Total IMF Credit Outstanding
Movement From September 01, 2020 to September 18, 2020


Download this file
TSV -- TSV tips

(in SDRs)

Note: This data is subject to regular formal reviews and may be subject
to change or adjustment due to pending transactions which may not have
yet been confirmed.

MemberTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 08/31/2020Total DisbursementsTotal RepaymentsTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 09/18/2020
Afghanistan, Islamic Republic of202,680,00000202,680,000
Albania397,618,33500397,618,335
Angola1,073,000,000001,073,000,000
Argentina31,913,710,0000031,913,710,000
Armenia, Republic of357,980,3490978,333357,002,016
Bahamas, The182,400,00000182,400,000
Bangladesh999,556,30009,142,300990,414,000
Barbados206,000,00000206,000,000
Benin213,958,00000213,958,000
Bolivia240,100,00000240,100,000
Bosnia and Herzegovina392,025,00000392,025,000
Burkina Faso240,404,50000240,404,500
Burundi22,880,0000022,880,000
Cabo Verde23,700,0000023,700,000
Cameroon593,400,00000593,400,000
Central African Republic196,303,20000196,303,200
Chad419,317,12100419,317,121
Comoros21,382,2500021,382,250
Congo, Democratic Republic of547,847,90000547,847,900
Congo, Republic of33,125,1440120,85733,004,287
Costa Rica0369,400,0000369,400,000
Cote d'Ivoire1,658,520,000001,658,520,000
Djibouti36,762,6000036,762,600
Dominica17,045,0000017,045,000
Dominican Republic477,400,00000477,400,000
Ecuador1,612,165,000001,612,165,000
Egypt12,081,230,0000012,081,230,000
El Salvador287,200,00000287,200,000
Equatorial Guinea29,287,0000029,287,000
Ethiopia528,561,00000528,561,000
Gabon591,060,00000591,060,000
Gambia, The44,108,2500044,108,250
Georgia327,000,00000327,000,000
Ghana1,479,646,000001,479,646,000
Greece4,554,187,500004,554,187,500
Grenada29,957,0000029,957,000
Guinea343,331,50000343,331,500
Guinea-Bissau21,683,4000021,683,400
Haiti132,245,10000132,245,100
Honduras274,780,00000274,780,000
Iraq1,152,950,000056,875,0001,096,075,000
Jamaica788,845,01800788,845,018
Jordan617,495,00000617,495,000
Kenya743,907,40000743,907,400
Kosovo117,625,00009,900,000107,725,000
Kyrgyz Republic270,204,60000270,204,600
Lesotho54,294,0000568,00053,726,000
Liberia181,555,20000181,555,200
Madagascar549,940,00000549,940,000
Malawi235,053,00000235,053,000
Maldives21,200,0000021,200,000
Mali390,667,60000390,667,600
Mauritania201,664,00036,800,0000238,464,000
Moldova, Republic of355,908,05300355,908,053
Mongolia229,545,40000229,545,400
Montenegro, Republic of60,500,0000060,500,000
Morocco2,150,800,000002,150,800,000
Mozambique378,666,66600378,666,666
Myanmar258,400,00000258,400,000
Nepal192,550,00000192,550,000
Nicaragua4,055,000004,055,000
Niger274,313,00000274,313,000
Nigeria2,454,500,000002,454,500,000
North Macedonia, Republic of140,300,00000140,300,000
Pakistan5,552,500,000030,000,0005,522,500,000
Panama376,800,00000376,800,000
Papua New Guinea263,200,00000263,200,000
Rwanda296,370,00000296,370,000
St. Lucia21,783,0000021,783,000
St. Vincent and the Grenadines14,024,0000207,50013,816,500
Samoa19,680,0000019,680,000
Sao Tome & Principe18,748,4240018,748,424
Senegal323,600,00000323,600,000
Seychelles39,674,1760039,674,176
Sierra Leone365,371,00000365,371,000
Solomon Islands21,632,0020021,632,002
Somalia250,429,78000250,429,780
South Africa3,051,200,000003,051,200,000
Sri Lanka952,230,00000952,230,000
Sudan202,181,24200202,181,242
Suriname29,000,00007,250,00021,750,000
Tajikistan, Republic of152,245,00000152,245,000
Tanzania8,288,888008,288,888
Togo250,840,00000250,840,000
Tunisia1,733,772,675001,733,772,675
Uganda361,000,00000361,000,000
Ukraine7,890,243,3340295,500,0007,594,743,334
Uzbekistan, Republic of275,600,00000275,600,000
Vanuatu8,500,000008,500,000
Yemen, Republic of63,350,0000063,350,000
Zambia5,518,500005,518,500
Total97,176,278,407406,200,000410,541,99097,171,936,417


Disclaimer
The information provided is for your convenience and is not intended to replace other official IMF reports and statements.