Total IMF Credit Outstanding
Movement From January 01, 2020 to January 17, 2020


Download this file
TSV -- TSV tips

(in SDRs)
MemberTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 12/31/2019Total DisbursementsTotal RepaymentsTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 01/17/2020
Afghanistan, Islamic Republic of44,945,00001,200,00043,745,000
Albania277,313,33400277,313,334
Angola1,073,000,000001,073,000,000
Argentina31,913,710,0000031,913,710,000
Armenia, Republic of183,170,01703,740,000179,430,017
Bangladesh511,967,80000511,967,800
Barbados105,000,00000105,000,000
Benin133,699,00000133,699,000
Bosnia and Herzegovina126,825,00000126,825,000
Burkina Faso166,339,4000832,500165,506,900
Burundi34,000,0000034,000,000
Cameroon372,600,00000372,600,000
Central African Republic161,036,30011,936,000696,300172,276,000
Chad286,127,12100286,127,121
Comoros13,728,2500155,75013,572,500
Congo, Democratic Republic of306,094,40004,949,300301,145,100
Congo, Republic of33,971,1450033,971,145
Cote d'Ivoire1,073,810,40008,130,0001,065,680,400
Cyprus569,625,00000569,625,000
Djibouti7,722,0000442,8007,279,200
Dominica7,175,0000205,0006,970,000
Ecuador1,240,576,250001,240,576,250
Egypt8,596,570,000008,596,570,000
Equatorial Guinea29,287,0000029,287,000
Ethiopia102,243,000133,640,0000235,883,000
Gabon375,060,00000375,060,000
Gambia, The26,090,2500233,25025,857,000
Georgia180,000,00000180,000,000
Ghana785,540,00000785,540,000
Greece4,554,187,500004,554,187,500
Grenada14,585,5000204,00014,381,500
Guinea245,411,00000245,411,000
Guinea-Bissau22,762,6000022,762,600
Haiti57,552,3000057,552,300
Iraq1,771,562,500056,875,0001,714,687,500
Jamaica445,425,84700445,425,847
Jordan365,098,37500365,098,375
Kenya260,815,40004,342,400256,473,000
Kosovo107,300,00003,512,500103,787,500
Kyrgyz Republic101,484,60000101,484,600
Lesotho24,454,5000024,454,500
Liberia162,606,40002,364,400160,242,000
Madagascar277,163,00000277,163,000
Malawi179,112,00000179,112,000
Maldives102,50000102,500
Mali233,700,00020,000,000600,000253,100,000
Mauritania114,816,00001,104,000113,712,000
Moldova, Republic of213,138,72606,166,666206,972,060
Mongolia157,245,40000157,245,400
Mozambique162,353,33300162,353,333
Nepal38,502,0000038,502,000
Nicaragua6,445,000006,445,000
Niger187,034,00014,100,0000201,134,000
Pakistan4,867,000,000030,000,0004,837,000,000
Rwanda144,180,00000144,180,000
St. Lucia1,149,0000383,000766,000
St. Vincent and the Grenadines3,195,500003,195,500
Samoa4,060,000004,060,000
Sao Tome & Principe6,522,567006,522,567
Senegal3,236,000003,236,000
Seychelles19,702,5150256,66619,445,849
Sierra Leone264,179,50001,662,500262,517,000
Solomon Islands921,144029,714891,430
Somalia111,549,22200111,549,222
Sri Lanka952,230,00000952,230,000
Sudan203,982,75300203,982,753
Suriname43,500,0000043,500,000
Tajikistan, Republic of22,179,50001,304,50020,875,000
Tanzania26,855,6660026,855,666
Togo160,260,00001,430,000158,830,000
Tunisia1,269,150,800026,859,3751,242,291,425
Ukraine6,882,760,000006,882,760,000
Vanuatu10,625,0000010,625,000
Yemen, Republic of86,145,5000086,145,500
Zambia12,876,50001,839,50011,037,000
Total73,536,345,315179,676,000159,519,12173,556,502,194

Note: This data has not been formally reviewed and may be subject to change or adjustment due to pending transactions which may not have yet been confirmed.

Related Links
IMF Finances
IMF Lending Factsheet
Financial Data by Country
Glossary

Disclaimer
The amounts of charges shown and their due dates are estimates and subject to change. The information provided is for your convenience and is not intended to replace other official IMF reports and statements.