World Economic Outlook Database, October 2017

Step 5 of 5 Select Countries Select Series Select Date Range View and Save Results Start New Query
 

5. Report for Selected Countries and Subjects

You will find notes on the data and options to download the table below your results.
       Shaded cells indicate IMF staff estimates
CountryUnitsScale20152016201720182019202020212022
AustriaU.S. dollarsBillions377.157386.587409.316442.416459.826476.754491.702506.258
BelgiumU.S. dollarsBillions455.219466.559491.672529.342549.278568.422586.358604.482
BulgariaU.S. dollarsBillions50.19952.39055.95461.09364.25367.43070.32273.279
ChinaU.S. dollarsBillions11,226.18611,232.10811,937.56213,118.68914,243.37015,551.88716,926.40018,382.660
CroatiaU.S. dollarsBillions48.92250.73153.48157.86060.39862.86665.12568.887
CyprusU.S. dollarsBillions19.57019.81021.10922.95523.85724.82025.68626.595
Czech RepublicU.S. dollarsBillions186.830195.328209.652237.997252.116266.543280.717294.584
DenmarkU.S. dollarsBillions301.308306.734324.146351.563365.839380.375394.797409.817
EstoniaU.S. dollarsBillions22.57823.33125.68328.67230.62832.51134.24436.034
FinlandU.S. dollarsBillions232.556238.601251.481271.816282.812293.392302.634311.880
FranceU.S. dollarsBillions2,434.7872,466.4722,574.8072,765.6012,870.7352,974.8983,067.7683,162.197
GermanyU.S. dollarsBillions3,377.3103,479.2323,651.8713,934.8094,074.2324,211.9014,329.3384,452.161
GreeceU.S. dollarsBillions194.958194.639204.299221.566229.859238.466245.943251.579
HungaryU.S. dollarsBillions121.660124.380132.034144.307151.011157.253162.605167.678
IndiaU.S. dollarsBillions2,089.8672,263.7922,439.0082,654.1652,926.2433,224.8703,556.5753,923.762
IrelandU.S. dollarsBillions290.241304.430325.649357.171376.517395.858413.924432.246
ItalyU.S. dollarsBillions1,825.8201,850.7351,921.1392,048.9872,105.9362,160.2032,203.3302,243.527
JapanU.S. dollarsBillions4,379.8684,936.5434,884.4895,063.1295,205.2995,279.7715,374.1315,482.005
LatviaU.S. dollarsBillions27.04027.68930.17633.67635.84337.88739.79141.701
LithuaniaU.S. dollarsBillions41.42342.75646.66651.37254.44857.64760.73263.884
LuxembourgU.S. dollarsBillions58.07759.97963.51768.57872.36976.18479.77283.419
MaltaU.S. dollarsBillions10.29111.00312.01113.32914.16514.97015.70916.469
NetherlandsU.S. dollarsBillions758.381777.548824.480891.037921.990951.934977.2921,002.526
PolandU.S. dollarsBillions477.328469.323509.955571.323600.822632.786665.225697.846
PortugalU.S. dollarsBillions199.182204.649211.696222.117229.864237.575243.882250.049
RomaniaU.S. dollarsBillions177.524187.593204.943233.486251.977268.672284.798288.134
Slovak RepublicU.S. dollarsBillions87.31289.52594.997103.982110.122116.166122.023127.946
SloveniaU.S. dollarsBillions43.09444.72748.07852.35254.76656.88658.88360.924
SpainU.S. dollarsBillions1,193.5561,232.5971,307.1701,419.9271,479.5511,533.6091,580.3171,628.328
SwedenU.S. dollarsBillions495.694511.000541.889594.978622.724650.920680.004710.809
United StatesU.S. dollarsBillions18,120.70018,624.45019,362.12920,199.96021,024.42121,846.33222,680.52323,505.309
Notes
 
  Download  
  The downloads are presented in Tab Delimited Values format which is compatible with most statistical packages and Excel.  
 
Download
Your WEO Report
 
  Start New Query