Total IMF Credit Outstanding
Movement From August 01, 2019 to August 21, 2019


Download this file
TSV -- TSV tips

(in SDRs)
MemberTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 07/31/2019Total DisbursementsTotal RepaymentsTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 08/21/2019
Afghanistan, Islamic Republic of40,765,0000040,765,000
Albania287,570,00003,925,000283,645,000
Angola894,000,00000894,000,000
Argentina31,913,710,0000031,913,710,000
Armenia, Republic of205,843,34800205,843,348
Bangladesh557,679,30000557,679,300
Barbados70,000,0000070,000,000
Benin125,210,00000125,210,000
Bosnia and Herzegovina126,825,00000126,825,000
Burkina Faso158,950,70000158,950,700
Burundi37,980,00001,820,00036,160,000
Cameroon372,600,00000372,600,000
Central African Republic163,884,30000163,884,300
Chad258,087,12100258,087,121
Comoros11,957,1502,972,600155,75014,774,000
Congo, Democratic Republic of54,442,3000054,442,300
Congo, Republic of34,454,5740241,71534,212,859
Cote d'Ivoire1,016,375,600001,016,375,600
Cyprus569,625,00000569,625,000
Djibouti8,971,2000624,6008,346,600
Dominica7,175,000007,175,000
Ecuador911,980,00000911,980,000
Egypt8,596,570,000008,596,570,000
Ethiopia27,408,5000027,408,500
Gabon285,720,00000285,720,000
Gambia, The27,889,2500511,00027,378,250
Georgia165,000,00000165,000,000
Ghana805,606,00000805,606,000
Greece6,852,233,345006,852,233,345
Grenada15,393,5000015,393,500
Guinea231,150,50117,213,0000248,363,501
Guinea-Bissau23,486,8000023,486,800
Haiti60,992,1000982,80060,009,300
Iraq2,051,262,5000111,412,5001,939,850,000
Jamaica480,186,67600480,186,676
Jordan475,213,000046,177,125429,035,875
Kenya305,325,00006,513,600298,811,400
Kosovo114,325,00000114,325,000
Kyrgyz Republic110,364,60000110,364,600
Lesotho29,515,0000029,515,000
Liberia148,858,80000148,858,800
Madagascar248,790,00031,428,0000280,218,000
Malawi151,553,00000151,553,000
Maldives307,50000307,500
Mali219,600,00001,600,000218,000,000
Mauritania104,880,00000104,880,000
Moldova, Republic of202,886,718014,115,999188,770,719
Mongolia157,245,40000157,245,400
Mozambique174,660,00000174,660,000
Nepal41,354,0000041,354,000
Nicaragua11,215,0000011,215,000
Niger191,875,0000329,000191,546,000
Pakistan4,749,000,000004,749,000,000
Rwanda144,297,0000117,000144,180,000
St. Lucia1,149,000001,149,000
St. Vincent and the Grenadines3,786,8750383,8753,403,000
Samoa5,220,000005,220,000
Sao Tome & Principe4,730,710004,730,710
Senegal9,708,000009,708,000
Seychelles22,054,6010022,054,601
Sierra Leone268,433,50000268,433,500
Solomon Islands1,297,530001,297,530
Somalia111,549,22200111,549,222
Sri Lanka833,730,00000833,730,000
Sudan203,982,75300203,982,753
Suriname58,000,0000058,000,000
Tajikistan, Republic of28,705,0000028,705,000
Tanzania41,111,55508,288,88932,822,666
Togo137,400,00000137,400,000
Tunisia1,331,822,675001,331,822,675
Ukraine7,292,593,750007,292,593,750
Vanuatu12,750,0000012,750,000
Yemen, Republic of95,712,00003,479,00092,233,000
Zambia21,656,8000021,656,800
Total75,517,643,75451,613,600200,677,85375,368,579,501

Note: This data has not been formally reviewed and may be subject to change or adjustment due to pending transactions which may not have yet been confirmed.

Related Links
IMF Finances
IMF Lending Factsheet
Financial Data by Country
Glossary

Disclaimer
The amounts of charges shown and their due dates are estimates and subject to change. The information provided is for your convenience and is not intended to replace other official IMF reports and statements.