCurrent international dollarUnits3055,6763149,418
PalauCurrent international dollarUnits23263,60723665,650
PanamaCurrent international dollarUnits15467,54016658,143
Papua New GuineaCurrent international dollarUnits2736,0742833,848
ParaguayCurrent international dollarUnits6052,9646823,185
PeruCurrent international dollarUnits10595,90211123,699
PhilippinesCurrent international dollarUnits4379,6664681,958
PolandCurrent international dollarUnits20576,85121214,302
PortugalCurrent international dollarUnits23058,58323068,358
QatarCurrent international dollarUnits100888,64798813,664
RomaniaCurrent international dollarUnits12722,14213395,904
RussiaCurrent international dollarUnits17386,22917884,489
RwandaCurrent international dollarUnits1473,4751538,219
SamoaCurrent international dollarUnits6159,8766209,832
São Tomé and PríncipeCurrent international dollarUnits2121,0322194,447
Saudi ArabiaCurrent international dollarUnits30464,50531244,739
SenegalCurrent international dollarUnits1908,4411958,211
SerbiaCurrent international dollarUnits10835,00611268,872
SeychellesCurrent international dollarUnits25490,55426492,076
Sierra LeoneCurrent international dollarUnits1333,1401541,761
SingaporeCurrent international dollarUnits62130,38564583,631
Slovak RepublicCurrent international dollarUnits24042,25224605,348
SloveniaCurrent international dollarUnits27837,06527899,778
Solomon IslandsCurrent international dollarUnits3383,0323455,363
South AfricaCurrent international dollarUnits11032,99611259,138
South SudanCurrent international dollarUnits1120,2951350,256
SpainCurrent international dollarUnits29670,35429851,098
Sri LankaCurrent international dollarUnits6043,2546530,514
St. Kitts and NevisCurrent international dollarUnits15418,48515605,396
St. LuciaCurrent international dollarUnits12816,09212729,726
St. Vincent and the GrenadinesCurrent international dollarUnits11785,29712207,201
SudanCurrent international dollarUnits2573,0992631,120
SurinameCurrent international dollarUnits12472,00813116,109
SwazilandCurrent international dollarUnits6030,9816218,026
SwedenCurrent international dollarUnits40294,05241188,388
SwitzerlandCurrent international dollarUnits45127,54846430,132
Taiwan Province of ChinaCurrent international dollarUnits38462,16939767,013
TajikistanCurrent international dollarUnits2204,5982354,072
TanzaniaCurrent international dollarUnits1627,3401715,497
ThailandCurrent international dollarUnits9502,9279874,510
Timor-LesteCurrent international dollarUnits20301,22821705,218
TogoCurrent international dollarUnits1037,6071083,995
TongaCurrent international dollarUnits7987,3958167,810
Trinidad and TobagoCurrent international dollarUnits19910,94220437,692
TunisiaCurrent international dollarUnits9650,4869931,664
TurkeyCurrent international dollarUnits14811,68215352,610
TurkmenistanCurrent international dollarUnits8640,9849509,725
TuvaluCurrent international dollarUnits3442,7733518,618
UgandaCurrent international dollarUnits1424,2231483,880
UkraineCurrent international dollarUnits7296,0677423,128
United Arab EmiratesCurrent international dollarUnits29176,37330122,106
United KingdomCurrent international dollarUnits36333,99337306,598
United StatesCurrent international dollarUnits51708,98253101,012
UruguayCurrent international dollarUnits15864,67116722,667
UzbekistanCurrent international dollarUnits3488,2443761,607
VanuatuCurrent international dollarUnits4810,1714718,041
VenezuelaCurrent international dollarUnits13480,02913604,745
VietnamCurrent international dollarUnits3787,8224011,512
YemenCurrent international dollarUnits2251,2992316,278
ZambiaCurrent international dollarUnits1683,1151753,976
ZimbabweCurrent international dollarUnits762,015787,717
Notes
 
  Download  
  The downloads are presented in Tab Delimited Values format which is compatible with most statistical packages and Excel.  
 
Download
Your WEO Report
 
  Start New Query