Total IMF Credit Outstanding
Movement From April 01, 2019 to April 23, 2019


Download this file
TSV -- TSV tips

(in SDRs)
MemberTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 03/31/2019Total DisbursementsTotal RepaymentsTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 04/23/2019
Afghanistan, Islamic Republic of40,360,0000040,360,000
Albania291,495,00000291,495,000
Angola715,000,00000715,000,000
Argentina20,213,710,0007,800,000,000028,013,710,000
Armenia, Republic of231,278,34600231,278,346
Bangladesh585,106,20000585,106,200
Barbados35,000,0000035,000,000
Benin112,436,00000112,436,000
Bosnia and Herzegovina169,100,000021,137,500147,962,500
Burkina Faso152,884,90000152,884,900
Burundi39,800,0000039,800,000
Cameroon326,685,00000326,685,000
Central African Republic144,310,10000144,310,100
Chad230,047,12100230,047,121
Comoros6,808,500006,808,500
Congo, Democratic Republic of69,290,2000069,290,200
Congo, Republic of2,417,145002,417,145
Cote d'Ivoire981,702,800015,934,800965,768,000
Cyprus569,625,00000569,625,000
Djibouti10,186,2000010,186,200
Dominica7,708,000007,708,000
Ecuador731,330,00000731,330,000
Egypt7,163,810,000007,163,810,000
Ethiopia35,430,5000035,430,500
Gabon285,720,00000285,720,000
Gambia, The29,211,0000029,211,000
Georgia145,000,00000145,000,000
Ghana844,351,00000844,351,000
Greece7,587,683,343007,587,683,343
Grenada16,589,0000295,50016,293,500
Guinea231,150,50100231,150,501
Guinea-Bissau24,211,0000024,211,000
Haiti62,302,5000062,302,500
Iraq2,162,675,000002,162,675,000
Jamaica502,569,17301,664,166500,905,007
Jordan458,138,37500458,138,375
Kenya361,233,40007,192,100354,041,300
Kosovo128,375,00003,512,500124,862,500
Kyrgyz Republic117,738,00000117,738,000
Lesotho34,007,50002,576,50031,431,000
Liberia154,437,40000154,437,400
Madagascar217,362,00031,428,0000248,790,000
Malawi157,453,00001,301,000156,152,000
Maldives512,5000102,500410,000
Mali224,900,00000224,900,000
Mauritania94,944,0000094,944,000
Moldova, Republic of218,285,37709,231,993209,053,384
Mongolia157,245,40000157,245,400
Mozambique100,820,00000100,820,000
Nepal44,206,0000044,206,000
Nicaragua15,985,0000015,985,000
Niger159,492,00001,128,000158,364,000
Pakistan4,153,000,000004,153,000,000
Rwanda144,297,00000144,297,000
St. Lucia2,221,000002,221,000
St. Vincent and the Grenadines4,419,750004,419,750
Samoa6,380,000006,380,000
Sao Tome & Principe4,841,710004,841,710
Senegal19,416,0000019,416,000
Seychelles24,343,7660183,33324,160,433
Sierra Leone258,680,50000258,680,500
Solomon Islands2,035,431002,035,431
Somalia111,549,22200111,549,222
Sri Lanka715,230,00000715,230,000
Sudan211,670,80800211,670,808
Suriname58,000,0000058,000,000
Tajikistan, Republic of39,145,0000039,145,000
Tanzania62,990,5550062,990,555
Togo118,647,50000118,647,500
Tunisia1,253,753,400026,859,3751,226,894,025
Ukraine7,664,177,500007,664,177,500
Vanuatu13,812,5000013,812,500
Yemen, Republic of101,799,50006,087,50095,712,000
Zambia42,967,6000042,967,600
Total62,415,497,2237,831,428,00097,206,76770,149,718,456

Note: This data has not been formally reviewed and may be subject to change or adjustment due to pending transactions which may not have yet been confirmed.

Related Links
IMF Finances
IMF Lending Factsheet
Financial Data by Country
Glossary

Disclaimer
The amounts of charges shown and their due dates are estimates and subject to change. The information provided is for your convenience and is not intended to replace other official IMF reports and statements.