Total IMF Credit Outstanding
Movement From June 01, 2019 to June 24, 2019


Download this file
TSV -- TSV tips

(in SDRs)
MemberTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 05/31/2019Total DisbursementsTotal RepaymentsTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 06/24/2019
Afghanistan, Islamic Republic of38,030,0004,500,000042,530,000
Albania289,532,50000289,532,500
Angola715,000,000179,000,0000894,000,000
Argentina28,013,710,0000028,013,710,000
Armenia, Republic of231,278,346014,518,332216,760,014
Bangladesh575,963,900018,284,600557,679,300
Barbados35,000,0000035,000,000
Benin111,375,00000111,375,000
Bosnia and Herzegovina147,962,50000147,962,500
Burkina Faso152,884,90005,869,500147,015,400
Burundi39,800,0000039,800,000
Cameroon326,685,00000326,685,000
Central African Republic144,310,10001,145,500143,164,600
Chad230,047,12100230,047,121
Comoros6,808,5000311,5006,497,000
Congo, Democratic Republic of64,340,9000064,340,900
Congo, Republic of2,417,1450241,7142,175,431
Cote d'Ivoire951,134,00096,786,00019,837,2001,028,082,800
Cyprus569,625,00000569,625,000
Djibouti9,561,6000147,6009,414,000
Dominica7,708,000007,708,000
Ecuador731,330,00000731,330,000
Egypt7,163,810,000007,163,810,000
Ethiopia31,419,5000031,419,500
Gabon285,720,00000285,720,000
Gambia, The29,055,5000933,00028,122,500
Georgia145,000,00030,000,0005,000,000170,000,000
Ghana844,351,000014,108,000830,243,000
Greece7,587,683,3430376,699,9997,210,983,344
Grenada16,293,5000900,00015,393,500
Guinea231,150,50100231,150,501
Guinea-Bissau23,969,6000482,80023,486,800
Haiti61,483,5000061,483,500
Iraq2,051,262,500002,051,262,500
Jamaica489,509,17409,322,498480,186,676
Jordan492,973,37500492,973,375
Kenya339,657,100029,989,700309,667,400
Kosovo121,350,00000121,350,000
Kyrgyz Republic116,786,60005,470,600111,316,000
Lesotho30,863,00001,348,00029,515,000
Liberia152,555,20002,070,200150,485,000
Madagascar248,790,00000248,790,000
Malawi156,152,0000694,000155,458,000
Maldives410,0000102,500307,500
Mali224,900,00001,600,000223,300,000
Mauritania110,400,00002,208,000108,192,000
Moldova, Republic of209,053,38400209,053,384
Mongolia157,245,40000157,245,400
Mozambique186,020,00001,420,000184,600,000
Nepal44,206,00002,852,00041,354,000
Nicaragua12,495,00001,280,00011,215,000
Niger158,035,00000158,035,000
Pakistan4,153,000,000090,000,0004,063,000,000
Rwanda144,297,00000144,297,000
St. Lucia2,221,000002,221,000
St. Vincent and the Grenadines3,786,875003,786,875
Samoa5,800,0000580,0005,220,000
Sao Tome & Principe4,841,710037,0004,804,710
Senegal19,416,00006,472,00012,944,000
Seychelles23,885,43301,317,50022,567,933
Sierra Leone257,791,50003,250,500254,541,000
Solomon Islands1,688,765014,8571,673,908
Somalia111,549,22200111,549,222
Sri Lanka833,730,00000833,730,000
Sudan211,670,80807,688,055203,982,753
Suriname58,000,0000058,000,000
Tajikistan, Republic of33,926,00003,916,50030,009,500
Tanzania62,990,555021,879,00041,111,555
Togo116,850,00002,310,000114,540,000
Tunisia1,208,759,025176,782,40026,859,3751,358,682,050
Ukraine7,406,927,5000114,333,7507,292,593,750
Vanuatu13,812,50001,062,50012,750,000
Yemen, Republic of95,712,0000095,712,000
Zambia32,276,60001,839,50030,437,100
Total69,920,037,182487,068,400798,397,78069,608,707,802

Note: This data has not been formally reviewed and may be subject to change or adjustment due to pending transactions which may not have yet been confirmed.

Related Links
IMF Finances
IMF Lending Factsheet
Financial Data by Country
Glossary

Disclaimer
The amounts of charges shown and their due dates are estimates and subject to change. The information provided is for your convenience and is not intended to replace other official IMF reports and statements.