Total IMF Credit Outstanding
Movement From January 01, 2022 to January 21, 2022


Download this file
TSV -- TSV tips

(in SDRs)

Note: This data is subject to regular formal reviews and may be subject
to change or adjustment due to pending transactions which may not have
yet been confirmed.

MemberTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 12/31/2021Total DisbursementsTotal RepaymentsTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 01/21/2022
Afghanistan, Islamic Republic of381,246,00001,200,000380,046,000
Albania344,435,83800344,435,838
Angola3,213,400,000003,213,400,000
Argentina29,260,282,5000029,260,282,500
Armenia, Republic of313,661,01300313,661,013
Bahamas, The182,400,00000182,400,000
Bangladesh825,852,80000825,852,800
Barbados305,000,00000305,000,000
Benin321,843,00000321,843,000
Bosnia and Herzegovina381,456,25000381,456,250
Burkina Faso245,717,50000245,717,500
Burundi64,300,0000064,300,000
Cabo Verde23,700,0000023,700,000
Cameroon828,000,00000828,000,000
Central African Republic210,149,80000210,149,800
Chad465,276,12100465,276,121
Colombia3,750,000,000003,750,000,000
Comoros19,357,5000019,357,500
Congo, Democratic Republic of837,600,00000837,600,000
Congo, Republic of32,400,0000032,400,000
Costa Rica575,740,00000575,740,000
Cote d'Ivoire1,671,494,168001,671,494,168
Djibouti32,424,6000032,424,600
Dominica15,405,0000205,00015,200,000
Dominican Republic477,400,00000477,400,000
Ecuador4,889,350,000004,889,350,000
Egypt14,068,968,334074,623,33313,994,345,001
El Salvador287,200,00000287,200,000
Equatorial Guinea76,537,0000076,537,000
Eswatini, The Kingdom of78,500,0000078,500,000
Ethiopia524,550,00000524,550,000
Gabon666,107,50000666,107,500
Gambia, The73,277,0000073,277,000
Georgia481,500,00000481,500,000
Ghana1,376,213,000020,216,5001,355,996,500
Greece1,510,000,000001,510,000,000
Grenada27,824,0000404,00027,420,000
Guinea324,972,50000324,972,500
Guinea-Bissau32,518,0000032,518,000
Haiti121,130,10000121,130,100
Honduras424,660,00000424,660,000
Iraq219,075,00000219,075,000
Jamaica651,522,53100651,522,531
Jordan1,091,830,750001,091,830,750
Kenya1,301,361,000001,301,361,000
Kosovo51,200,0000051,200,000
Kyrgyz Republic243,247,60000243,247,600
Lesotho41,452,5000041,452,500
Liberia198,844,40000198,844,400
Madagascar580,402,20000580,402,200
Malawi281,723,00000281,723,000
Maldives21,200,0000021,200,000
Mali407,967,60000407,967,600
Mauritania239,568,00001,104,000238,464,000
Moldova, Republic of368,538,40500368,538,405
Mongolia227,215,73400227,215,734
Montenegro, Republic of60,500,0000060,500,000
Morocco1,499,800,000001,499,800,000
Mozambique350,266,66500350,266,665
Myanmar516,800,00000516,800,000
Namibia191,100,00000191,100,000
Nepal181,855,00078,500,0000260,355,000
Nicaragua130,000,00000130,000,000
Niger301,938,00000301,938,000
Nigeria2,454,500,000002,454,500,000
North Macedonia, Republic of140,300,00000140,300,000
Pakistan4,810,333,334004,810,333,334
Panama376,800,00000376,800,000
Papua New Guinea263,200,00000263,200,000
Rwanda254,317,50000254,317,500
St. Lucia21,400,0000021,400,000
St. Vincent and the Grenadines21,117,4500021,117,450
Samoa17,940,0000017,940,000
Sao Tome & Principe21,967,4260021,967,426
Senegal453,000,000129,400,0000582,400,000
Seychelles81,560,4240529,17481,031,250
Sierra Leone386,856,50000386,856,500
Solomon Islands21,349,7190021,349,719
Somalia257,429,78000257,429,780
South Africa3,051,200,000003,051,200,000
South Sudan159,900,00000159,900,000
Sri Lanka902,274,17009,991,166892,283,004
Sudan991,551,00000991,551,000
Suriname39,400,0000039,400,000
Tajikistan, Republic of140,504,50000140,504,500
Tanzania397,800,00000397,800,000
Togo247,650,00000247,650,000
Tonga6,900,000006,900,000
Tunisia1,631,149,325001,631,149,325
Uganda541,500,00000541,500,000
Ukraine7,126,204,169007,126,204,169
Uzbekistan, Republic of275,600,00000275,600,000
Vanuatu5,950,000005,950,000
Yemen, Republic of30,462,5000030,462,500
Total104,029,375,706207,900,000108,273,173104,129,002,533


Disclaimer
The information provided is for your convenience and is not intended to replace other official IMF reports and statements.