Total IMF Credit Outstanding
Movement From December 01, 2018 to December 14, 2018


Download this file
TSV -- TSV tips

(in SDRs)
MemberTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 11/30/2018Total DisbursementsTotal RepaymentsTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 12/14/2018
Afghanistan, Islamic Republic of37,625,0000037,625,000
Albania293,680,71200293,680,712
Angola0715,000,0000715,000,000
Argentina14,713,710,0000014,713,710,000
Armenia, Republic of256,713,34407,703,332249,010,012
Bangladesh603,390,80009,142,300594,248,500
Barbados35,000,0000035,000,000
Benin102,933,00015,917,0000118,850,000
Bosnia and Herzegovina195,521,87500195,521,875
Burkina Faso146,643,0000645,000145,998,000
Burundi45,760,0000045,760,000
Cameroon281,037,00000281,037,000
Central African Republic126,191,40001,145,500125,045,900
Chad194,997,12100194,997,121
Comoros8,010,000008,010,000
Congo, Democratic Republic of97,463,1000097,463,100
Congo, Republic of3,263,1450120,8573,142,288
Cote d'Ivoire911,583,20064,524,00010,081,200966,026,000
Cyprus569,625,00000569,625,000
Djibouti11,401,2000011,401,200
Dominica8,241,000008,241,000
Ecuador261,630,00000261,630,000
Egypt5,731,050,000005,731,050,000
Ethiopia50,137,5000050,137,500
Gabon214,290,00000214,290,000
Gambia, The31,598,7500933,00030,665,750
Georgia135,000,00000135,000,000
Ghana750,256,00005,958,000744,298,000
Greece8,439,725,0070376,699,9998,063,025,008
Grenada17,730,0000900,00016,830,000
Guinea213,937,50100213,937,501
Guinea-Bissau24,693,8000241,40024,452,400
Haiti65,250,9000065,250,900
Iraq2,274,087,500002,274,087,500
Jamaica515,720,83700515,720,837
Jordan543,388,37500543,388,375
Kenya394,887,000013,570,000381,317,000
Kosovo131,887,50000131,887,500
Kyrgyz Republic127,093,60002,616,400124,477,200
Lesotho35,923,50001,348,00034,575,500
Liberia158,095,6000444,000157,651,600
Madagascar217,362,00000217,362,000
Malawi164,915,00000164,915,000
Maldives615,0000102,500512,500
Mali200,050,00000200,050,000
Mauritania85,008,00016,560,0001,104,000100,464,000
Moldova, Republic of238,568,04200238,568,042
Mongolia157,245,40000157,245,400
Mozambique112,180,00001,420,000110,760,000
Nepal47,058,00002,852,00044,206,000
Nicaragua17,265,00001,280,00015,985,000
Niger147,178,00000147,178,000
Pakistan4,273,000,000004,273,000,000
Portugal3,862,687,50003,862,687,5000
Rwanda144,528,00000144,528,000
St. Lucia3,293,000003,293,000
St. Vincent and the Grenadines5,011,125005,011,125
Samoa6,960,0000580,0006,380,000
Sao Tome & Principe4,989,710004,989,710
Senegal31,551,00003,236,00028,315,000
Seychelles26,221,6810649,58325,572,098
Sierra Leone249,182,50015,555,0000264,737,500
Solomon Islands2,411,812014,8572,396,955
Somalia111,549,22200111,549,222
Sri Lanka715,230,00000715,230,000
Sudan211,670,80800211,670,808
Suriname58,000,0000058,000,000
Tajikistan, Republic of44,366,00001,304,50043,061,500
Tanzania93,158,444021,879,00071,279,444
Togo98,097,5000880,00097,217,500
Tunisia1,393,606,525026,859,3751,366,747,150
Ukraine7,150,095,0000114,333,7507,035,761,250
Vanuatu15,937,50001,062,50014,875,000
Yemen, Republic of105,278,50000105,278,500
Zambia53,587,4000053,587,400
Total58,807,030,936827,556,0004,471,794,55355,162,792,383

Note: This data has not been formally reviewed and may be subject to change or adjustment due to pending transactions which may not have yet been confirmed.

Related Links
IMF Finances
IMF Lending Factsheet
Financial Data by Country
Glossary

Disclaimer
The amounts of charges shown and their due dates are estimates and subject to change. The information provided is for your convenience and is not intended to replace other official IMF reports and statements.