International Monetary Fund

Total IMF Credit Outstanding
Movement From February 01, 2024 to February 21, 2024


Download this file
TSV -- TSV tips

(in SDRs)

Note: This data is subject to regular formal reviews and may be subject to change or adjustment due to pending transactions which may not have yet been confirmed.

MemberTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 01/31/2024Total DisbursementsTotal RepaymentsTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 02/21/2024
Afghanistan, Islamic Republic of374,346,0000450,000373,896,000
Albania193,725,01008,738,333184,986,677
Angola3,079,316,668003,079,316,668
Argentina32,450,000,0000032,450,000,000
Armenia, Republic of287,661,185025,742,750261,918,435
Bahamas, The136,800,00000136,800,000
Bangladesh1,398,067,800001,398,067,800
Barbados412,475,00200412,475,002
Benin671,743,80000671,743,800
Bosnia and Herzegovina245,015,62505,284,375239,731,250
Burkina Faso297,374,00000297,374,000
Burundi103,100,00000103,100,000
Cabo Verde55,220,0000055,220,000
Cameroon1,072,260,000001,072,260,000
Central African Republic210,908,00000210,908,000
Chad527,249,00004,836,000522,413,000
Colombia3,750,000,000003,750,000,000
Comoros18,251,6750018,251,675
Congo, Democratic Republic of1,446,800,000001,446,800,000
Congo, Republic of291,600,00000291,600,000
Costa Rica1,723,885,000001,723,885,000
Cote d'Ivoire1,994,585,704001,994,585,704
Djibouti31,800,0000031,800,000
Dominica12,740,0000012,740,000
Dominican Republic358,050,000059,675,000298,375,000
Ecuador5,924,729,168058,712,5005,866,016,668
Egypt11,354,563,3430374,034,16610,980,529,177
El Salvador179,500,00000179,500,000
Equatorial Guinea76,537,0000076,537,000
Eswatini, The Kingdom of68,687,5000068,687,500
Ethiopia449,375,000037,587,500411,787,500
Gabon656,777,500019,452,500637,325,000
Gambia, The104,886,25000104,886,250
Georgia446,500,00000446,500,000
Ghana2,087,474,500002,087,474,500
Grenada22,004,0000022,004,000
Guinea320,574,20006,349,500314,224,700
Guinea-Bissau39,369,4000039,369,400
Haiti184,824,90000184,824,900
Honduras458,705,75000458,705,750
Jamaica572,400,028047,862,500524,537,528
Jordan1,537,310,167001,537,310,167
Kenya2,566,263,300002,566,263,300
Kosovo56,788,5000056,788,500
Kyrgyz Republic173,899,20007,400,000166,499,200
Lesotho29,090,0000029,090,000
Liberia169,442,20000169,442,200
Madagascar640,712,00003,142,800637,569,200
Malawi331,923,00000331,923,000
Maldives21,200,0000021,200,000
Mali362,742,60000362,742,600
Mauritania259,072,00000259,072,000
Moldova, Republic of579,870,00500579,870,005
Mongolia165,024,45800165,024,458
Montenegro, Republic of45,375,0000045,375,000
Morocco1,344,250,000001,344,250,000
Mozambique516,880,00000516,880,000
Myanmar473,732,50000473,732,500
Namibia191,100,00000191,100,000
Nepal328,060,00003,565,000324,495,000
Nicaragua130,000,00000130,000,000
Niger356,694,00000356,694,000
Nigeria1,534,062,500001,534,062,500
North Macedonia, Republic of291,127,50000291,127,500
Pakistan5,971,520,836005,971,520,836
Panama282,600,000047,100,000235,500,000
Papua New Guinea394,820,00000394,820,000
Rwanda367,909,98000367,909,980
St. Lucia21,400,0000021,400,000
St. Vincent and the Grenadines20,287,4500207,50020,079,950
Samoa16,200,0000016,200,000
Sao Tome & Principe24,440,610041,74724,398,863
Senegal1,197,281,250001,197,281,250
Serbia, Republic of949,460,00000949,460,000
Seychelles97,463,25002,862,50094,600,750
Sierra Leone355,330,20000355,330,200
Solomon Islands17,540,5050017,540,505
Somalia72,000,0000072,000,000
South Africa2,288,400,000002,288,400,000
South Sudan246,000,00000246,000,000
Sri Lanka1,166,812,512001,166,812,512
Sudan991,551,00000991,551,000
Suriname197,000,00000197,000,000
Tajikistan, Republic of139,200,00000139,200,000
Tanzania739,900,00000739,900,000
Togo232,548,00000232,548,000
Tonga13,800,0000013,800,000
Tunisia1,142,584,631001,142,584,631
Uganda902,500,00000902,500,000
Ukraine9,043,214,173098,508,3338,944,705,840
Uzbekistan, Republic of229,712,500022,943,750206,768,750
Vanuatu2,550,000002,550,000
Yemen, Republic of9,750,000009,750,000
Zambia419,640,00000419,640,000
Total113,747,918,8350834,496,754112,913,422,081


Disclaimer
The information provided is for your convenience and is not intended to replace other official IMF reports and statements.