World Economic Outlook Database, April 2015

Step 5 of 5 Select Countries Select Series Select Date Range View and Save Results Start New Query
 

5. Report for Selected Countries and Subjects

You will find notes on the data and options to download the table below your results.
       Shaded cells indicate IMF staff estimates
ISOCountryUnitsScale201220132014
AFGAfghanistanCurrent international dollarUnits1874,1571924,8811936,715
ALBAlbaniaCurrent international dollarUnits10513,12010927,54511376,825
DZAAlgeriaCurrent international dollarUnits13356,82113781,37414258,620
AGOAngolaCurrent international dollarUnits6667,6127016,6157203,347
ATGAntigua and BarbudaCurrent international dollarUnits21486,86921967,04322572,593
ARGArgentinaCurrent international dollarUnits21698,58922404,25922582,499
ARMArmeniaCurrent international dollarUnits6712,1837038,7677373,532
AUSAustraliaCurrent international dollarUnits44276,72045093,54546433,299
AUTAustriaCurrent international dollarUnits45112,47345788,76346420,129
AZEAzerbaijanCurrent international dollarUnits15985,04017028,49117618,281
BHSThe BahamasCurrent international dollarUnits24394,86324648,34125049,452
BHRBahrainCurrent international dollarUnits47361,18449633,01151713,695
BGDBangladeshCurrent international dollarUnits2977,2643166,0523373,451
BRBBarbadosCurrent international dollarUnits15835,17816034,86516182,966
BLRBelarusCurrent international dollarUnits17208,65917623,16618161,429
BELBelgiumCurrent international dollarUnits41595,60842077,98342973,425
BLZBelizeCurrent international dollarUnits7988,2538020,6588247,730
BENBeninCurrent international dollarUnits1717,2431792,9231869,638
BTNBhutanCurrent international dollarUnits6866,8647196,6607640,583
BOLBoliviaCurrent international dollarUnits5574,2195927,9336220,926
BIHBosnia and HerzegovinaCurrent international dollarUnits9214,2349598,4039833,204
BWABotswanaCurrent international dollarUnits14349,21715239,56016035,655
BRABrazilCurrent international dollarUnits15461,62515978,91216096,321
BRNBrunei DarussalamCurrent international dollarUnits75220,33973823,13173233,032
BGRBulgariaCurrent international dollarUnits16689,40817221,95217860,307
BFABurkina FasoCurrent international dollarUnits1559,2221639,5961681,667
BDIBurundiCurrent international dollarUnits847,413877,439910,544
CPVCabo VerdeCurrent international dollarUnits6199,4226247,5966324,063
KHMCambodiaCurrent international dollarUnits2840,6553051,3563262,555
CMRCameroonCurrent international dollarUnits2739,9022864,3402980,846
CANCanadaCurrent international dollarUnits42592,59243589,57044843,442
CAFCentral African RepublicCurrent international dollarUnits948,957604,081607,170
TCDChadCurrent international dollarUnits2363,6622473,6402617,262
CHLChileCurrent international dollarUnits21450,79322469,53022971,444
CHNChinaCurrent international dollarUnits10922,51111885,81912879,853
COLColombiaCurrent international dollarUnits12163,99012806,44913430,454
COMComorosCurrent international dollarUnits1490,9791520,8081548,198
CODDemocratic Republic of the CongoCurrent international dollarUnits612,757654,883703,734
COGRepublic of CongoCurrent international dollarUnits6073,9966232,1196559,284
CRICosta RicaCurrent international dollarUnits13838,15814339,97214864,269
CIVCôte d'IvoireCurrent international dollarUnits2739,5972945,7253130,778
HRVCroatiaCurrent international dollarUnits20406,83620574,23720888,816
CYPCyprusCurrent international dollarUnits33013,40331361,80830769,086
CZECzech RepublicCurrent international dollarUnits28705,96728899,89329925,128
DNKDenmarkCurrent international dollarUnits43209,24743467,33544342,659
DJIDjiboutiCurrent international dollarUnits2812,9762916,0053050,607
DMADominicaCurrent international dollarUnits10466,44910528,96410800,198
DOMDominican RepublicCurrent international dollarUnits11647,09712167,11213012,177
ECUEcuadorCurrent international dollarUnits10397,26310864,33411244,203
EGYEgyptCurrent international dollarUnits10655,55710741,70610877,186
SLVEl SalvadorCurrent international dollarUnits7572,2337782,5318020,624
GNQEquatorial GuineaCurrent international dollarUnits35915,29733735,20832266,345
ERIEritreaCurrent international dollarUnits1201,9751196,6631195,345
ESTEstoniaCurrent international dollarUnits25161,42326051,75126998,783
ETHEthiopiaCurrent international dollarUnits1335,2581453,3621588,992
FJIFijiCurrent international dollarUnits7433,6977838,1728235,985
FINFinlandCurrent international dollarUnits40132,74340011,10740346,972
FRAFranceCurrent international dollarUnits39292,46039818,19840374,529
GABGabonCurrent international dollarUnits20649,28121812,69422924,152
GMBThe GambiaCurrent international dollarUnits1568,3131623,1021599,018
GEOGeorgiaCurrent international dollarUnits6826,2587180,0057653,026
DEUGermanyCurrent international dollarUnits44079,92744696,96645888,423
GHAGhanaCurrent international dollarUnits3773,0694007,4924129,481
GRCGreeceCurrent international dollarUnits25626,03025131,57525858,773
GRDGrenadaCurrent international dollarUnits11256,18311665,22611978,909
GTMGuatemalaCurrent international dollarUnits7100,2407288,9947503,474
GINGuineaCurrent international dollarUnits1304,4131321,3291313,097
GNBGuinea-BissauCurrent international dollarUnits1417,6071411,3211435,581
GUYGuyanaCurrent international dollarUnits6155,1336545,7986895,476
HTIHaitiCurrent international dollarUnits1631,5921702,2041750,092
HNDHondurasCurrent international dollarUnits4513,4624614,1394729,038
HKGHong Kong SARCurrent international dollarUnits51084,23153022,82454722,118
HUNHungaryCurrent international dollarUnits22894,52723644,79824942,158
ISLIcelandCurrent international dollarUnits41021,32942767,34543637,270
INDIndiaCurrent international dollarUnits5095,1015456,0055855,306
IDNIndonesiaCurrent international dollarUnits9587,37010128,64910640,901
IRNIslamic Republic of IranCurrent international dollarUnits16880,86316591,39217113,564
IRQIraqCurrent international dollarUnits14479,28915177,54714570,805
IRLIrelandCurrent international dollarUnits45756,84546441,28749194,773
ISRIsraelCurrent international dollarUnits31078,89631964,92732691,018
ITAItalyCurrent international dollarUnits35540,38635284,47235486,171
JAMJamaicaCurrent international dollarUnits8390,9118486,9568609,281
JPNJapanCurrent international dollarUnits35602,11436793,19437389,785
JORJordanCurrent international dollarUnits11417,26511656,00011927,250
KAZKazakhstanCurrent international dollarUnits21735,82423038,48424019,950
KENKenyaCurrent international dollarUnits2838,1182965,6803084,435
KIRKiribatiCurrent international dollarUnits1615,3371652,4611713,218
KORKoreaCurrent international dollarUnits32473,84033791,47135277,347
UVKKosovoCurrent international dollarUnits   
KWTKuwaitCurrent international dollarUnits70888,49371028,65571020,254
KGZKyrgyz RepublicCurrent international dollarUnits2907,7493229,6483361,179
LAOLao P.D.R.Current international dollarUnits4334,8964663,1014986,713
LVALatviaCurrent international dollarUnits21450,40922758,37123706,557
LBNLebanonCurrent international dollarUnits17029,49917546,78017985,863
LSOLesothoCurrent international dollarUnits2551,7002673,3562764,269
LBRLiberiaCurrent international dollarUnits825,345887,060881,565
LBYLibyaCurrent international dollarUnits23923,08720681,17715706,317
LTULithuaniaCurrent international dollarUnits24352,21125779,33227051,086
LUXLuxembourgCurrent international dollarUnits89499,26090298,15792048,548
MKDFYR MacedoniaCurrent international dollarUnits12209,83512700,64913348,782
MDGMadagascarCurrent international dollarUnits1398,8551413,9551436,673
MWIMalawiCurrent international dollarUnits720,746747,980779,686
MYSMalaysiaCurrent international dollarUnits22103,83523160,28724654,190
MDVMaldivesCurrent international dollarUnits13136,68213725,31014383,263
MLIMaliCurrent international dollarUnits1642,8931646,5721729,371
MLTMaltaCurrent international dollarUnits30898,29231917,65533215,604
MHLMarshall IslandsCurrent international dollarUnits3189,5203321,4473333,599
MRTMauritaniaCurrent international dollarUnits3882,8554065,6274287,872
MUSMauritiusCurrent international dollarUnits16953,36717716,01018553,380
MEXMexicoCurrent international dollarUnits17151,41317449,05017880,512
FSMMicronesiaCurrent international dollarUnits3039,6072964,8483014,723
MDAMoldovaCurrent international dollarUnits4223,5784689,5004979,330
MNGMongoliaCurrent international dollarUnits9875,36311024,22311881,802
MNEMontenegroCurrent international dollarUnits13989,58314643,57014995,769
MARMoroccoCurrent international dollarUnits7014,7487356,3267606,200
MOZMozambiqueCurrent international dollarUnits1038,7441105,0611173,961
MMRMyanmarCurrent international dollarUnits3989,0564344,5034706,001
NAMNamibiaCurrent international dollarUnits9655,77210159,60310764,668
NPLNepalCurrent international dollarUnits2154,7992245,3742375,578
NLDNetherlandsCurrent international dollarUnits46221,20146434,51547354,525
NZLNew ZealandCurrent international dollarUnits33121,10634060,67535151,754
NICNicaraguaCurrent international dollarUnits4318,0954521,1794736,485
NERNigerCurrent international dollarUnits967,623996,1621047,954
NGANigeriaCurrent international dollarUnits5519,3005745,7026031,420
NORNorwayCurrent international dollarUnits64599,91065295,17866937,460
OMNOmanCurrent international dollarUnits44460,31343252,36939680,521
PAKPakistanCurrent international dollarUnits4435,1364573,5224736,254
PLWPalauCurrent international dollarUnits14753,12715005,03416271,647
PANPanamaCurrent international dollarUnits17022,74918417,52019455,422
PNGPapua New GuineaCurrent international dollarUnits2191,8142290,2372399,265
PRYParaguayCurrent international dollarUnits7115,9898112,1018448,581
PERPeruCurrent international dollarUnits10931,43611555,79911817,042
PHLPhilippinesCurrent international dollarUnits6170,9976596,7096961,630
POLPolandCurrent international dollarUnits23186,86223925,69125105,404
PRTPortugalCurrent international dollarUnits26081,14426188,30226974,632
QATQatarCurrent international dollarUnits150191,405145538,556143426,975
ROURomaniaCurrent international dollarUnits16804,45717674,37619711,629
RUSRussiaCurrent international dollarUnits23699,96324297,96324805,494
RWARwandaCurrent international dollarUnits1555,5591607,1521698,307
WSMSamoaCurrent international dollarUnits5068,8515049,2375179,574
SMRSan MarinoCurrent international dollarUnits62675,03960358,24660664,329
STPSão Tomé and PríncipeCurrent international dollarUnits2964,0733049,2163153,008
SAUSaudi ArabiaCurrent international dollarUnits50217,77150933,96452183,398
SENSenegalCurrent international dollarUnits2198,3742243,0612311,342
SRBSerbiaCurrent international dollarUnits12790,80513380,18613329,148
SYCSeychellesCurrent international dollarUnits23181,83624800,95925607,451
SLESierra LeoneCurrent international dollarUnits1610,6331923,1392026,522
SGPSingaporeCurrent international dollarUnits76987,73080295,17482762,146
SVKSlovak RepublicCurrent international dollarUnits26407,09127149,69528175,340
SVNSloveniaCurrent international dollarUnits28422,67128512,13329657,783
SLBSolomon IslandsCurrent international dollarUnits1841,3311882,7271895,093
ZAFSouth AfricaCurrent international dollarUnits12596,64612866,82513046,069
SSDSouth SudanCurrent international dollarUnits1852,9812229,4142280,065
ESPSpainCurrent international dollarUnits32480,82932680,93633711,409
LKASri LankaCurrent international dollarUnits8870,4989583,76410372,184
KNASt. Kitts and NevisCurrent international dollarUnits19191,27719823,72921090,715
LCASt. LuciaCurrent international dollarUnits11582,00011627,74311593,508
VCTSt. Vincent and the GrenadinesCurrent international dollarUnits10132,04610518,69610778,005
SDNSudanCurrent international dollarUnits4111,2254194,6224267,257
SURSurinameCurrent international dollarUnits15379,28616079,71716623,434
SWZSwazilandCurrent international dollarUnits7417,1837646,9887797,365
SWESwedenCurrent international dollarUnits44037,61344849,33845986,383
CHESwitzerlandCurrent international dollarUnits55517,27256839,34858087,211
SYRSyriaCurrent international dollarUnitsn/an/an/a
TWNTaiwan Province of ChinaCurrent international dollarUnits42201,09243677,96245853,742
TJKTajikistanCurrent international dollarUnits2375,0962535,6132688,481
TZATanzaniaCurrent international dollarUnits2388,2652524,5972666,714
THAThailandCurrent international dollarUnits13591,79914122,14014354,297
TLSTimor-LesteCurrent international dollarUnits6352,7705581,1184927,965
TGOTogoCurrent international dollarUnits1337,5231394,0061449,656
TONTongaCurrent international dollarUnits4679,9674715,2884882,558
TTOTrinidad and TobagoCurrent international dollarUnits30652,50731492,99632139,366
TUNTunisiaCurrent international dollarUnits10706,05410998,40511299,939
TURTurkeyCurrent international dollarUnits18183,74118993,70219610,445
TKMTurkmenistanCurrent international dollarUnits11681,02512857,77114165,032
TUVTuvaluCurrent international dollarUnits3114,7603168,3743273,676
UGAUgandaCurrent international dollarUnits1923,3391963,1482022,571
UKRUkraineCurrent international dollarUnits8520,4179142,6068668,331
AREUnited Arab EmiratesCurrent international dollarUnits60951,37163180,82964478,672
GBRUnited KingdomCurrent international dollarUnits37269,19838224,94239510,937
USAUnited StatesCurrent international dollarUnits51409,12952939,10154596,653
URYUruguayCurrent international dollarUnits18638,33019678,65120556,325
UZBUzbekistanCurrent international dollarUnits4800,7145175,8765609,374
VUTVanuatuCurrent international dollarUnits2526,2992555,6532608,119
VENVenezuelaCurrent international dollarUnits18225,52518452,87017694,520
VNMVietnamCurrent international dollarUnits5001,1445295,4075634,905
YEMYemenCurrent international dollarUnits3716,2733838,4193773,812
ZMBZambiaCurrent international dollarUnits3744,8913925,6624063,961
ZWEZimbabweCurrent international dollarUnits1884,2831976,3692046,210
Notes
 
  Download  
  The downloads are presented in Tab Delimited Values format which is compatible with most statistical packages and Excel.  
 
Download
Your WEO Report
 
  Start New Query