Total IMF Credit Outstanding
Movement From June 01, 2020 to July 02, 2020


Download this file
TSV -- TSV tips

(in SDRs)
MemberTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 05/31/2020Total DisbursementsTotal RepaymentsTotal IMF Credit Outstanding as of 07/02/2020
Afghanistan, Islamic Republic of40,780,000161,900,0000202,680,000
Albania408,319,16801,962,500406,356,668
Angola1,073,000,000001,073,000,000
Argentina31,913,710,0000031,913,710,000
Armenia, Republic of383,415,351021,695,002361,720,349
Bahamas, The0182,400,0000182,400,000
Bangladesh493,683,200533,300,00027,426,900999,556,300
Barbados105,000,000101,000,0000206,000,000
Benin213,958,00000213,958,000
Bolivia240,100,00000240,100,000
Bosnia and Herzegovina392,025,00000392,025,000
Burkina Faso240,404,50000240,404,500
Burundi28,360,0000028,360,000
Cabo Verde23,700,0000023,700,000
Cameroon593,400,00000593,400,000
Central African Republic196,303,20000196,303,200
Chad370,247,12100370,247,121
Comoros21,382,2500021,382,250
Congo, Democratic Republic of547,847,90000547,847,900
Congo, Republic of33,487,7160033,487,716
Cote d'Ivoire1,697,869,200027,642,0001,670,227,200
Djibouti36,762,6000036,762,600
Dominica17,250,0000017,250,000
Dominican Republic477,400,00000477,400,000
Ecuador1,644,868,750001,644,868,750
Egypt10,633,670,0001,447,560,000012,081,230,000
El Salvador287,200,00000287,200,000
Equatorial Guinea29,287,0000029,287,000
Ethiopia528,561,00000528,561,000
Gabon483,060,00000483,060,000
Gambia, The44,108,2500044,108,250
Georgia327,000,00000327,000,000
Ghana1,511,626,000020,066,0001,491,560,000
Greece4,554,187,500004,554,187,500
Grenada30,486,0000325,00030,161,000
Guinea236,231,500107,100,0000343,331,500
Guinea-Bissau21,683,4000021,683,400
Haiti132,245,10000132,245,100
Honduras104,916,000169,864,0000274,780,000
Iraq1,378,112,500056,875,0001,321,237,500
Jamaica802,887,516014,042,498788,845,018
Jordan653,015,87500653,015,875
Kenya771,183,100016,419,700754,763,400
Kosovo134,550,00009,900,000124,650,000
Kyrgyz Republic275,913,20004,757,000271,156,200
Lesotho20,742,00001,348,00019,394,000
Liberia145,379,20036,176,0000181,555,200
Madagascar427,740,00000427,740,000
Malawi235,053,00000235,053,000
Maldives21,200,0000021,200,000
Mali390,667,60000390,667,600
Mauritania207,184,00004,416,000202,768,000
Moldova, Republic of370,524,06000370,524,060
Mongolia157,245,40072,300,0000229,545,400
Montenegro, Republic of060,500,000060,500,000
Morocco2,150,800,000002,150,800,000
Mozambique378,666,66600378,666,666
Myanmar0258,400,0000258,400,000
Nepal192,550,00000192,550,000
Nicaragua5,335,00001,280,0004,055,000
Niger274,313,00000274,313,000
Nigeria2,454,500,000002,454,500,000
North Macedonia, Republic of140,300,00000140,300,000
Pakistan5,732,500,0000180,000,0005,552,500,000
Panama376,800,00000376,800,000
Papua New Guinea0263,200,0000263,200,000
Rwanda216,270,00080,100,0000296,370,000
St. Lucia22,166,0000022,166,000
St. Vincent and the Grenadines14,356,0000014,356,000
Samoa19,680,0000019,680,000
Sao Tome & Principe15,365,5670015,365,567
Senegal326,836,00003,236,000323,600,000
Seychelles41,704,17901,773,33739,930,842
Sierra Leone261,671,000103,700,0000365,371,000
Solomon Islands832,00220,800,000021,632,002
Somalia250,429,78000250,429,780
Sri Lanka952,230,00000952,230,000
Sudan202,181,24200202,181,242
Suriname36,250,00007,250,00029,000,000
Tajikistan, Republic of152,245,00000152,245,000
Tanzania18,566,777010,277,8898,288,888
Togo250,840,00000250,840,000
Tunisia1,760,632,050026,859,3751,733,772,675
Uganda0361,000,0000361,000,000
Ukraine6,488,751,6671,500,000,00007,988,751,667
Uzbekistan, Republic of275,600,00000275,600,000
Vanuatu9,562,50001,062,5008,500,000
Yemen, Republic of63,350,0000063,350,000
Zambia11,037,00003,679,0007,358,000
Total89,205,254,5875,459,300,000442,293,70194,222,260,886

Note: This data has not been formally reviewed and may be subject to change or adjustment due to pending transactions which may not have yet been confirmed.

Related Links
IMF Finances
IMF Lending Factsheet
Financial Data by Country
Glossary

Disclaimer
The amounts of charges shown and their due dates are estimates and subject to change. The information provided is for your convenience and is not intended to replace other official IMF reports and statements.