Total IMF Credit Outstanding
Movement From February 01, 2021 to February 23, 2021


Download this file
TSV -- TSV tips

(in SDRs)

Note: This data is subject to regular formal reviews and may be subject
to change or adjustment due to pending transactions which may not have
yet been confirmed.

MemberTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 01/31/2021Total DisbursementsTotal RepaymentsTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 02/23/2021
Afghanistan, Islamic Republic of281,230,00000281,230,000
Albania388,899,16908,738,333380,160,836
Angola2,143,200,000002,143,200,000
Argentina31,913,710,0000031,913,710,000
Armenia, Republic of358,326,84800358,326,848
Bahamas, The182,400,00000182,400,000
Bangladesh953,844,80000953,844,800
Barbados271,000,00000271,000,000
Benin331,392,00000331,392,000
Bolivia240,100,0000240,100,0000
Bosnia and Herzegovina392,025,00000392,025,000
Burkina Faso266,229,50000266,229,500
Burundi18,060,0000018,060,000
Cabo Verde23,700,0000023,700,000
Cameroon703,800,00000703,800,000
Central African Republic217,250,90000217,250,900
Chad417,320,12100417,320,121
Colombia3,750,000,000003,750,000,000
Comoros20,603,5000020,603,500
Congo, Democratic Republic of537,949,30000537,949,300
Congo, Republic of32,883,4300241,71532,641,715
Costa Rica369,400,00000369,400,000
Cote d'Ivoire1,796,808,000001,796,808,000
Djibouti35,070,6000035,070,600
Dominica16,840,0000016,840,000
Dominican Republic477,400,00000477,400,000
Ecuador4,419,461,250032,703,7504,386,757,500
Egypt13,239,270,0000013,239,270,000
El Salvador287,200,00000287,200,000
Equatorial Guinea29,287,0000029,287,000
Eswatini, The Kingdom of78,500,0000078,500,000
Ethiopia524,550,00000524,550,000
Gabon591,060,00000591,060,000
Gambia, The62,009,0000062,009,000
Georgia406,000,00000406,000,000
Ghana1,447,513,500001,447,513,500
Greece4,296,108,353004,296,108,353
Grenada29,228,0000029,228,000
Guinea361,386,50000361,386,500
Guinea-Bissau34,520,2000034,520,200
Haiti128,267,10000128,267,100
Honduras337,230,00000337,230,000
Iraq852,425,000073,025,000779,400,000
Jamaica744,644,18900744,644,189
Jordan720,425,00000720,425,000
Kenya701,569,00006,513,600695,055,400
Kosovo90,800,0000090,800,000
Kyrgyz Republic260,373,20000260,373,200
Lesotho50,013,5000050,013,500
Liberia204,366,40000204,366,400
Madagascar546,885,00000546,885,000
Malawi300,161,00000300,161,000
Maldives21,200,0000021,200,000
Mali383,167,60000383,167,600
Mauritania231,840,00000231,840,000
Moldova, Republic of342,176,06004,449,333337,726,727
Mongolia229,545,40000229,545,400
Montenegro, Republic of60,500,0000060,500,000
Morocco1,499,800,000001,499,800,000
Mozambique369,199,99900369,199,999
Myanmar516,800,00000516,800,000
Nepal188,985,00000188,985,000
Nicaragua131,665,00000131,665,000
Niger282,773,00000282,773,000
Nigeria2,454,500,000002,454,500,000
North Macedonia, Republic of140,300,00000140,300,000
Pakistan5,192,500,000005,192,500,000
Panama376,800,00000376,800,000
Papua New Guinea263,200,00000263,200,000
Rwanda284,355,00000284,355,000
St. Lucia21,400,0000021,400,000
St. Vincent and the Grenadines13,816,5000332,00013,484,500
Samoa19,100,0000019,100,000
Sao Tome & Principe18,573,9960018,573,996
Senegal323,600,00000323,600,000
Seychelles37,369,1770037,369,177
Sierra Leone353,150,50000353,150,500
Solomon Islands21,557,7170021,557,717
Somalia257,429,78000257,429,780
South Africa3,051,200,000003,051,200,000
South Sudan36,900,0000036,900,000
Sri Lanka942,238,83400942,238,834
Sudan202,035,27300202,035,273
Suriname14,500,0000014,500,000
Tajikistan, Republic of147,027,00000147,027,000
Togo248,530,00000248,530,000
Tonga6,900,000006,900,000
Tunisia1,687,972,300001,687,972,300
Uganda361,000,00000361,000,000
Ukraine7,594,743,334098,508,3337,496,235,001
Uzbekistan, Republic of275,600,00000275,600,000
Vanuatu7,650,000007,650,000
Yemen, Republic of52,387,5000052,387,500
Zambia1,839,500001,839,500
Total105,548,524,8300464,612,064105,083,912,766


Disclaimer
The information provided is for your convenience and is not intended to replace other official IMF reports and statements.