Total IMF Credit Outstanding
Movement From November 01, 2020 to November 30, 2020


Download this file
TSV -- TSV tips

(in SDRs)

Note: This data is subject to regular formal reviews and may be subject
to change or adjustment due to pending transactions which may not have
yet been confirmed.

MemberTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 10/31/2020Total DisbursementsTotal RepaymentsTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 11/30/2020
Afghanistan, Islamic Republic of200,280,00000200,280,000
Albania395,655,83504,794,166390,861,669
Angola1,804,700,000001,804,700,000
Argentina31,913,710,0000031,913,710,000
Armenia, Republic of357,002,0160978,333356,023,683
Bahamas, The182,400,00000182,400,000
Bangladesh981,271,70000981,271,700
Barbados206,000,00000206,000,000
Benin207,592,00000207,592,000
Bolivia240,100,00000240,100,000
Bosnia and Herzegovina392,025,00000392,025,000
Burkina Faso230,109,50036,120,0000266,229,500
Burundi18,060,0000018,060,000
Cabo Verde23,700,0000023,700,000
Cameroon703,800,00000703,800,000
Central African Republic193,378,90000193,378,900
Chad417,320,12100417,320,121
Comoros20,603,5000020,603,500
Congo, Democratic Republic of537,949,30000537,949,300
Congo, Republic of33,004,2870033,004,287
Costa Rica369,400,00000369,400,000
Cote d'Ivoire1,658,520,000014,634,0001,643,886,000
Djibouti35,070,6000035,070,600
Dominica17,045,0000017,045,000
Dominican Republic477,400,00000477,400,000
Ecuador3,032,165,000032,703,7502,999,461,250
Egypt12,081,230,0000012,081,230,000
El Salvador287,200,00000287,200,000
Equatorial Guinea29,287,0000029,287,000
Eswatini, The Kingdom of78,500,0000078,500,000
Ethiopia524,550,00000524,550,000
Gabon591,060,00000591,060,000
Gambia, The42,009,0000042,009,000
Georgia327,000,00000327,000,000
Ghana1,471,343,500001,471,343,500
Greece4,554,187,500004,554,187,500
Grenada29,957,0000029,957,000
Guinea326,960,50000326,960,500
Guinea-Bissau20,320,2000020,320,200
Haiti128,267,10000128,267,100
Honduras274,780,00000274,780,000
Iraq1,039,200,000073,025,000966,175,000
Jamaica774,802,520011,395,833763,406,687
Jordan617,495,00000617,495,000
Kenya722,331,10000722,331,100
Kosovo104,212,50000104,212,500
Kyrgyz Republic267,033,2000951,400266,081,800
Lesotho51,149,5000568,00050,581,500
Liberia170,366,40000170,366,400
Madagascar546,885,00000546,885,000
Malawi300,161,00000300,161,000
Maldives21,200,0000021,200,000
Mali383,167,60000383,167,600
Mauritania238,464,00001,104,000237,360,000
Moldova, Republic of346,676,06000346,676,060
Mongolia229,545,40000229,545,400
Montenegro, Republic of60,500,0000060,500,000
Morocco2,150,800,000002,150,800,000
Mozambique369,199,99900369,199,999
Myanmar258,400,00000258,400,000
Nepal188,985,00000188,985,000
Nicaragua2,945,000002,945,000
Niger282,773,00000282,773,000
Nigeria2,454,500,000002,454,500,000
North Macedonia, Republic of140,300,00000140,300,000
Pakistan5,402,500,000005,402,500,000
Panama376,800,00000376,800,000
Papua New Guinea263,200,00000263,200,000
Rwanda284,355,00000284,355,000
St. Lucia21,783,0000021,783,000
St. Vincent and the Grenadines13,816,5000013,816,500
Samoa19,680,0000580,00019,100,000
Sao Tome & Principe18,573,9960018,573,996
Senegal323,600,00000323,600,000
Seychelles39,490,8390275,00039,215,839
Sierra Leone353,150,50000353,150,500
Solomon Islands21,557,7170021,557,717
Somalia250,429,7807,000,0000257,429,780
South Africa3,051,200,000003,051,200,000
South Sudan036,900,000036,900,000
Sri Lanka952,230,00000952,230,000
Sudan202,181,24200202,181,242
Suriname21,750,0000021,750,000
Tajikistan, Republic of147,027,00000147,027,000
Togo248,530,00000248,530,000
Tunisia1,706,913,300018,941,0001,687,972,300
Uganda361,000,00000361,000,000
Ukraine7,594,743,334007,594,743,334
Uzbekistan, Republic of275,600,00000275,600,000
Vanuatu8,500,000008,500,000
Yemen, Republic of52,387,5000052,387,500
Zambia5,518,500005,518,500
Total99,152,525,04680,020,000159,950,48299,072,594,564


Disclaimer
The information provided is for your convenience and is not intended to replace other official IMF reports and statements.