Total IMF Credit Outstanding
Movement From December 01, 2019 to December 11, 2019


Download this file
TSV -- TSV tips

(in SDRs)
MemberTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 11/30/2019Total DisbursementsTotal RepaymentsTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 12/11/2019
Afghanistan, Islamic Republic of39,565,0000039,565,000
Albania279,275,83400279,275,834
Angola894,000,000179,000,00001,073,000,000
Argentina31,913,710,0000031,913,710,000
Armenia, Republic of204,865,01504,786,666200,078,349
Bangladesh539,394,700027,426,900511,967,800
Barbados70,000,0000070,000,000
Benin119,905,00001,061,000118,844,000
Bosnia and Herzegovina126,825,00000126,825,000
Burkina Faso158,950,70000158,950,700
Burundi34,000,0000034,000,000
Cameroon372,600,00000372,600,000
Central African Republic162,181,80001,145,500161,036,300
Chad258,087,12100258,087,121
Comoros14,351,2500014,351,250
Congo, Democratic Republic of44,543,7000044,543,700
Congo, Republic of34,092,0020120,85733,971,145
Cote d'Ivoire1,001,741,60064,523,00010,081,2001,056,183,400
Cyprus569,625,00000569,625,000
Djibouti7,722,000007,722,000
Dominica7,175,000007,175,000
Ecuador879,276,25000879,276,250
Egypt8,596,570,000008,596,570,000
Ethiopia16,044,0000016,044,000
Gabon285,720,00000285,720,000
Gambia, The27,023,2500933,00026,090,250
Georgia155,000,00000155,000,000
Ghana805,606,00005,958,000799,648,000
Greece4,554,187,500004,554,187,500
Grenada15,098,0000512,50014,585,500
Guinea245,411,00000245,411,000
Guinea-Bissau23,245,4000023,245,400
Haiti57,552,3000057,552,300
Iraq1,771,562,500001,771,562,500
Jamaica457,108,34500457,108,345
Jordan365,098,37500365,098,375
Kenya277,235,10000277,235,100
Kosovo107,300,00000107,300,000
Kyrgyz Republic107,193,2000951,400106,241,800
Lesotho25,802,50001,348,00024,454,500
Liberia147,676,60000147,676,600
Madagascar280,218,00000280,218,000
Malawi149,558,00031,550,0000181,108,000
Maldives205,0000102,500102,500
Mali238,000,00000238,000,000
Mauritania102,672,00001,104,000101,568,000
Moldova, Republic of213,138,72600213,138,726
Mongolia157,245,40000157,245,400
Mozambique174,660,00000174,660,000
Nepal41,354,00002,852,00038,502,000
Nicaragua7,725,00001,280,0006,445,000
Niger187,034,00000187,034,000
Pakistan4,659,000,000004,659,000,000
Rwanda144,180,00000144,180,000
St. Lucia1,149,000001,149,000
St. Vincent and the Grenadines3,195,500003,195,500
Samoa4,640,0000580,0004,060,000
Sao Tome & Principe6,596,567006,596,567
Senegal9,708,00003,236,0006,472,000
Seychelles21,412,9350649,58320,763,352
Sierra Leone267,100,50000267,100,500
Solomon Islands950,858014,857936,001
Somalia111,549,22200111,549,222
Sri Lanka952,230,00000952,230,000
Sudan203,982,75300203,982,753
Suriname43,500,0000043,500,000
Tajikistan, Republic of26,096,00001,304,50024,791,500
Tanzania32,822,66603,978,00028,844,666
Togo162,570,0000880,000161,690,000
Tunisia1,278,103,925001,278,103,925
Ukraine6,882,760,000006,882,760,000
Vanuatu11,687,50001,062,50010,625,000
Yemen, Republic of86,145,5000086,145,500
Zambia21,656,8000021,656,800
Total72,255,168,894275,073,00071,368,96372,458,872,931

Note: This data has not been formally reviewed and may be subject to change or adjustment due to pending transactions which may not have yet been confirmed.

Related Links
IMF Finances
IMF Lending Factsheet
Financial Data by Country
Glossary

Disclaimer
The amounts of charges shown and their due dates are estimates and subject to change. The information provided is for your convenience and is not intended to replace other official IMF reports and statements.