Total IMF Credit Outstanding
Movement From September 01, 2021 to September 17, 2021


Download this file
TSV -- TSV tips

(in SDRs)

Note: This data is subject to regular formal reviews and may be subject
to change or adjustment due to pending transactions which may not have
yet been confirmed.

MemberTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 08/31/2021Total DisbursementsTotal RepaymentsTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 09/17/2021
Afghanistan, Islamic Republic of382,446,00000382,446,000
Albania353,155,00400353,155,004
Angola2,678,300,000002,678,300,000
Argentina31,913,710,0000031,913,710,000
Armenia, Republic of334,983,5140978,333334,005,181
Bahamas, The182,400,00000182,400,000
Bangladesh889,848,80009,142,300880,706,500
Barbados288,000,00000288,000,000
Benin326,087,00000326,087,000
Bosnia and Herzegovina386,740,62505,284,375381,456,250
Burkina Faso256,579,50000256,579,500
Burundi13,900,0000013,900,000
Cabo Verde23,700,0000023,700,000
Cameroon828,000,00000828,000,000
Central African Republic214,326,60000214,326,600
Chad413,258,12100413,258,121
Colombia3,750,000,000003,750,000,000
Comoros19,980,5000019,980,500
Congo, Democratic Republic of685,300,00000685,300,000
Congo, Republic of32,400,0000032,400,000
Costa Rica575,740,00000575,740,000
Cote d'Ivoire1,732,774,584001,732,774,584
Djibouti33,673,8000033,673,800
Dominica16,020,0000016,020,000
Dominican Republic477,400,00000477,400,000
Ecuador4,321,350,000004,321,350,000
Egypt14,233,139,1670014,233,139,167
El Salvador287,200,00000287,200,000
Equatorial Guinea29,287,00047,250,000076,537,000
Eswatini, The Kingdom of78,500,0000078,500,000
Ethiopia524,550,00000524,550,000
Gabon672,060,00000672,060,000
Gambia, The70,143,0000070,143,000
Georgia484,000,00000484,000,000
Ghana1,398,776,00008,302,5001,390,473,500
Greece1,510,000,000001,510,000,000
Grenada28,424,0000028,424,000
Guinea343,179,50000343,179,500
Guinea-Bissau33,398,4000033,398,400
Haiti124,289,10000124,289,100
Honduras337,230,00087,430,0000424,660,000
Iraq405,850,000056,875,000348,975,000
Jamaica698,083,36000698,083,360
Jordan855,949,50000855,949,500
Kenya1,154,807,000001,154,807,000
Kosovo71,000,00009,900,00061,100,000
Kyrgyz Republic251,810,40000251,810,400
Lesotho45,733,0000568,00045,165,000
Liberia192,883,40000192,883,400
Madagascar589,655,00000589,655,000
Malawi292,352,00000292,352,000
Maldives21,200,0000021,200,000
Mali415,467,60000415,467,600
Mauritania242,880,00000242,880,000
Moldova, Republic of318,103,73100318,103,731
Mongolia229,545,40000229,545,400
Montenegro, Republic of60,500,0000060,500,000
Morocco1,499,800,000001,499,800,000
Mozambique359,733,33200359,733,332
Myanmar516,800,00000516,800,000
Namibia191,100,00000191,100,000
Nepal185,420,00000185,420,000
Nicaragua130,555,00000130,555,000
Niger273,232,50000273,232,500
Nigeria2,454,500,000002,454,500,000
North Macedonia, Republic of140,300,00000140,300,000
Pakistan5,176,416,667030,000,0005,146,416,667
Panama376,800,00000376,800,000
Papua New Guinea263,200,00000263,200,000
Rwanda270,337,50000270,337,500
St. Lucia21,400,0000021,400,000
St. Vincent and the Grenadines21,117,4500021,117,450
Samoa18,520,0000018,520,000
Sao Tome & Principe22,205,2820022,205,282
Senegal453,000,00000453,000,000
Seychelles59,121,6740059,121,674
Sierra Leone404,410,50000404,410,500
Solomon Islands21,453,7180021,453,718
Somalia257,429,78000257,429,780
South Africa3,051,200,000003,051,200,000
South Sudan159,900,00000159,900,000
Sri Lanka922,256,50200922,256,502
Sudan991,551,00000991,551,000
Tajikistan, Republic of143,113,50000143,113,500
Tanzania0397,800,0000397,800,000
Togo247,650,00000247,650,000
Tonga6,900,000006,900,000
Tunisia1,669,031,300001,669,031,300
Uganda541,500,00000541,500,000
Ukraine7,042,550,8350355,175,8336,687,375,002
Uzbekistan, Republic of275,600,00000275,600,000
Vanuatu6,800,000006,800,000
Yemen, Republic of35,337,5000035,337,500
Total105,340,314,646532,480,000476,226,341105,396,568,305


Disclaimer
The information provided is for your convenience and is not intended to replace other official IMF reports and statements.