World Economic Outlook Database, April 2016

Step 5 of 5 Select Countries Select Series Select Date Range View and Save Results Start New Query
 

5. Report for Selected Countries and Subjects

You will find notes on the data and options to download the table below your results.
       Shaded cells indicate IMF staff estimates
CountryUnitsScale20142015201620172018201920202021
Antigua and BarbudaU.S. dollarsBillions1.2481.2871.3321.3891.4611.5381.6201.706
Antigua and BarbudaCurrent international dollarBillions2.0322.0972.1592.2422.3492.4642.5842.708
The BahamasU.S. dollarsBillions8.5118.7058.9179.1959.4789.84810.13610.434
The BahamasCurrent international dollarBillions9.0319.1669.3939.66710.08610.53210.91211.306
BarbadosU.S. dollarsBillions4.3534.4124.4984.6554.8595.0875.3255.566
BarbadosCurrent international dollarBillions4.5694.6364.7804.9575.1655.3815.6035.832
BelizeU.S. dollarsBillions1.6991.7631.8071.8841.9762.0692.1642.252
BelizeCurrent international dollarBillions2.9753.0493.1553.2853.4403.6023.7663.920
CanadaU.S. dollarsBillions1,783.7761,552.3861,462.3291,530.7011,595.4981,666.6081,739.9951,803.870
CanadaCurrent international dollarBillions1,596.9881,631.9431,671.8601,727.3561,798.7791,874.4361,951.6952,031.672
Costa RicaU.S. dollarsBillions49.60452.89856.90860.80365.11469.71474.57980.159
Costa RicaCurrent international dollarBillions71.51774.88878.83683.32188.75894.514100.340106.499
DominicaU.S. dollarsBillions0.5240.4970.5210.5470.5720.5970.6200.645
DominicaCurrent international dollarBillions0.7900.7630.8080.8480.8890.9280.9630.999
Dominican RepublicU.S. dollarsBillions64.05867.49271.43375.37279.52883.91488.54193.424
Dominican RepublicCurrent international dollarBillions138.511149.692159.322168.790179.977192.109204.930218.556
El SalvadorU.S. dollarsBillions25.16425.76627.32728.53629.78531.01232.30933.697
El SalvadorCurrent international dollarBillions51.19352.94754.80257.00359.50261.99364.54867.193
GrenadaU.S. dollarsBillions0.9120.9541.0001.0501.1031.1591.2181.279
GrenadaCurrent international dollarBillions1.3261.4011.4571.5131.5831.6571.7341.814
GuatemalaU.S. dollarsBillions58.82763.91168.14272.09276.58481.77687.54293.742
GuatemalaCurrent international dollarBillions119.820125.862132.180139.230147.322156.199165.667175.837
HaitiU.S. dollarsBillions8.7118.6188.1607.7437.8678.1458.5539.024
HaitiCurrent international dollarBillions18.37618.74519.35520.26021.39622.62023.89825.243
HondurasU.S. dollarsBillions19.51120.29520.63220.84921.49322.21722.95723.801
HondurasCurrent international dollarBillions39.22441.05742.91145.11347.78150.75853.88657.194
JamaicaU.S. dollarsBillions13.89313.92414.05714.55615.23016.00716.88817.927
JamaicaCurrent international dollarBillions24.13824.64725.43726.44627.71629.08630.50131.970
MexicoU.S. dollarsBillions1,297.8501,144.3341,082.4311,166.6011,228.4891,299.6441,380.6931,467.415
MexicoCurrent international dollarBillions2,150.3132,227.1762,303.2232,395.0962,511.5672,640.1512,778.3232,923.815
NicaraguaU.S. dollarsBillions11.80612.22212.90313.69314.60115.55416.57017.668
NicaraguaCurrent international dollarBillions29.68631.33333.06434.96237.10139.41241.84144.410
PanamaU.S. dollarsBillions49.16652.13255.75560.51065.85571.40477.20283.471
PanamaCurrent international dollarBillions81.61587.19693.422100.773109.714119.127128.901139.445
St. Kitts and NevisU.S. dollarsBillions0.8520.8960.9450.9871.0291.0741.1221.173
St. Kitts and NevisCurrent international dollarBillions1.2811.3791.4581.5191.5881.6621.7391.819
St. LuciaU.S. dollarsBillions1.4041.4161.4251.4561.5261.5981.6731.747
St. LuciaCurrent international dollarBillions1.9782.0302.0782.1472.2352.3292.4262.527
St. Vincent and the GrenadinesU.S. dollarsBillions0.7300.7570.7840.8190.8590.9010.9460.993
St. Vincent and the GrenadinesCurrent international dollarBillions1.1741.2051.2431.3001.3671.4411.5161.595
Trinidad and TobagoU.S. dollarsBillions27.26824.55323.81625.29927.10728.66230.29732.027
Trinidad and TobagoCurrent international dollarBillions44.65244.30644.25045.65847.84449.65351.36053.118
United StatesU.S. dollarsBillions17,348.07517,947.00018,558.12919,284.99320,145.05421,016.05521,873.55222,765.717
United StatesCurrent international dollarBillions17,348.07517,947.00018,558.12919,284.99320,145.05421,016.05521,873.55222,765.717
Notes
 
  Download  
  The downloads are presented in Tab Delimited Values format which is compatible with most statistical packages and Excel.  
 
Download
Your WEO Report
 
  Start New Query