International Monetary Fund

Total IMF Credit Outstanding
Movement From November 01, 2022 to December 02, 2022


Download this file
TSV -- TSV tips

(in SDRs)

Note: This data is subject to regular formal reviews and may be subject to change or adjustment due to pending transactions which may not have yet been confirmed.

MemberTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 10/31/2022Total DisbursementsTotal RepaymentsTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 12/02/2022
Afghanistan, Islamic Republic of377,946,0000450,000377,496,000
Albania301,955,84004,794,166297,161,674
Angola3,213,400,000003,213,400,000
Argentina31,730,141,2500031,730,141,250
Armenia, Republic of371,832,5120978,333370,854,179
Bahamas, The182,400,00000182,400,000
Bangladesh734,430,00000734,430,000
Barbados322,000,00000322,000,000
Benin425,368,30002,122,000423,246,300
Bosnia and Herzegovina365,603,12500365,603,125
Burkina Faso235,053,50000235,053,500
Burundi61,400,0000061,400,000
Cabo Verde34,960,0000034,960,000
Cameroon966,000,00000966,000,000
Central African Republic204,720,5000835,500203,885,000
Chad456,773,12106,438,000450,335,121
Colombia3,750,000,000003,750,000,000
Comoros17,993,5750017,993,575
Congo, Democratic Republic of989,900,00000989,900,000
Congo, Republic of162,000,00000162,000,000
Costa Rica781,970,000206,230,0000988,200,000
Cote d'Ivoire1,610,643,852001,610,643,852
Djibouti31,800,0000031,800,000
Dominica14,585,0000615,00013,970,000
Dominican Republic477,400,00000477,400,000
Ecuador5,599,350,000005,599,350,000
Egypt13,636,154,1690164,170,83313,471,983,336
El Salvador287,200,00000287,200,000
Equatorial Guinea76,537,0000076,537,000
Eswatini, The Kingdom of78,500,0000078,500,000
Ethiopia524,550,00000524,550,000
Gabon770,302,50000770,302,500
Gambia, The76,411,0000155,50076,255,500
Georgia476,500,00002,500,000474,000,000
Ghana1,285,965,000001,285,965,000
Grenada26,216,0000600,00025,616,000
Guinea306,765,50003,672,000303,093,500
Guinea-Bissau31,367,8000355,00031,012,800
Haiti115,882,65003,773,250112,109,400
Honduras424,660,00000424,660,000
Jamaica588,559,204011,395,833577,163,371
Jordan1,216,204,500001,216,204,500
Kenya1,444,530,50007,192,1001,437,338,400
Kosovo41,300,0000041,300,000
Kyrgyz Republic233,733,40000233,733,400
Lesotho37,740,0000568,00037,172,000
Liberia202,480,4000738,200201,742,200
Madagascar644,469,40003,055,000641,414,400
Malawi268,492,00069,400,0000337,892,000
Maldives21,200,0000021,200,000
Mali399,767,60000399,767,600
Mauritania235,152,00000235,152,000
Moldova, Republic of479,155,00202,831,666476,323,336
Mongolia218,480,08502,329,666216,150,419
Montenegro, Republic of60,500,0000060,500,000
Morocco1,499,800,000001,499,800,000
Mozambique408,959,99845,440,0000454,399,998
Myanmar516,800,00000516,800,000
Namibia191,100,00000191,100,000
Nepal256,790,00000256,790,000
Nicaragua130,000,00000130,000,000
Niger330,361,50000330,361,500
Nigeria2,454,500,000002,454,500,000
North Macedonia, Republic of140,300,00084,180,0000224,480,000
Pakistan5,932,166,668005,932,166,668
Panama376,800,00000376,800,000
Papua New Guinea263,200,00000263,200,000
Rwanda238,297,50000238,297,500
St. Lucia21,400,0000021,400,000
St. Vincent and the Grenadines20,702,4500020,702,450
Samoa17,360,0000580,00016,780,000
Sao Tome & Principe25,471,8570025,471,857
Senegal744,220,00000744,220,000
Seychelles85,697,5000275,00085,422,500
Sierra Leone382,412,50003,333,500379,079,000
Solomon Islands21,230,8630021,230,863
Somalia271,429,78000271,429,780
South Africa3,051,200,000003,051,200,000
South Sudan159,900,00000159,900,000
Sri Lanka847,495,00609,991,166837,503,840
Sudan991,551,00000991,551,000
Suriname78,800,0000078,800,000
Tajikistan, Republic of139,200,00000139,200,000
Tanzania513,160,00000513,160,000
Togo247,650,00002,517,000245,133,000
Tonga13,800,0000013,800,000
Tunisia1,578,535,484018,941,0001,559,594,484
Uganda631,750,00000631,750,000
Ukraine7,733,294,171007,733,294,171
Uzbekistan, Republic of275,600,00000275,600,000
Vanuatu5,100,000005,100,000
Yemen, Republic of19,500,0000019,500,000
Zambia139,880,00000139,880,000
Total108,383,818,562405,250,000255,207,713108,533,860,849


Disclaimer
The information provided is for your convenience and is not intended to replace other official IMF reports and statements.