Total IMF Credit Outstanding
Movement From October 01, 2019 to October 17, 2019


Download this file
TSV -- TSV tips

(in SDRs)
MemberTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 09/30/2019Total DisbursementsTotal RepaymentsTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 10/17/2019
Afghanistan, Islamic Republic of40,765,0000040,765,000
Albania283,645,00000283,645,000
Angola894,000,00000894,000,000
Argentina31,913,710,0000031,913,710,000
Armenia, Republic of204,865,01500204,865,015
Bangladesh548,537,00000548,537,000
Barbados70,000,0000070,000,000
Benin120,966,00000120,966,000
Bosnia and Herzegovina126,825,00000126,825,000
Burkina Faso158,950,70000158,950,700
Burundi34,000,0000034,000,000
Cameroon372,600,00000372,600,000
Central African Republic163,017,30000163,017,300
Chad258,087,12100258,087,121
Comoros14,351,2500014,351,250
Congo, Democratic Republic of49,493,0000049,493,000
Congo, Republic of34,092,0020034,092,002
Cote d'Ivoire1,016,375,600001,016,375,600
Cyprus569,625,00000569,625,000
Djibouti8,346,600008,346,600
Dominica7,175,000007,175,000
Ecuador911,980,00000911,980,000
Egypt8,596,570,000008,596,570,000
Ethiopia20,055,0000020,055,000
Gabon285,720,00000285,720,000
Gambia, The27,178,7500027,178,750
Georgia155,000,00000155,000,000
Ghana805,606,00000805,606,000
Greece6,735,641,679006,735,641,679
Grenada15,393,5000168,00015,225,500
Guinea248,363,50101,116,501247,247,000
Guinea-Bissau23,486,8000023,486,800
Haiti58,535,1000163,80058,371,300
Iraq1,939,850,000056,875,0001,882,975,000
Jamaica470,168,34401,664,166468,504,178
Jordan429,035,87500429,035,875
Kenya298,811,40000298,811,400
Kosovo114,325,00000114,325,000
Kyrgyz Republic108,144,60000108,144,600
Lesotho28,947,00002,576,50026,370,500
Liberia148,858,80000148,858,800
Madagascar280,218,00000280,218,000
Malawi150,859,00001,301,000149,558,000
Maldives307,5000102,500205,000
Mali238,000,00000238,000,000
Mauritania103,776,00000103,776,000
Moldova, Republic of222,370,71905,231,993217,138,726
Mongolia157,245,40000157,245,400
Mozambique174,660,00000174,660,000
Nepal41,354,0000041,354,000
Nicaragua11,215,0000011,215,000
Niger190,418,00003,384,000187,034,000
Pakistan4,659,000,000004,659,000,000
Rwanda144,180,00000144,180,000
St. Lucia1,149,000001,149,000
St. Vincent and the Grenadines3,195,500003,195,500
Samoa5,220,000005,220,000
Sao Tome & Principe4,693,7101,902,85706,596,567
Senegal9,708,000009,708,000
Seychelles21,871,2680183,33321,687,935
Sierra Leone267,989,50000267,989,500
Solomon Islands1,297,530001,297,530
Somalia111,549,22200111,549,222
Sri Lanka833,730,00000833,730,000
Sudan203,982,75300203,982,753
Suriname50,750,0000050,750,000
Tajikistan, Republic of28,705,0000028,705,000
Tanzania32,822,6660032,822,666
Togo137,400,00000137,400,000
Tunisia1,304,963,300026,859,3751,278,103,925
Ukraine6,882,760,000006,882,760,000
Vanuatu11,687,5000011,687,500
Yemen, Republic of92,233,00006,087,50086,145,500
Zambia21,656,8000021,656,800
Total74,712,066,3051,902,857105,713,66874,608,255,494

Note: This data has not been formally reviewed and may be subject to change or adjustment due to pending transactions which may not have yet been confirmed.

Related Links
IMF Finances
IMF Lending Factsheet
Financial Data by Country
Glossary

Disclaimer
The amounts of charges shown and their due dates are estimates and subject to change. The information provided is for your convenience and is not intended to replace other official IMF reports and statements.