International Monetary Fund

Total IMF Credit Outstanding
Movement From June 01, 2022 to June 29, 2022


Download this file
TSV -- TSV tips

(in SDRs)

Note: This data is subject to regular formal reviews and may be subject
to change or adjustment due to pending transactions which may not have
yet been confirmed.

MemberTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 05/31/2022Total DisbursementsTotal RepaymentsTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 06/29/2022
Afghanistan, Islamic Republic of379,596,00000379,596,000
Albania321,780,00600321,780,006
Angola3,213,400,000003,213,400,000
Argentina33,221,068,7503,000,000,0002,014,213,75034,206,855,000
Armenia, Republic of388,848,347013,377,502375,470,845
Bahamas, The182,400,00000182,400,000
Bangladesh789,283,700027,426,900761,856,800
Barbados305,000,00017,000,0000322,000,000
Benin320,782,00001,061,000319,721,000
Bosnia and Herzegovina376,171,87500376,171,875
Burkina Faso245,717,50009,831,500235,886,000
Burundi64,300,0000064,300,000
Cabo Verde23,700,00011,260,000034,960,000
Cameroon910,800,00000910,800,000
Central African Republic209,314,30000209,314,300
Chad458,838,12102,065,000456,773,121
Colombia3,750,000,000003,750,000,000
Comoros19,357,5000623,00018,734,500
Congo, Democratic Republic of837,600,00000837,600,000
Congo, Republic of97,200,00064,800,0000162,000,000
Costa Rica781,970,00000781,970,000
Cote d'Ivoire1,664,990,168054,346,3161,610,643,852
Djibouti31,800,0000031,800,000
Dominica14,585,0000014,585,000
Dominican Republic477,400,00000477,400,000
Ecuador4,889,350,000710,000,00005,599,350,000
Egypt13,830,174,1680119,396,66613,710,777,502
El Salvador287,200,00000287,200,000
Equatorial Guinea76,537,0000076,537,000
Eswatini, The Kingdom of78,500,0000078,500,000
Ethiopia524,550,00000524,550,000
Gabon666,107,500116,100,00011,905,000770,302,500
Gambia, The73,121,5005,000,000933,00077,188,500
Georgia479,000,00002,500,000476,500,000
Ghana1,331,089,000001,331,089,000
Grenada27,220,0000600,00026,620,000
Guinea321,300,50000321,300,500
Guinea-Bissau32,163,0000511,20031,651,800
Haiti117,356,8500163,800117,193,050
Honduras424,660,00000424,660,000
Iraq73,025,0000073,025,000
Jamaica623,724,200018,762,498604,961,702
Jordan1,087,542,00004,288,7501,083,253,250
Kenya1,279,784,70007,192,1001,272,592,600
Kosovo41,300,0000041,300,000
Kyrgyz Republic241,344,80005,708,400235,636,400
Lesotho38,876,0000568,00038,308,000
Liberia197,662,20003,507,200194,155,000
Madagascar626,227,20003,055,000623,172,200
Malawi280,422,00006,724,000273,698,000
Maldives21,200,0000021,200,000
Mali407,967,60007,000,000400,967,600
Mauritania238,464,00002,208,000236,256,000
Moldova, Republic of464,653,7420875,000463,778,742
Mongolia224,886,06804,659,333220,226,735
Montenegro, Republic of60,500,0000060,500,000
Morocco1,499,800,000001,499,800,000
Mozambique418,426,66500418,426,665
Myanmar516,800,00000516,800,000
Namibia191,100,00000191,100,000
Nepal260,355,00000260,355,000
Nicaragua130,000,00000130,000,000
Niger301,938,00005,028,500296,909,500
Nigeria2,454,500,000002,454,500,000
North Macedonia, Republic of140,300,00000140,300,000
Pakistan5,404,250,0010150,000,0005,254,250,001
Panama376,800,00000376,800,000
Papua New Guinea263,200,00000263,200,000
Rwanda254,317,50008,010,000246,307,500
St. Lucia21,400,0000021,400,000
St. Vincent and the Grenadines20,909,9500020,909,950
Samoa17,360,0000017,360,000
Sao Tome & Principe23,870,2830200,85623,669,427
Senegal582,400,000161,820,0000744,220,000
Seychelles80,756,25001,286,25079,470,000
Sierra Leone382,634,00015,555,0002,444,000395,745,000
Solomon Islands21,334,862014,85721,320,005
Somalia257,429,78014,000,0000271,429,780
South Africa3,051,200,000003,051,200,000
South Sudan159,900,00000159,900,000
Sri Lanka882,291,838024,805,666857,486,172
Sudan991,551,00000991,551,000
Suriname78,800,0000078,800,000
Tajikistan, Republic of139,200,00000139,200,000
Tanzania397,800,00000397,800,000
Togo247,650,00000247,650,000
Tonga6,900,000006,900,000
Tunisia1,612,208,325018,940,9751,593,267,350
Uganda631,750,00000631,750,000
Ukraine7,492,249,1700125,000,0007,367,249,170
Uzbekistan, Republic of275,600,00000275,600,000
Vanuatu5,950,0000850,0005,100,000
Yemen, Republic of24,375,0000024,375,000
Total107,769,119,9194,115,535,0002,660,084,019109,224,570,900


Disclaimer
The information provided is for your convenience and is not intended to replace other official IMF reports and statements.