Total IMF Credit Outstanding
Movement From April 01, 2020 to April 07, 2020


Download this file
TSV -- TSV tips

(in SDRs)
MemberTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 03/31/2020Total DisbursementsTotal RepaymentsTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 04/07/2020
Afghanistan, Islamic Republic of43,180,0000043,180,000
Albania273,388,33400273,388,334
Angola1,073,000,000001,073,000,000
Argentina31,913,710,0000031,913,710,000
Armenia, Republic of178,451,68400178,451,684
Bangladesh502,825,50000502,825,500
Barbados105,000,00000105,000,000
Benin129,455,00000129,455,000
Bosnia and Herzegovina126,825,00000126,825,000
Burkina Faso164,861,90000164,861,900
Burundi28,360,0000028,360,000
Cameroon427,800,00000427,800,000
Central African Republic171,409,00000171,409,000
Chad286,127,12100286,127,121
Comoros13,416,7500013,416,750
Congo, Democratic Republic of296,195,80000296,195,800
Congo, Republic of33,487,7160033,487,716
Cote d'Ivoire1,062,103,200001,062,103,200
Djibouti6,654,600006,654,600
Dominica6,970,000006,970,000
Ecuador1,207,872,500001,207,872,500
Egypt8,596,570,000008,596,570,000
Equatorial Guinea29,287,0000029,287,000
Ethiopia235,883,00000235,883,000
Gabon375,060,00000375,060,000
Gambia, The30,657,5000030,657,500
Georgia180,000,00000180,000,000
Ghana773,626,00000773,626,000
Greece4,554,187,500004,554,187,500
Grenada14,381,5000014,381,500
Guinea239,903,00017,213,0004,513,500252,602,500
Guinea-Bissau22,762,6000022,762,600
Haiti54,603,9000163,80054,440,100
Honduras104,916,00000104,916,000
Iraq1,546,400,000001,546,400,000
Jamaica433,047,51501,664,166431,383,349
Jordan414,747,12500414,747,125
Kenya249,959,40000249,959,400
Kosovo100,275,00000100,275,000
Kyrgyz Republic188,064,60000188,064,600
Lesotho23,886,5000568,00023,318,500
Liberia160,242,00003,230,000157,012,000
Madagascar308,595,000122,200,0000430,795,000
Malawi175,815,00000175,815,000
Maldives102,5000102,5000
Mali251,300,00000251,300,000
Mauritania112,608,00000112,608,000
Moldova, Republic of207,256,05304,398,660202,857,393
Mongolia157,245,40000157,245,400
Morocco02,150,800,00002,150,800,000
Mozambique162,353,33300162,353,333
Nepal38,502,0000038,502,000
Nicaragua6,445,000006,445,000
Niger199,677,00000199,677,000
Pakistan4,717,000,000004,717,000,000
Rwanda144,180,00080,100,0000224,280,000
St. Lucia766,00000766,000
St. Vincent and the Grenadines2,656,000002,656,000
Samoa4,060,000004,060,000
Sao Tome & Principe6,448,567006,448,567
Senegal3,236,000003,236,000
Seychelles19,262,5120019,262,512
Sierra Leone262,073,00015,555,0002,592,500275,035,500
Solomon Islands891,43000891,430
Somalia250,429,78000250,429,780
Sri Lanka952,230,00000952,230,000
Sudan202,181,24200202,181,242
Suriname36,250,0000036,250,000
Tajikistan, Republic of20,875,0000020,875,000
Tanzania18,566,7770018,566,777
Togo157,950,00096,630,0000254,580,000
Tunisia1,242,291,425026,859,3751,215,432,050
Ukraine6,488,751,667006,488,751,667
Vanuatu9,562,500009,562,500
Yemen, Republic of77,791,5000077,791,500
Zambia11,037,0000011,037,000
Total72,627,943,9312,482,498,00044,092,50175,066,349,430

Note: This data has not been formally reviewed and may be subject to change or adjustment due to pending transactions which may not have yet been confirmed.

Related Links
IMF Finances
IMF Lending Factsheet
Financial Data by Country
Glossary

Disclaimer
The amounts of charges shown and their due dates are estimates and subject to change. The information provided is for your convenience and is not intended to replace other official IMF reports and statements.