International Monetary Fund

Total IMF Credit Outstanding
Movement From June 01, 2024 to June 21, 2024


Download this file
TSV -- TSV tips

(in SDRs)

Note: This data is subject to regular formal reviews and may be subject to change or adjustment due to pending transactions which may not have yet been confirmed.

MemberTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 05/31/2024Total DisbursementsTotal RepaymentsTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 06/21/2024
Afghanistan, Islamic Republic of373,446,00001,350,000372,096,000
Albania153,656,67800153,656,678
Angola3,079,316,668089,416,6652,989,900,003
Argentina30,987,500,000600,000,000031,587,500,000
Armenia, Republic of231,004,76506,800,915224,203,850
Bahamas, The114,000,000022,800,00091,200,000
Bangladesh1,290,900,80009,142,3001,281,758,500
Barbados409,558,33602,916,666406,641,670
Benin659,834,975014,561,525645,273,450
Bosnia and Herzegovina201,296,87500201,296,875
Burkina Faso295,568,00024,080,0004,160,000315,488,000
Burundi101,600,00000101,600,000
Cabo Verde55,220,0000055,220,000
Cameroon1,072,260,000001,072,260,000
Central African Republic208,680,00000208,680,000
Chad512,470,00002,065,000510,405,000
Colombia2,812,500,000002,812,500,000
Comoros16,769,8250016,769,825
Congo, Democratic Republic of1,446,800,000001,446,800,000
Congo, Republic of291,600,00000291,600,000
Costa Rica1,677,710,000390,930,00046,175,0002,022,465,000
Cote d'Ivoire1,940,385,704066,046,6321,874,339,072
Djibouti31,800,0000031,800,000
Dominica12,125,0000012,125,000
Dominican Republic238,700,00000238,700,000
Ecuador5,768,162,502752,900,00030,108,3336,490,954,169
Egypt10,854,130,8440144,755,00010,709,375,844
El Salvador143,600,00000143,600,000
Equatorial Guinea76,537,00002,440,58374,096,417
Eswatini, The Kingdom of58,875,00009,812,50049,062,500
Ethiopia374,200,00000374,200,000
Gabon610,325,000019,350,000590,975,000
Gambia, The104,108,75000104,108,750
Georgia444,000,000010,000,000434,000,000
Ghana2,042,641,000002,042,641,000
Grenada21,604,0000600,00021,004,000
Guinea359,589,20001,721,000357,868,200
Guinea-Bissau45,184,40001,117,00044,067,400
Haiti180,887,85000180,887,850
Honduras428,035,819025,581,375402,454,444
Jamaica653,386,688013,269,166640,117,522
Jordan1,450,126,834001,450,126,834
Kenya2,566,263,300002,566,263,300
Kosovo51,626,0007,744,000059,370,000
Kyrgyz Republic150,747,80001,902,800148,845,000
Lesotho11,660,0000011,660,000
Liberia161,505,80000161,505,800
Madagascar634,514,20003,142,800631,371,400
Malawi328,391,00000328,391,000
Maldives21,200,0000021,200,000
Mali356,412,60008,565,000347,847,600
Mauritania257,416,00021,300,0003,312,000275,404,000
Moldova, Republic of559,921,6730875,000559,046,673
Mongolia149,726,576013,696,833136,029,743
Montenegro, Republic of37,812,5000037,812,500
Morocco1,325,400,000001,325,400,000
Mozambique516,880,00000516,880,000
Myanmar430,665,00000430,665,000
Namibia191,100,00000191,100,000
Nepal324,495,00000324,495,000
Nicaragua119,166,250010,833,750108,332,500
Niger354,438,00006,720,500347,717,500
Nigeria1,227,250,000001,227,250,000
North Macedonia, Republic of273,590,00000273,590,000
Pakistan6,546,500,0030117,333,3336,429,166,670
Panama188,400,00000188,400,000
Papua New Guinea394,820,00000394,820,000
Rwanda492,161,14008,010,000484,151,140
St. Lucia21,400,0000021,400,000
St. Vincent and the Grenadines20,079,9500020,079,950
Samoa16,200,0000016,200,000
Sao Tome & Principe24,398,8630253,71324,145,150
Senegal1,170,315,000001,170,315,000
Serbia, Republic of949,460,00000949,460,000
Seychelles91,738,2509,230,000681,250100,287,000
Sierra Leone343,330,20007,916,100335,414,100
Solomon Islands15,762,18401,733,75014,028,434
Somalia79,500,0000079,500,000
South Africa1,907,000,000001,907,000,000
South Sudan246,000,00000246,000,000
Sri Lanka1,137,071,346254,000,00039,620,1661,351,451,180
Sudan991,551,00000991,551,000
Suriname243,700,00000243,700,000
Tajikistan, Republic of139,200,00000139,200,000
Tanzania739,900,00000739,900,000
Togo281,411,00005,034,000276,377,000
Tonga13,800,0000013,800,000
Tunisia1,026,029,899033,672,841992,357,058
Uganda992,750,00000992,750,000
Ukraine9,004,759,1740187,500,0008,817,259,174
Uzbekistan, Republic of183,825,00000183,825,000
Vanuatu2,550,0000850,0001,700,000
Yemen, Republic of4,875,000004,875,000
Zambia419,640,00000419,640,000
Total109,568,408,2212,060,184,000975,843,496110,652,748,725


Disclaimer
The information provided is for your convenience and is not intended to replace other official IMF reports and statements.