Total IMF Credit Outstanding
Movement From February 01, 2019 to February 15, 2019


Download this file
TSV -- TSV tips

(in SDRs)
MemberTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 01/31/2019Total DisbursementsTotal RepaymentsTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 02/15/2019
Afghanistan, Islamic Republic of40,360,0000040,360,000
Albania291,495,00000291,495,000
Angola715,000,00000715,000,000
Argentina20,213,710,0000020,213,710,000
Armenia, Republic of232,256,67900232,256,679
Bangladesh594,248,50000594,248,500
Barbados35,000,0000035,000,000
Benin116,680,00000116,680,000
Bosnia and Herzegovina169,100,00000169,100,000
Burkina Faso152,884,90000152,884,900
Burundi43,940,00002,480,00041,460,000
Cameroon326,685,00000326,685,000
Central African Republic145,177,10000145,177,100
Chad230,047,12100230,047,121
Comoros7,387,0000155,7507,231,250
Congo, Democratic Republic of87,564,5000087,564,500
Congo, Republic of2,779,7170241,7152,538,002
Cote d'Ivoire981,702,80000981,702,800
Cyprus569,625,00000569,625,000
Djibouti10,810,8000624,60010,186,200
Dominica7,708,000007,708,000
Ecuador261,630,00000261,630,000
Egypt5,731,050,0001,432,760,00007,163,810,000
Ethiopia46,126,50003,342,50042,784,000
Gabon285,720,00000285,720,000
Gambia, The30,432,5000511,00029,921,500
Georgia155,000,00000155,000,000
Ghana711,511,00000711,511,000
Greece7,704,275,009007,704,275,009
Grenada16,589,0000016,589,000
Guinea231,150,50100231,150,501
Guinea-Bissau24,211,0000024,211,000
Haiti64,759,5000982,80063,776,700
Iraq2,162,675,000002,162,675,000
Jamaica510,227,50500510,227,505
Jordan504,315,500046,177,125458,138,375
Kenya367,747,00006,513,600361,233,400
Kosovo128,375,00000128,375,000
Kyrgyz Republic119,958,00000119,958,000
Lesotho34,575,5000034,575,500
Liberia154,437,40000154,437,400
Madagascar217,362,00000217,362,000
Malawi158,147,00000158,147,000
Maldives512,50000512,500
Mali226,500,00001,600,000224,900,000
Mauritania96,048,0000096,048,000
Moldova, Republic of232,401,376014,115,999218,285,377
Mongolia157,245,40000157,245,400
Mozambique100,820,00000100,820,000
Nepal44,206,0000044,206,000
Nicaragua15,985,0000015,985,000
Niger160,949,0000329,000160,620,000
Pakistan4,213,000,000004,213,000,000
Rwanda144,414,0000117,000144,297,000
St. Lucia2,221,000002,221,000
St. Vincent and the Grenadines5,011,1250383,8754,627,250
Samoa6,380,000006,380,000
Sao Tome & Principe4,915,710004,915,710
Senegal19,416,0000019,416,000
Seychelles24,527,0990024,527,099
Sierra Leone259,124,50000259,124,500
Solomon Islands2,035,431002,035,431
Somalia111,549,22200111,549,222
Sri Lanka715,230,00000715,230,000
Sudan211,670,80800211,670,808
Suriname58,000,0000058,000,000
Tajikistan, Republic of39,145,0000039,145,000
Tanzania71,279,4440071,279,444
Togo118,647,50000118,647,500
Tunisia1,280,612,775001,280,612,775
Ukraine8,035,761,2500257,250,0007,778,511,250
Vanuatu14,875,0000014,875,000
Yemen, Republic of105,278,50003,479,000101,799,500
Zambia42,967,6000042,967,600
Total61,115,166,2721,432,760,000338,303,96462,209,622,308

Note: This data has not been formally reviewed and may be subject to change or adjustment due to pending transactions which may not have yet been confirmed.

Related Links
IMF Finances
IMF Lending Factsheet
Financial Data by Country
Glossary

Disclaimer
The amounts of charges shown and their due dates are estimates and subject to change. The information provided is for your convenience and is not intended to replace other official IMF reports and statements.