Total IMF Credit Outstanding
Movement From June 01, 2021 to June 18, 2021


Download this file
TSV -- TSV tips

(in SDRs)

Note: This data is subject to regular formal reviews and may be subject
to change or adjustment due to pending transactions which may not have
yet been confirmed.

MemberTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 05/31/2021Total DisbursementsTotal RepaymentsTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 06/18/2021
Afghanistan, Islamic Republic of278,830,000103,616,0000382,446,000
Albania371,016,67000371,016,670
Angola2,143,200,000535,100,00002,678,300,000
Argentina31,913,710,0000031,913,710,000
Armenia, Republic of356,370,18208,583,331347,786,851
Bahamas, The182,400,00000182,400,000
Bangladesh917,275,700027,426,900889,848,800
Barbados271,000,00017,000,0000288,000,000
Benin326,087,00000326,087,000
Bosnia and Herzegovina386,740,62500386,740,625
Burkina Faso256,579,50000256,579,500
Burundi13,900,0000013,900,000
Cabo Verde23,700,0000023,700,000
Cameroon703,800,00000703,800,000
Central African Republic214,326,60000214,326,600
Chad413,258,12100413,258,121
Colombia3,750,000,000003,750,000,000
Comoros19,980,5000019,980,500
Congo, Democratic Republic of533,000,00000533,000,000
Congo, Republic of32,641,7150032,641,715
Costa Rica369,400,00000369,400,000
Cote d'Ivoire1,782,174,000041,269,4161,740,904,584
Djibouti33,673,8000033,673,800
Dominica16,225,0000016,225,000
Dominican Republic477,400,00000477,400,000
Ecuador4,354,053,750004,354,053,750
Egypt13,075,099,1670013,075,099,167
El Salvador287,200,00000287,200,000
Equatorial Guinea29,287,0000029,287,000
Eswatini, The Kingdom of78,500,0000078,500,000
Ethiopia524,550,00000524,550,000
Gabon591,060,00000591,060,000
Gambia, The60,143,00010,000,000070,143,000
Georgia484,000,00000484,000,000
Ghana1,430,908,50005,958,0001,424,950,500
Greece1,510,000,000001,510,000,000
Grenada29,228,0000200,00029,028,000
Guinea343,179,50000343,179,500
Guinea-Bissau33,398,4000033,398,400
Haiti124,289,10000124,289,100
Honduras337,230,00000337,230,000
Iraq592,625,000056,875,000535,750,000
Jamaica716,845,85806,384,166710,461,692
Jordan716,136,25000716,136,250
Kenya890,599,100016,419,700874,179,400
Kosovo80,900,00009,900,00071,000,000
Kyrgyz Republic258,470,40003,805,600254,664,800
Lesotho46,301,0000568,00045,733,000
Liberia192,883,40000192,883,400
Madagascar589,655,00000589,655,000
Malawi292,352,00000292,352,000
Maldives21,200,0000021,200,000
Mali415,467,60000415,467,600
Mauritania248,400,00001,104,000247,296,000
Moldova, Republic of327,053,06400327,053,064
Mongolia229,545,40000229,545,400
Montenegro, Republic of60,500,0000060,500,000
Morocco1,499,800,000001,499,800,000
Mozambique359,733,33200359,733,332
Myanmar516,800,00000516,800,000
Namibia191,100,00000191,100,000
Nepal185,420,00000185,420,000
Nicaragua130,555,00000130,555,000
Niger273,232,50000273,232,500
Nigeria2,454,500,000002,454,500,000
North Macedonia, Republic of140,300,00000140,300,000
Pakistan5,386,416,667060,000,0005,326,416,667
Panama376,800,00000376,800,000
Papua New Guinea263,200,00000263,200,000
Rwanda270,337,50000270,337,500
St. Lucia21,400,0000021,400,000
St. Vincent and the Grenadines13,277,0000013,277,000
Samoa18,520,0000018,520,000
Sao Tome & Principe20,302,4250020,302,425
Senegal323,600,000129,400,0000453,000,000
Seychelles37,094,17701,032,08736,062,090
Sierra Leone373,300,50000373,300,500
Solomon Islands21,453,7180021,453,718
Somalia257,429,78000257,429,780
South Africa3,051,200,000003,051,200,000
South Sudan159,900,00000159,900,000
Sri Lanka932,247,66809,991,166922,256,502
Sudan201,395,8820173,651201,222,231
Tajikistan, Republic of143,113,50000143,113,500
Togo247,650,00000247,650,000
Tonga6,900,000006,900,000
Tunisia1,669,031,300001,669,031,300
Uganda361,000,00000361,000,000
Ukraine7,141,059,168007,141,059,168
Uzbekistan, Republic of275,600,00000275,600,000
Vanuatu7,650,0000850,0006,800,000
Yemen, Republic of35,337,5000035,337,500
Zambia1,839,500001,839,500
Total102,126,247,019795,116,000250,541,017102,670,822,002


Disclaimer
The information provided is for your convenience and is not intended to replace other official IMF reports and statements.